Sold2017Lot of 4: Coca-Cola Kay Displays Advertising Frames.Lot includes two small frames and two large frames. These frames retain their original metal Coca-Cola tin plaques on the front. All have some soiling as well as some chips.Condition:(Very Good).DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 4: Coca-Cola Kay Display Advertising Frames.Included are two smaller frames that retain their original metal plaques on the front and two slightly larger frames of a different style. There is some soiling and chipping to the frames but they preSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2: Coca-Cola Cardboard Advertising Signs.Both signs retain their original Kay Displays frame. They do have moderate soiling and water damage, as well as some scrapes and punches.Condition:(Good).DimensionsLargest: 21 - 1/2"W x 32 - 1/2"LCondSee Sold Price
Sold20151951 Coca Cola Cardboard Advertising Sign.With original Kay display frame. The sign has a moderate amount of nicks and scratches. The frame is in great condition. Condition (Very Good). Size 25-3/4'' x 41''. CORRECTION: This is a rarely seenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 4: Coca-Cola Advertising Frames.Lot includes two larger frames and two smaller frames. Both of the larger frames and one of the smaller frames retain their Coca-Cola metal plaques.Condition:(Good - Very Good).DimensionsLargest: 35 -See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 4: Coca-Cola Advertising Frames.These frames retain their metal Coca-Cola plaques.Condition:(Good - Very Good).DimensionsLargest: 34 - 1/8" x 62- 1/2".Condition:(Good - Very Good).DimensionsLargest: 34 - 1/8" x 62- 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Coca-Cola Kay Display Advertising Wood FrameWith original metal plaque. Circa 1940s. 30.5 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Coca-Cola Kay Display Advertising Wood FrameWith original metal plaque. Circa 1940s. 33.5 x 62 inches. Pick up recommendedSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: COCA-COLA KAY DISPLAYS FRAMES.The first lot still has the wooden Coca-Cola badge at the front, with nice scrolled edges. It appears to be missing a couple pieces of the frame. The second is complete and intact with an excellent emSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: 1950'S COCA-COLA SMALL VERTICAL POSTERS.Both in original Kay Displays frames. The first reads "Coke Time" and "Drink Coca-Cola in Bottles", featuring a woman with the dinner bell depicted. There is some water damage to the piece, but it isSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 4: VACUUM FORMED COCA-COLA DISPLAYS.This is a lot of four Coca-Cola advertising displays, several of which have never been used on location and are NOS, showing just light signs of wear.Condition:(8.5 - 9.0).Largest: 20 - 3/4" x 28 - 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Two Coca-Cola Cardboard SignsLot of two cardboard signs including a 1941 21"w x 32"h cardboard sign in original Kay Displays wood frame with metal emblem. The cardboard has stains, scuffs, scratches, small holes in the field, andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot Of 4 Coca Cola Channel Cards With HoldersSS cardboard. They shows light wear, areas of slight discoloration, and small flaws throughout. They display well in the frames. Measures: 10"x26.5" Rating: 8.25-8 Est: $200-$400See Sold Price
Sold2017Coca-Cola Cardboard Sign.Original Kay Display frame with moderate wear, soiling and scrapes. The sign has moderate soiling with some rubs and scrapes. (Very Good). 32 -1/2" x 21 -1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 4: Early Coca - Cola Advertising Blotters.This lot includes Coca-Cola blotters from 1906, 1909 and 1923. There are two 1909 blotters. The blotters all has some corner and edge wear but display very well and would look great framed. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2: Coca-Cola Wooden Spite Boy Advertising Signs.Kay Displays sign reads "Have a Coke" and "so Refreshing". The Sprite Boy decal is missing off of one sign. Both have soiling and edge wear. (Good). Each: 42 - 1/2" x 8".See Sold Price
Sold2020Coca-Cola “Hospitality” Advertising Sign.Coca-Cola “Hospitality” Advertising Sign. McCandlish, ca. 1950s. Colorful litho affixed to cardboard (as issued), original Kay Displays wood frame with embossed tin decal of a bottle of CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coca-Cola Bottling Cardboard Advertising Sign.Sign retains its original Kay Displays frame. The sign is titled "Bottling Coca-Cola at the Turn of the Century" and it has eight different photographic images showing the process of bottling and deliSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Cardboard Coca-Cola Advertising Sign.Sign is in its original Kay Displays frame. There are some strong bend marks and wrinkles to the upper right corner. Some stains and soiling as well, especially to the outside edges. The bottom edge hSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: COCA-COLA VACUUM FORMED DISPLAY SIGNS.Molded plastic. Nice color. 1960's. Condition: (9.0). Item Dimensions: Larger Frame: 26 - 1/2" x 2 - 1/4" x 21 - 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: COCA-COLA VACUUM FORMED STORE DISPLAY.Molded plastic. Great color. No cracks. Framed. Condition: (9.0). Item Dimensions: Larger Frame: 33 - 1/2" x 2 - 1/4" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2024Coca-Cola Advertising sign, lithograph1949 lithograph advertising Coca-Cola. 32 1/2" x 21 1/4" OA; 25 3/4" x 21 1/4" SS. Back of frame is stamped "Property of Coca-Cola Bottling Co." and "Designed and Manufactured by Kay Dis[lays, Inc, GrSee Sold Price
Sold20151948 Coca Cola Cardboard Advertising Sign.With original Kay frame. In very good condition with a few minor spots and fold lines. Condition (Near Mint). Size 57 -1/4" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 6 VARIOUS ADVERTISING TRUCK AND TRAILER REPLICASOUT OF BOX ALL SHOWING DISCOLORATION DUE TO AGE AND DISPLAY 1/64 SCALE 1-EXXON TRUCK AND TANKER 2-MATCHBOX COCA-COLA TRUCK AND TRAILER 3-ROAD CHAMPS PIZZA HUT TRUCK AND TRAILER 4-ROAD CHAMPS EMERYSee Sold Price
Oct 05Matthew Bullock Auctioneers1954 Coca-Cola Cardboard Advertising Sign with Original Wood Frame$15(1 bid)
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsNOS COCA-COLA LERAS CANDY CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHED CALENDAR W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$150
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of 6 Christmas Santa Claus Coca-Cola POP Advertising Displays$15
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(18) 2005 Gearbox Die Cast-Military & Gas Pumps-MOC-NOS$30
20 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 Coca-Cola Bean Bag Plush Dolls Penguin Reindeer Can$35
16 hrs LeftAtlee Raber AuctionsSCALE MODEL TRUCK LOT INC. LIBERTY CLASSIC LOCKING COIN BANK ADVERTISING TRUCKS AND COCA-COLA$10(1 bid)
527 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 Sets Of Coca Cola Disney & Army Playing Cards$35