Sold2023LALIQUE MID CENTURY BAGATELLE CRYSTAL VASE 7"-LALIQUE MID CENTURY BAGATELLE ETCHED CRYSTAL VASE WITH BIRD MOTIF-COLLECTIBLE FRENCH CRYSTAL-HOME / OFFICE DECOR-SIGNED LALIQUE FRANCE ON BOTTOM-SIZE: 7" X 5"-VERY GOOD CONDITION NO CHIPS NO CRACKS-JSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Heavy Etched Glass Leaded Crystal Vase 10" Tall in VG ConditionMid-Century Heavy Etched Glass Leaded Crystal Vase 10" Tall in VG Condition. $20 Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2022MID CENTURY GERMAN RUBY RED ETCHED CRYSTAL VASEA large Lausitzer old Germany GDR ruby cut to clear crystal vase. The vase is decorated with engraved frosted glass black scenes depicting a running deer, plants and forest birds, Rococo medallions anSee Sold Price
Sold2017MID CENTURY CRYSTAL VASE, ETCHED BUTTERFLY DESIGN,MID CENTURY CRYSTAL VASE, ETCHED BUTTERFLY DESIGN, SIGNED ON BASE (NOT LEGIBLE), 7" X 3", SKU300.39See Sold Price
Sold2017MID CENTURY CRYSTAL VASE, ETCHED BUTTERFLY DESIGN,MID CENTURY CRYSTAL VASE, ETCHED BUTTERFLY DESIGN, SIGNED ON BASE (NOT LEGIBLE), 7" X 3", SKU300.39See Sold Price
Sold2019Spiegelau Crystal Vase with etched Mid-century styleSpiegelau Crystal Vase with etched Mid-century style decorations. Size: 12 h 6 wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mid-Century Modern "Iceberg" Glass VaseMid-Century Modern crystal vase, likely Scandinavian, illegibly signed and dated "56" on the underside. 7.5" H X 7.5" W. A few small chips to edges on lower half, and at foot.See Sold Price
Sold2022MCM GERDA STROMBERG ART GLASS VASESigned Scandinavian Mid Century Modern Gerda Strömberg (1879-1960) Silver Blue Clear Hand Blown and Polished Art Glass Crystal Vase Strömbergshyttan Sweden. Measures 8 1/4" tall. Weight 3 pds 11See Sold Price
Sold2023French Baccarat Style Crystal & Gilt Bronze Urn VasesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of important antique French Baccarat crystal and gilt bronze lidded urn vases. Mid-19th century pair of signed Baccarat crystal with bronze mounted covered urns vases with sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Baccarat Crystal Neoclassical Jardiniere Urn VaseBaccarat (French). Clear art glass crystal in a Greco Roman Neoclassical style urn vase form. A reproduction of an original early 19th Century Baccarat design. Etched BACCARAT stamp to base side, cleaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-Century Art Vannes France Crystal VaseDESCRIPTION: Mid-Century French Hand Blown Crystal Vase from Art Vannes stylizing a floriform design with acid etched factory mark "Art Vannes", France on the bottom. CIRCA: Mid 20th Century ORIGIN: FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peill & Putzler, German Modernist Mid Century Crystal VasePeill & Putzler, German Modernist Mid Century Crystal Vase Hight : 9", Diameter : 3 1/2", Acid-Etched Marked underneat Stylized PSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE THOMPSON FOR STEUBEN CRYSTAL "LOTUS" VASE"Lotus" crystal vase designed by George Thompson for Steuben, with etched Steuben signature underneath. Mid-20th Century. Dimensions: H 14" x Dia. 7.75" Condition: A few small chips to bottom edge; otSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique Ispahan Rose Crystal VaseA mid 20th century Lalique "Ispahan Rose" pattern Crystal vase. Tapered form with frosted rose decoration in relief. Etched "Lalique France" signature at base. Minor wear. 7 3/4" diameter x 9 1/4" higSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique Bagatelle Crystal VaseA mid 20th century Lalique frosted Crystal "Bagatelle" vase. Molded design depicting birds and vines. Etched "Lalique France" signature at underside. Slight wear. 6 3/4" high. ESTIMATE $300-400See Sold Price
Sold2022Vicke Lindstrand Kosta Crystal Bullfight VasesA pair of Excellent Mid Century Modern Swedish intaglio Art glass vases with Bullfighter decoration. Signed Lindstrom Kosta on ground pontil. Both etched LG154. Minor shelf wear, no damage or repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2021MID CENTURY STROMBERG CRYSTAL ART GLASS VASE 11"STROMBERG MID CENTURY SWEDISH MODERN STROMBERG HEAVY CRYSTAL ART GLASS VASE TABLE CENTERPIECE DECORATIVE HOME DECOR HOME STAGING INTERIOR DESIGN BACCARAT ORREFORS STYLE-SIGNED, ETCHED ON BOTTOM -11" XSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Biches VaseA mid 20th century Lalique Black Crystal "Biches" vase. Molded design depicting deer in a forest. Etched "Lalique France" signature and original sticker. Slight wear. 6 3/4" high. ESTIMATE $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Crystal Sculptural Oblong CenterpieceDESCRIPTION: A Signed Daum Crystal sculptural oblong centerpiece bowl vase in clear crystal with a mid century Modernist elongated abstract design. Marked with etched signature of "Daum France" on theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Bagatelle VaseA mid 20th century Lalique frosted Crystal "Bagatelle" vase. Molded design depicting birds and vines. Etched "Lalique France" signature. Slight wear. 6 3/4" high. ESTIMATE $400-600See Sold Price
Sold2024LALIQUE CRYSTAL ROYAL PALM FROSTED GLASS VASE IOBA mid-20th century French blue frosted glass bud vase by Lalique, a French homeware, jewelry, and perfume manufacture established in 1885. Royal Palm collection. Relief design. Etched hallmark LaliqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2 PCS) SWEDISH ART CRYSTALIncluding: Strombergshyttan Midcentury pale blue tinted square vase with etched image of a deer, engraved "Stromberg, B9166816" on base, 9 3/4" high; and Orrefors four-petal floriform bowl, with origiSee Sold Price
2016Monumental Bohemian crystal vases, 54"hPair of monumental Bohemian cobalt cut to clear crystal floor vases, 20th century, of urn form with lids, each having etched scenes of deer in the wild, and resting on a stepped circular base, 54"h xSee Sold Price
Jun 29Alice Callahan Auction HouseSet of 4 DRAMBUIE scotch Lead Crystal Embossed Diamond Glass$11(2 bids)