Sold2021Four Piece Sterling Tea Service, Silver Plate TrayAmerican, 20th century, urn forms with scroll and floral decoration, composite spacers, no monograms, marks for Gorham, including 11 in. coffee pot with matching teapot, creamer and sugar, 72.73 oz. TSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four Piece Sterling Tea ServiceAmerican, 20th century, urn forms with band of floral and scroll decoration, black composite spacers, 10-1/2 in. coffee pot with matching teapot, creamer and sugar, no makers mark, no monogram, 77.30See Sold Price
Sold2017Four Piece Sterling Tea Serviceprobably Japanese, urn forms with bud finials, composite spacers, no monograms, marked "STERLING/950", 74.47 oz. T., 11-1/4 in. coffee pot, with matching teapot, covered sugar and wasteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Piece Sterling Tea ServiceAmerican, 20th century, urn forms, stepped bases, oval finials, ivory spacers, marks for Hunt Silver (New York City and Chicago, Illinois, working 1930s-1954), no monograms, 57.81 oz. T., 11 in. coffeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four Pieces Sterling Tea Servicewith Silver-Plated Tray American, 20th century, 8-1/2 in. coffee pot with matching teapot, creamer and sugar, marks for Wallace Silversmith, mongorams, 45.88 oz. T.; with 24-3/4 in. two handle silverSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Piece Japanese Sterling Tea Service, Traylate 20th century, Francis I style decoration, scroll handle, wooden spacers, marked "Sterling/950/OKUBO", 197.68 ox. T., 9-3/4 in. coffee pot with matching teapot, covered sugar, creamer and 25-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2016A Victorian four piece sterling silver tea service byA Victorian four piece sterling silver tea service by Joseph Angell, London, 1851. 2.3kgSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Piece Sterling Silver Tea ServiceStamped on underside AO 925, comprising teapot, coffee pot, cream jug, all with wooden handles, and covered sugar bowl, with a similar oval tray stamped AO 925, total weight approx. 107 T.O. Coffee poSee Sold Price
Sold2020FOUR PIECE AMERICAN STERLING TEA SERVICEeach with unidentified maker's mark, further marked "Sterling", comprising teapot (10 1/2 inches high), sugar, creamer, and tray 49 total troy ounces Condition: general marks, scratches and tarnishingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four-piece Sterling Silver Tea ServiceA four-piece sterling silver tea service to include a tray, tea pot, cream pitcher, and sugar bowl. Tray: 14 in x 9-1/4 in. Approx. 32.9 ozt total.See Sold Price
Sold2024STERLING SILVER TEA SERVICEFour-piece sterling silver tea service by Bailey, Banks & Biddle to include a kettle on stand, creamer and covered sugar bowl and coffee pot, each monogrammed and armorial crest. Kettle on stand: 15.5See Sold Price
Sold20224PC AMERICAN STERLING TEA SET, GORHAM & WHITINGGorham (American) and Whiting (New York), four piece sterling silver tea service group, 20th century, comprising, two in the "Buttercup" pattern, one teapot (h. 6.25") and one waste bowl (w. 5.5"); anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Piece International Prelude Sterling Tea ServiceAmerican, 20th century, pear forms with floral border, composite spacers, no monograms, 67.34 oz. T., including 10-1/2 in. coffee pot with matching teapot, creamer and sugar Provenance: Western NorthSee Sold Price
Sold2023A four piece American sterling silver tea serviceA four piece American sterling silver tea serviceretailed by R. H. Stearns & Co.late 19th/early 20th centuryComprising a teapot, a cream jug, a covered sugar bowl and a waste bowl, engraved to undersiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR PIECE VICTORIAN SILVER TEA SET, 2,442gFour-piece English sterling silver tea service including coffee pot, teapot, cream, and large open sugar. Each piece with ribbed body and chased details to hand and rim, raised on four scroll feet. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four Piece Sterling Silver Tea and Coffee Service, c.Four Piece Sterling Silver Tea and Coffee Service, c. 1900, by Mauser, #1737, consisting of a tea kettle on stand, a coffee pot, creamer and covered sugar, all with gadrooned borders, on octagonal feeSee Sold Price
Sold2015FOUR PIECE STERLING SILVER TEA AND COFFEE SERVICEAmerican/German. Circa 1950. Comprising: tea pot, coffee pot, covered sugar bowl and creamer. (75 oz) (1500/2000)See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Krider Four-piece Sterling Tea SetPeter Krider (Philadelphia, 1821-1895). A four-piece sterling silver coffee and tea service with chased design. Monogrammed and also marked on bottoms; J.E. Caldwell retailer mark to underside of kettSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wallace Sterling "Grand Baroque" Coffee Tea SetWallace Sterling (American/ Connecticut, 1871- ). A four piece sterling silver coffee and tea service in the "Grand Baroque" pattern comprising a 2 3/4 pint coffee pot, 2 1/2 pint tea pot, 7/8 pint crSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Victorian four-piece sterling silver tea and coffeeA Victorian four-piece sterling silver tea and coffee service by John Kilpatrick, London 1872 comprising a coffee pot, a tea pot, a lidded sugar bowl and milk jug, all with oval body, beaded borders aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese 4 PC Sterling Tea & Coffee ServiceA 20th century Japanese four piece sterling silver tea and coffee service comprising a coffee pot, tea pot, cream pitcher and covered sugar bowl. Each piece stamped "STERLING 950". Approximate heightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Sterling Silver Tea and Coffee ServiceAmerican, ca 1963. A four-piece sterling silver tea and coffee service by Gorham, numbers 451-454, including teapot, coffee pot, creamer and lidded sugar; coffee pot oah. 10.25 in., total wt. 58.02oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Tea & Coffee ServiceA very handsome four-piece sterling silver tea & coffee bachelor service, all with partial gadrooned bodies and beaded rims, the monogrammed coffee pot & teapot fitted with ebonized fruitwood handlesSee Sold Price
Sold20194PC. AMERICAN STERLING TEA SERVICE 29.33 TR OZA four piece American sterling tea and coffee service with a sterling sugar and creamer, total weight: 29.33 troy oz. The four piece service lacking a cover to the tea pot. All monogrammed RS. The talSee Sold Price
Oct 11Harrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersFour Piece Sheffield Sterling Silver Tea & Coffee ServiceCA$1,400
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Regence Style Gilt Sterling Silver Five-Piece Tea & Coffee Service by Boin-Taburet, A Paris$4,500