Sold2016Richard Pantell etchingRichard Pantell (American 1951- )- ''Boston Twilight''- etching, 1981, signed, dated, titled and numbered 42/100 in pencil, slightly light struck. 5 1/4 x 8''See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Pantell, Ink & Watercolor, "The Exit"(American, b. 1951) signed l.r. depicting figures on a subway platform, labeled verso from the Collection of Steven P. Norton and Martin R. Harnick, Woodstock Artist's Association. Together with a RicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph James Nechvatal, American 1951, Untitled, Graphite on PaperJoseph James NechvatalAmerican, 1951UntitledGraphite on PaperAppears to be unsinged.Provenance: The Estate of Theodore A BoninSight: 11 1/4 x 14 in. (28.6 x 35.6 cm.), Frame: 17 1/2 x 20 in. (44.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Pantell (Born 1951)Richard Pantell (Born 1951) Etching on Paper "Evening at Sheridan Square" Signed and Dated 1987, Numbered 46/100. Measures 8-7/8" x 11-1/2", frame measures 16" x 20". Condition: Good condition. EstimaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Nechtvatal. "Let Us Pray," graphite(American, b. 1951). Graphite on paper, signed "Joseph Nechtaval" on verso, titled and dated 1982 on verso, sheet size: 11 x 13 3/4 in., framed; Private collection, New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Pantell, Richard Crist, Leslie Bender (20th C)Lot of Three Prints: Richard Pantell (b. 1951)City Lights, Wood Cut, 7" x 5" (image), SLR; Richard Crist (1909-1985) Pool at Sully's, Wood Cut, 12" x 15" (image), SLR; Leslie Bender (20th Century) BeaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph James Nechvatal, American 1951, Hey You, Graphite on PaperJoseph James NechvatalAmerican, 1951Hey YouGraphite on PaperAppears to be unsinged. Labeled verso, bears old Christie's tags.Provenance: The Estate of Theodore A BoninSight: 11 x 13 3/4 in. (27.9 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN SLOAN (AMERICAN 1871-1951)JOHN SLOAN (AMERICAN 1871-1951)Untitled, graphite on paper30 x 48 cm (11 3/4 x 18 7/8 in.)unframedsigned lower right PROVENANCE Private Collection, New York City, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Newton, Jr. (American, 1874-1951)Richard Newton, Jr. (American, 1874-1951) "Fox Hunt: Master of the Foxhounds Leading the Hounds" "Fox Hunt: The Chase" two oils on canvas each signed lower right. Framed alike. 24" x 32", framed 30" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Newton, Jr. (American, 1874-1951)Richard Newton, Jr. (American, 1874-1951) "Fox Hunt: The Start" "Fox Hunt: Crossing Water" two oils on canvas each signed lower right. Framed alike. 24" x 32", framed 30" x 37-1/2" Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carlos Macia 1951-1994 Surrealist Graphite DrawingCarlos Macia (Cuban/American, 1951-1994). A surrealist graphite drawing on Arches paper. The artwork depicts two veiled figures seated on a checkered floor, with a dark, ominous cave-like background fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Richard HallRichard Lannowe Hall (American, b. 1951), "Morning Partners II," oil on canvas, signed lower right, title labe affixed verso, overall (with frame): 35"h x 41"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to John Sloan (American, 1871-1951) Conte Crayon And Graphite on Paper, 1924, "Accident (Attributed to John Sloan (American, 1871-1951) Conte Crayon And Graphite on Paper, 1924, "Accident (Elm St. And State St.)", H 7" W 9.25" | Signed in conte crayon lower left, dated, titled and annotatSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Brown, (2) graphite drawings, 1981James Brown, (2) graphite drawings, 1981, James Brown (American, 1951-2020), "Study on the Nuba", graphite on brown paper, two works framed together, gallery labels verso, approx. 16"h x 12"w (each shSee Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Indian Painting, Grand Teton, BroxtonAmerican Indian on horseback in the Grand Teton mountain range in Wyoming, USA. Signed by the artist Richard Broxton (American 20th Century). Medium: colored graphite on illustration board. Dated 1974See Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce Pollock (American, b. 1951) "Centripetal #7," 2003Bruce Pollock (American, b. 1951) "Centripetal #7," 2003, ink and graphite on paper. Framed. Fleisher Ollman, Philadelphia, PA. Size: 14'' x 10'', 36 x 25 cm (sheet); 21'' x 17'', 53 x 43 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold20236 Hayley Lever Drawings NudesRichard Hayley Lever (Australian / American, 1876-1958). 6 graphite and charcoal drawings on paper, nudes. Each artist initialed HL in pencil. 2 on miscellaneous letterhead, 2 on cut pieces from largeSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARCY HERMANSADER (AMERICAN 1951- )"Stray Dog, Katrina" 2006. Graphite pencil on vellum, paper, archival glue, tape, gouache and acrylic Dimensions: H 8" x W 10"See Sold Price
Sold2019Sue Coe - ExxonLot 82 Sue Coe American (b. 1951) Exxon (1990) mixed media, acrylic and graphite on Strathmore paper signed lower right sheet: 26 x 23 inches Provenance: from a Lexington Avenue & 85th Street estate <See Sold Price
Sold2018William Tolliver, "Double Portrait," AcrylicWilliam Tolliver (American, 1951-2000) "Double Portrait in Black and Gold" - late 20th century Graphite and acrylic on paper Signed Approx. 31.625" x 23.625" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2017William Tolliver, Monotone Etching, Artists ProofWilliam Tolliver (American, 1951-2000), "Reclined" - 20th century, monotone etching on paper, signed and marked A/P in graphite to margin. Figural depiction of a reclined woman. Framed approximately 1See Sold Price
Sold20233 Hayley Lever Mixed Media NudesRichard Hayley Lever (Australian / American, 1876-195). 3 charcoal, graphite and ink & wash nudes on paper. 2 artist initialed HL, one signed Hayley Lever. All unframed. Largest 16 3/4" x 11". All witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Tuttle (American, b. 1941) Circle of Various Colors, 1971Richard Tuttle (American, b. 1941) Circle of Various Colors, 1971 watercolor and graphite 18 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches. Property from the Collections of Webster University, Sold to Benefit the Student ExperSee Sold Price
Sold2016ST. CLAIR CEMIN (American, b. 1951)Graphite and watercolor on paper; "Double Sculpture," 1987 (framed); Titled and dated on gallery label to verso; 18" x 24" (sheet); Provenance: Daniel Weinberg Gallery, Los Angeles (label on verso); BSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryStephen Rolfe Powell (American, 1951-2019), Massive Screamers Sculpture$4,500
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOrigninal Painting on Board by Paul Chambers 1978 + Gallery Poster Print$100