Sold2021Early SST Embossed Good Grape Drink Adv SignEarly single sided tin embossed Good-Grape Drink advertising sign. Sign i in nice condition with some paint loss and wear from use and age. Displays well withnice colors. Measures approximately 19-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022SINGLE-SIDED EMBOSSED TIN "DRINK CHOCOLATE CRUSH" SIGN.SST. This piece is in nice displayable condition, with just some minor crinkles to the right-hand side next to the word "Chocolate". There is some paint loss under the "D" in "Drink", but the paint isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Schrafft's Chocolates Wooden Adv SignVintage single sided wood Schrafft's Chocolates wooden advertising sign. Nice condition with wear from use and age. Measures approximately 13" across by 9-1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Metal Kayo Chocolate Drink Sign 19 1/2" x 27 1/2"Metal Kayo Chocolate Drink Sign 19 1/2" x 27 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Demand Kayo Real Chocolate Drink SignDemand Kayo Real Chocolate Drink Metal Sign. Donaldson Art Co., Bright outstanding condition 28 x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set Demand Kayo Chocolate Drink SignSet of two identical Demand KAYO Chocolate Drink signs, with slogan It’s Real Cholocate. 17.2inch H, 8inch W (each).See Sold Price
Sold2021Scarce SST Drink Orange Kist Embossed Adv SignScarce original vintage single sided tin embossed Orange Kist advertising sign. Sign is in good condition with some discoloration , paint wear (towards bottom of sign), and some wear from use and age.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scarce SST Drink Orange Kist Embossed Adv SignScarce original vintage single sided tin embossed Orange Kist advertising sign. Sign is in overall good condition with some discoloration , paint wear / bubling (towards bottom of sign), and some wearSee Sold Price
Sold2024TOPS TASTE KAYO CHOCOLATE DRINK ADVERTISING SIGNVintage 1940's or 50's Tops In Tase Kayo Chocolate Drink Advertising Sign. Embossed Metal with Kayo Mullins Comic Strip Character. Reads It's Real Chocolate Flavor. 14" x 27.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage SST KAYO Chocolate Drink Embossed SignVintage single sided tin KAYO Chocolate drink embossed advertising chalkboard sign. Sign has paint loss, discoloration, bends, and wear from use and age. Displays well with nice graphics. It measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 2 Yoo-hoo Chocolate Drink SST Sign & Atlanta GA Gateway to the South License Plate TopperSST embossed self-framed sign has excellent color and shine. The field is clean. The perimeter has wear at the mounting holes and small bends on the corners. This sign is being sold as age unknown. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL KAYO CHOCOLATE SODA POP ADV TIN SIGNAn original vintage embossed tin litho sign for Kayo brand chocolate beverage, featuring an image of the Kayo Mullins character of the popular Moon Mullins comic strip holding a giant bottle of Kayo dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Embossed Mavis Chocolate Drink Advertising SignEmbossed Mavis Chocolate Drink Advertising Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 20 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2023Chocolate Soldier Metal Lithograph Tin Advertising SignChocolate Soldier Metal Lithograph Tin Advertising Sign: "Attention Drink Chocolate Soldier in Bottles". Rusting corners and condition issues. Measures 14" x 9.75".See Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Mavis Chocolate Drink Embosed Advertising SignDrink Mavis Chocolate Drink Embosed Advertising Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 20 x 28See Sold Price
Sold2024Black Americana Era CHOCOLATE EYES DRINKS CHOCOLATE MILK NULLS DAIRY advertisement signBlack Americana Era CHOCOLATE EYES DRINKS CHOCOLATE MILK NULLS DAIRY advertisement sign Measures approx 8 inch diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Yoo-Hoo Chocolate Energy Drink Celluloid Sign. EmbossedYoo-Hoo Chocolate Energy Drink Celluloid Sign. Embossed image of a bottle of Yoo-Hoo with cardboard backing for mounting. Height 9”. Minor spots of discoloration, else fine.See Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE PALMER COX BROWNIE SODA SIGN80. LARGE PALMER COX BROWNIE SODA SIGN | "Drink Brownie", embossed tin litho chocolate soda sign, nicely framed w/great detail and strong colors. 10.5" h. x 28.5" l. | (Pristine Cond.) | $300 - $600See Sold Price
Sold20235- CARDBOARD ADVERTISING ITEMSIncludes Topsy Chocolate Honey Drink diecut sign, Drink Smile, Kist Fan pull, Squeeze Fan Pull, and Hires Root Beer diecut sign. All with some normal wear. Largest 13" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Chocolate Soldier Hot Cold w/Bottle Graphics Metal Sign (TAC)rated 8.5, 9.5"x27.5", SST embossed sign has excellent color and shine, has light wear in the field, more around the perimeter, marked Scioto on back. TAC #043819See Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Sign, Drink Mavis Real Chocolate Flavor,Soda Fountain Sign, Drink Mavis Real Chocolate Flavor, colorful diecut cdbd sign w/pretty bathing suit girl holding a bottle of Mavis, c.1940s-50s, VG+ cond w/light watermark on left side & soft ripplSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cardboard Lithograph Sign - Brownie Chocolate SodaFramed lithograph on cardboard advertising sign, "If you like Chocolate Soda Drink Brownie", MCA Sign Co, Massillon, O, DURATEX, Massillon, Ohio, wood frame, c 1926, 59-3/4" x 21" overall, 12" scratchSee Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOriginal Photo of Cross Keys Hotel, Rohrstown, PA.$25
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 DRINK ORANGE-CRUSH EMBOSSED TIN SIGNS W/ BOTTLE & CRUSHY GRAPHIC$500