SoldVal di Suga Brunello di Montalcino Poggio al Granchio 2016 (12 bottles)Val di Suga Brunello di Montalcino Poggio al Granchio 2016 Tuscany 12 bottles Footnotes: Tuscany, Italy This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: • • Zero rated for tax, no tax wilSee Sold Price
SoldMixed Italian Wines (12 bottles)Mixed Italian Wines Italy Antinori Tignanello 2004, 1 bottle Bertani Amarone 1994, u: 3cm, bin soil, 2 bottles P. Cesare Barolo 1997, u: into neck, bin soil, 7 bottles San Felice BrunelloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scarpa Romano - "Topolino e l‘enigma di Brigaboom", 1990Scarpa Romano - "Topolino e l‘enigma di Brigaboom", 1990 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 51 x 24,5 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Scarpa per la strip-story "Topolino e l‘See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANZ WEST AUSTRIA BIENNALE DI VENEZIA 1990FRANZ WEST AUSTRIA BIENNALE DI VENEZIA 1990 COLORSee Sold Price
Sold2020GUILLERMO KUITCA. Testo di Charles Merewether 1990GUILLERMO KUITCA. Testo di Charles Merewether. Dec. 1990See Sold Price
Sold2023Hally Olivetti, Poltrona con illuminazione integrataPoltrona con illuminazione integrata Vetroresina con inclusioni di foglie naturali. 1990 ca, cm 85x110x110See Sold Price
Sold2022Romain de Tirtoff detto Ertè (San PietroburgoRomain de Tirtoff detto Ertè (San Pietroburgo 1892-Parigi 1990) Costumi di moda 5+1 acquarelli f.ti cm.25x37See Sold Price
Sold2024Karim Rashid, Sei sedieSei sedieAcciaio laccato di vari colori.1990 ca.Prototipi presentati al Salone del Mobile di Milano, edizione 2008, Padiglione Egypt.cm 84x46x47Literature: Salone internazionale del Mobile, Milano, 20See Sold Price
Sold2018HARRY WINSTON JEWELRY PORTFOLIOTogether with Black Sun Press Portfolio, Mark Di Suvero Paris 1990 and Egoiste.See Sold Price
Sold2022PLUMCAKE, Banca di Oklahoma - 1 BrunelloPLUMCAKE (1983) Banca di Oklahoma - 1 Brunello Enamelled plastic multiple. part of the artistc operation Banca di Oklahoma (Aldo Spoldi, Piero Gilardi, Plumcake, 1988) Diameter 53,5 cm PROVENANCE: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY - Di-faced Tenner - Color offset lithographArtist: Banksy (English, b. c1973-75 | Active 1990 - Present). Title: "Di-faced Tenner". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 2004. Printed 2004. Dimensions: Overall size: 3 x 5 11See Sold Price
2021BANKSY - Di-faced Tenner - Color offset lithographArtist: Banksy (English, b. c1973-75 | Active 1990 - Present). Title: "Di-faced Tenner". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 2004. Printed 2004. Dimensions: Overall size: 3 x 5 11See Sold Price
Sold2022TONY CORDEROLampada da terra modello Sibari. Fusione in bronzo, metallo cromato, vetro di murano. Produzione Artemide 1990 Altezza cm 200 A FLOOR LAMP BY T. CORDEROSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY [imputée] - Di-faced Tenner - Color offset lithographArtist: Banksy [imputée] (English, b. c1973-75 | Active 1990 - Present). Title: "Di-faced Tenner". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 2004. Printed 2006?. Dimensions: OveralSee Sold Price
Sold2023MATTEO THUN, Coppia di lampade da tavoloMATTEO THUN Produzione Arteluce, Italia 1990 ca. Coppia di lampade da tavolo ad una luce modello “Pao T2”, fusto in legno di ciliegio con diffusore circolare in vetro smerigliato, base inSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY [d'après] - Di-faced Tenner - Color printArtist: Banksy [d'après] (English, b. c1973-75 | Active 1990 - Present). Title: "Di-faced Tenner [Dismaland]". Medium: Color print. Date: Composed 2004. Printed later. Dimensions: OveralSee Sold Price
Sold2023SPILLA GRIPOIXSPILLA GRIPOIX Grande spilla in metallo dorato con cabochon in pasta vitrea manto di Madonna, zirconi ovali multicolor e pavè di zirconi bianchi. Epoca: 1990 c.a.See Sold Price
Sold2021BANKSY [d'apres] - Di-faced Tenner - Color printArtist: Banksy [d'apres] (English, b. c1973-75 | Active 1990 - Present). Title: "Di-faced Tenner [Dismaland]". Medium: Color print. Date: Composed 2004. Printed later. Dimensions: Overall sizSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herve Di Rosa - Le bonheur truque, 1990Large original silkscreen on Velin CMF paper. Hand-signed lower right margin. Signed, titled and dated on the plate upper edge. CMF watermark on the bottom left corner. Dimensions: + Size of the sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ettore SottsassVaso Y 28 della serie Yantra di terracotta Terracotta smaltata. Edizione EAD, 1990 ca. Sotto la base firmato: "Sottsass Y28". cm 37,5x12x35,5 Literature: Fulvio Ferrari, Sottsass 1000 ceramics, AdArteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Il Principato di ApolloIl Principato di Apollo Mito e propaganda nelle lastre "Campana" dal tempio di Apollo Palatino Strazzulla, Maria Josè (1990). Roma, "L'Erma" di Bretschneider. ISBN: 88-7062-704-7 CHF 50 / 100 EURSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUCA SCACCHETTIGrande tavolo modulare. Legno tinto, intarsi in legno di acero, ottone, vetro molato. Italia 1990 ca. In questa composizione cm 76x304x89; senza prolunghe cm 76x260x89. A LARGE MODULAR TABLE BY L. SCASee Sold Price
Sold2019Tom DixonQuattro sgabelli della serie Banana Tondino di ferro smaltato, paglia. Prod. Cappellini, 1990 ca. cm 80x51x40See Sold Price
Sold2024Fontana Arte, Piramide mod. 2649Piramide mod. 2649Scultura in vetro lavorato e molato a mano.Prod. Fontana Arte, 1990 ca. Literature: Gli oggetti di Fontana Arte, catalogo d'epoca.See Sold Price
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLYoshin Ogata (Miyakonoj? 1948) Scultura cilindrica astratta Marmo di Carrara, base di marmo Italia,€1,500
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi ANTONIO LIGABUE 1899-1965 Canguri 1952-1962 - ANTONIO LIGABUE 1899-1965 Canguri 1952-1962€25,000
6 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteKeith Haring 1958 - 1990 Title Andy Mouse Unsigned and unnumbered work Year 1986€1,500
6 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteKeith Haring 1958 - 1990 Title Andy Mouse Unsigned and unnumbered work Year 1986€1,500
May 25Di Gregorio ArteKeith Haring 1958 - 1990 Title Andy Mouse Unsigned and unnumbered work Year 1986€1,500
May 22Freeman's | HindmanA Fornasetti Citta di Carte Table Top on Painted Wrought Iron Base$500(1 bid)
57 Lots AwayAmbrosiana Casa d'asteGERMANA' Mimmo, Untitled, 1990, oil on canvas, cm 50x50See Sold Price
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.SANDRA MARCONATO UntitledTapestry with vertical bands in shades of green and blue.€1,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVII secolo Ragazzo con natura morta e gatto e Natura morta con conigli Coppia€6,000