Sold2017Vintage 800 Silver Miniature Fruit BasketParticular basket of fruit in silver 800 unfortunately with signs of oxyde due to time that can be removed anyway and signs of glue inside. Vintage, second half of 20th century. Size: 1.57x1.18x1.18 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023.800 Silver Miniature Figure, Boy with FruitSmall figure of a young boy in Egyptian or Middle Eastern garb, seated with one hand out next to a silver basket of fruit, the fruit made of coral beads. Marked 800 with illegible hallmarks. On marbleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Pin Trio800 Silver filigree butterfly, celluloid fruit basket, and Russell Francis hand painted porcelain brooch in a 9K gold mounting. Largest piece measures 2 1/4" x 1 1/2". This item is available for localSee Sold Price
Sold2022European 800 silver fruit basketEuropean 800 silver fruit basket, possible Germany, wt. 417gm, 3.4"x9.7"x5.6"See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage 800 Silver Miniature Labourdette CarEnchanting model in silver 800, with punching on a side, of vintage car P.L. Skiff 1914 Labourdette. Signs of oxyde due to time that can be removed anyway. Vintage, second half of 20th century. Size:See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage 800 Silver Miniature KeyWonderful key in silver 800 richly decorated, punching on the back, unfortunately with some signs of oxyde due to time that can be removed anyway. Vintage, second half of 20th century. Size: 2x0.6x0.0See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 800 SILVER REPOUSSE FRUIT BASKET CASEANTIQUE 800 SILVER REPOUSSE FRUIT BASKET CASE, MEASURES 3" LENGTH. TOTAL WEIGHT 68g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage European 800 Silver Miniature Horse & Carriage with Crystal BallMeasures approx. 2 5/8" long x 1 1/4" high and weighs ca. 29 grams. Very good vintage condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage European 800 Silver Miniature Horse & Carriage with Crystal BallMeasures 2 5/8" L x 1 1/4" H and weighs 29 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage .800 SIlver Poodle Minature Figurine, 1",Vintage .800 SIlver Poodle Miniature Figurine,, 1". It is marked .800 and marked with a maker's mark on it's underside. Little puffy ankles and vest cut with fuzzy muzzle. Erect tail with pom pom tip.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage 800 Silver Enamel Italian Miniature PortraitVintage 800 Silver Enamel Italian Miniature Portrait Compact Comb. 4.37" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier Sterling Silver BasketVintage Cartier Sterling Silver Miniature Basket. Stamped. Good condition. Measures 3-1/4" x 2-1/2" x 2". Approx. weight: 1.492 troy ounces. Third party shipping or free local pick-up.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Silver Plate Bread & Fruit Hexagon BasketVintage Silver Plate Bread & Fruit Hexagon Basket. The date of creation and maker is unknown. This has the appearance of a vintage Gorham silver plate basket. Is approx 9 1/4" x 9 1/4" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2021European Silver Fruit Openwork BasketContinental Neoclassical .800 silver cake or fruit openwork basket, comprised of a pierced swing handle with floral and cartouche decoration, an openwork body with floral swag, musical instruments andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Sheridan Wire Silver Plate Fruit BowlsVintage Sheridan Wire Silver Plate Fruit Bowls, Bread Baskets, Table top Accessosries. Pair of wire fruit bowls marked on underside Sheridan Silver E. P. S. with additional symbols. Fruit bowls displaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Vintage ca.1950 Italian 800 Silver and Cobalt Glass Condiment BasketA beautiful large 800 (80%) silver basket with a cobalt blue glass lining. Very good vintage condition with some patina according to age. No major damage to the cobalt glass; some wear to the rim. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr Continental silver repousse plates with putti andPr Continental silver repousse plates with putti and garland pierced border, fruit basket center, unmarked, probably 800 silver, 11" diameter, 23.37 TO, Ex: Collection of Irvin & Anita Schorsch, HiddeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver Pedestal BowlNice vintage Thailand fruit bowl 800 silver piece that is all hand etched and measures 7 3/4" x 8"w. Has some small dents inside bowl, see pictures. Total weight is 755.6g. Value 400.00-600.00See Sold Price
Sold2020German Silver and Glass Fruit BasketGerman Silver and Glass Fruit Basket first quarter 20th century, .800 silver, the basket on a pedestal foot and decorated all over with openwork scrolling grapevines, with swing handle en suite, fitteSee Sold Price
Sold2017German Silver Fruit BasketGerman Silver Fruit Basket first quarter 20th century, Hanau, .800 silver in the Louis XVI taste, oval with pierced latticework, laurel swags and ribboned portrait medallions, with stirrup handles andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miniature enamel 800 silver cart horse vintage figurineTitle: Miniature enamel 800 silver cart horse vintage figurine Date/Period: 20 century Materials: 800 Solid Silver Dimensions: 3 x 1,6 inches Description:European solid silver horse, cart. Marked: 800See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage 800 Silver LighterMarked 800 Silver Lighter Case with Zippo lighter inside. Lively Art Nouveau flowers and feathers with a basket tucked into a corner of the case. In good condition, some scratches and dents. Weighs 23See Sold Price
Sold2020GROUP OF 3 VINTAGE 800 SILVER FIGURINE BROOCH PINSMusician, fruit seller and lady tinker. Approx. weight 71.5 grams. Issued: c. 1970 Dimensions: 3.5"L Country of Origin: Mexico Provenance: David Farin CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Silver and Glass Jars and BottlesIncluding an 800 silver and glass vinegars, an 800 silver and glass flask, a 950 silver topped jar, two perfumes, sterling topped dresser jar, an 800 silver topped miniature jar, a decanter and a honeSee Sold Price
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsRocaille 800 Silver Fruit Knife by Gebruder Reiner 7.25in Gold-Washed Acid Etched Blade$10
15 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsMario Buccellati Sterling Silver Flower Fruit Basket 150 oz 20.5x12.5x9.25 in$10
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA mid-20th century Italian 800 standard silver novelty centrepiece, retailed by Cartier New York£3,000
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Karl Sohnlein 800 Silver Oval Box with Handmade Fruit and Foliage Design$10
4 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsRussian Enameled Silver Miniature Basket Russian Enameled Silver Miniature Basket Russian enameled$50
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisContinental 800 Silver Miniature Elephant Figurine, 1st Quarter 20th Century$150