Sold2017Victorian Paper Litho Stage ToysVictorian Paper Litho Stage Toys. Handle to make toys dance and move.See Sold Price
Sold2018Clockwork Theater with Dancers Toy.Early paper Litho over wood, of an elaborate stage front with mirrors on the back wall. When wound, two wooden dancing figures jump up and down. Mechanism works. Circa 1860-1870.Condition: Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Victorian Toy Face BlocksAntique set of six Victorian wood blocks covered with litho paper depicting children and animal's portraits, includes partial original wood box with label 6"WSee Sold Price
Sold2018EARLY PAPER LITHO TOYS - (5)Partial alphabet sets: (1) ladder type with verses; (1) Fairy land RR block set; (1) soldiers; (1) practical spelling; (1) strip picture puzzle blocks, significant wear & loss; Longest block- 10"; P-FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chicago Limited Vestibule Train - Paper Litho ToyMade by the Bliss Mfg. Company. Pawtucket, RI - Late 1890's - 48" Long. A vestibuled train is a passenger train whose cars have enclosed vestibules at their ends, in contrast to the open platforms onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Barnum's Circus Train with a Monkey in the Engineer's Cabin - Paper Litho ToyMade by the Bliss Mfg. Company. Pawtucket, RI - 1890's - 27" Long. This amusing train set is a very vividly hued. It includes ten base-mounted circus figures that are contained within the train cars.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fire House Station No. 2 with Rare Niagara Pumper - Paper Litho ToyMade by the Bliss Mfg. Company. Pawtucket, Rhode Island - Ca. 1900. Fire Pumper Lacks the Driver. "Both the fire vehicle and the firehouse are made by the Bliss Company, but they are probably associatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adirondack Rail Road Train Set - Paper Litho ToyIncludes Original Set of Blocks. Made by the Bliss Mfg. Company. Pawtucket, RI - 1890's - 26 1/4" Long. Since the Reconstruction Era, groups of privileged children have spent their summer holidays inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Hose No. 4 Fire Vehicle - Paper Litho ToyMade by the Bliss Mfg. Company. Pawtucket, RI - 1890's - 16" Long. This super rare and desirable paper lithographed fire toy includes both original figures and the original hose. At this time, we areSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lincoln Park Rail Road - Paper Litho ToyMade by the Bliss Mfg. Company. Pawtucket, RI - 1890's - 17 1/4" Long. In this appealing lithographed paper train set postal workers are sorting mail in the U. S. Mail Express train car. And elegantlySee Sold Price
Sold2024Paper Litho Freight Train - Paper Litho ToyAttributed to Bliss Mfg. Company. Pawtucket, RI - Ca. 1900 - 18" Long. This is a fairly unusual train set that includes a lumber car and an animal stock car.See Sold Price
Sold20201930's Texaco service station by Rich toysrated 8.5, 8.5"x25"x17", Masonite paper litho toy has very good color, paper litho is in very good condition, does have some light wear but is very light for the age and the materials that this toy isSee Sold Price
Sold2017German & Japan Paper Litho Party Toys &WatchesGerman & Japan Paper Litho Party Toys. Paper and wood puppets, noise makers, and party toys and humorous \'magic\" booklets that convert pictures. Large 5& dime kiddie watch display with decorative waSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early Paper Litho & Wood Toy HouseEarly paper litho and wood toy house. 10" x 8" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2016Donald Duck Pull Toy. England: Chad Valley, ca. 1940s.Donald Duck Pull Toy. England: Chad Valley, ca. 1940s. Wood, paint, and paper litho pull toy of Donald Duck playing a xylophone. 9 _ tall. Some wear to paper edges, particularly on one hand and on hatSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mayflower Sewing Kit GROPPER & SONS Circa 1914Toy Maker: M.Gropper & Sons, Brooklyn, New York. Wood paper litho child's toy MAYFLOWER SEWING KIT. Year: ca.1914. Dimensions: 8.75 in. lg. x 5.75 in. hgt. x 4.5 in. wd. Marked: Pat. Pending Gropper TSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ferdinand Pull Toy. New York: Fisher Price, ca. 1939.Ferdinand Pull Toy. New York: Fisher Price, ca. 1939. Wood, paint, and paper litho pull toy with articulated arm of Ferdinand from W. D. Ent. (Walt Disney Enterprises). 10 tall. Chip to litho on articSee Sold Price
Sold2023Popeye's Lucky Jeep "2 Games in 1" NIBrated 9, 9"T., the paper litho cardboard toy with wood handle, is excellent condition, the box has excellent color, minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Vintage Disney Paper Litho on Wood Toys.Two Vintage Disney Paper Litho on Wood Toys. De-Ward Novelty Co. Pinocchio ring toss, copyright 1939. 9-1/2"l. and Fisher Price No. 485 Mickey Mouse Choo-Choo pull toy, 9"l.See Sold Price
Sold2023LITHOGRAPHED DOLL HOUSE & FURNITURE:TA-KA-PART TOYS PAPER LITHO HOUSE ON WOOD IS 10 1/4 IN. H, 9 IN. W, 4 1/2 IN. D, CIRCA 1910, FRONT PANEL SWINGS OUT TO REVEAL THE PAPER LITHO DECORATED INTERIOR, ROOF & 3 SIDES OF THE HOUSE ARE WITH OSee Sold Price
Sold2018A COLLECTION OF ANTIQUE LITHO ON WOOD TOYSPaper litho on wood toys include three chairs, a sofa, sled and a wagon. Sizes range from 1 x 2.5 x 6 to 5 x 2.75 x 2 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Clock-Work Smoking Gentlemanrated 7, 14"x9"x6", this paper litho of wood man smoking a cigarette, has a clock-work mechanism motor that works, has wear and damage to the paper litho, neat early toy.See Sold Price
Sold2018Toy boat, A. Reed "St. Louis" Ocean Liner pull toy,Toy boat, A. Reed "St. Louis" Ocean Liner pull toy, paper litho over cdbd & wood, c.1890, missing 1 funnel & most of rigging, rest in VG/VG+ cond, 24"H x 34.5"L.See Sold Price
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLINEMAR TIN LITHO BATTERY-OPERATED BUBBLE BLOWING POPEYE TOY W/ TOUGH TO FIND ORIGINAL BOX$325(2 bids)
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLINE MAR TIN LITHO WIND-UP WALT DISNEY MICKEY MOUSE UNICYCLIST W/ COLORFUL ORIGINAL BOX$150