Sold2017Russian School Still Life Floral PaintingRussian School Still Life Floral Painting. Having a gold frame. Measures 21.5 x 17.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN SCHOOL FLORAL STILL LIFE PAINTING SIGNEDRussian School. A very well done floral still life painting. The work is w/c on paper and is signed, in cyrillic. Measures: 23 3/4'' X 23 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SCHOOL PAINTING VASE FLORAL STILL LIFERussian School floral still life painting. The work is well done and is on paper. The work is not signed. Measures: 23 1/2'' X 24''See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN SCHOOL FLORAL STILL LIFE W VASE SIGNEDRussian School. A very well done floral still life painting. The work is w/c on paper and is signed, in cyrillic. Measures: 24'' X 23 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2018Dutch School Still Life Floral Arrangement PaintingDutch School Still Life Floral Arrangement Painting Gold Frame Approximately 23 7/8 x 35 7/8 inches; 30 3/4 x 42 3/4 inches framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese School Still Life Floral Oil Painting ca.1940sChinese oil painting character signed by the artist (view photograph). Table still life with figural shadow image. Framed oil on canvas. Circa 1940s. Dimensions: Framed: 35 in. x 29.5 in., Canvas: 31.See Sold Price
Sold2020MODERN ABSTRACT PAINTING SIGNEDModernist Russian / Ukranian school abstract still life painting in the manner of Kandinsky. Work is oil on paper and is signed illegibly (possibly A. Kamensky / Kameny) and dated "65", in pencil. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Russian School Oil On Canvas Still Life PaintingsDESCRIPTION: Pair of oil on canvas still life paintings, each of a vessel with a glass and fruit. One painting depicts a ewer and the other depicts a shorter dispenser. Each piece is signed at bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2024OIL ON CANVAS STILL LIFE PAINTING, SIGNEDRussian school oil on canvas still life painting, signed lower right, early 20th century; Condition: possibly relined, heavy craquelure throughout; 24"H 28"W overallSee Sold Price
Sold2020OLD MASTER STYLE STILL LIFE PAINTING SIGNEDVintage French school, old master style, still life floral painting. The work is done in a Dutch style and is well-executed. The painting is oil on wooden panel and is signed illegibly. It is unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dutch School Floral Still Life Painting(early 20th century) Urn on a Ledge with Flowers and a Bird Nest, unsigned, oil on plywood panel, 24 x 19-5/8 in.; gilt wood and composition frame, 30 x 25-1/2 in. Provenance: The Estate of Peter H. TSee Sold Price
Sold2021DUTCH SCHOOL FLORAL STILL LIFE PAINTINGFramed Dutch School oil on canvas painting, Vase with Flowers, relined, paint loss center right, restored tears along lower edge, sight: 29"h, 24.5"w, overall: 34"h, 29.5"w, 12lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN SCHOOL Signed Oil Floral Still LifeSigned lower right. From a NYC estate. - Dimensions: 23" x 17", Framed: 30" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. AMERICAN SCHOOL FLORAL STILL LIFE PAINTINGOil on canvas Table top still-life painting h. 22 w. 30in overall: 23-3/4 x 31-1/2 x 1 (sight) Provenance: Descent through the consignor's family [In Situ Item] This Item will not be on display in ourSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American School Floral Still Life Painting, SignedOil on canvas 32 x 24 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold20243 Continental School Floral Still Life Paintings3 Continental School Floral Still Life Paintings. Framed. Sizes: 1) 25'' x 21.5'', 64 x 55 cm (sight); 29'' x 25'', 74 x 64 cm (frame); 2) 26'' x 18'', 66 x 46 cm (board); 30'' x 22'', 76 x 56 cm (fraSee Sold Price
Sold20172 American School Floral Still LifesTwo (2) American School floral still life paintings. 1st item: Oil on canvas painting depicting a group of white, yellow, pink, and red chrysanthemums on a table. Titled and dated "Xmas. 89." lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2023DUTCH SCHOOL, A PAINTING, "Floral Still Life," 19TH CENTURY,DUTCH SCHOOL, A PAINTING, "Floral Still Life," 19TH CENTURY, oil on canvas; 51 1/4" x 37 1/4", framed 64 3/4" x 51". Provenance: Estate of Frances ?Sissy? Farenthold, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2024DUTCH SCHOOL FLORAL STILL LIFE OIL PAINTING SIGNEDA Dutch School oil painting on panel depicting a still life with flowers. Signed by the artist, Andy, to the center right. Framed. Floral still lifes were especially prominent in the early 1600s, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Multiple Artists (Continental School, 20th Century) Floral Still Life Painting AssortmentMultiple Artists (Continental School, 20th Century) Floral Still Life Painting Assortment (3) items including 1945 oil on canvas illegibly signed and dated upper left and undated oil on canvas by sameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Laszlo Hollo (1887 - 1976) Hungary, Still Life Floral PaintingHungarian School Oil on Canvas Painting signed and dated lower left. Good condition painting with craquelure and darkening. 16.5" x 20.5" overall. Frame has age wear and distressing. Please note the aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Laszlo Hollo (Hungary, 1887 - 1976) Still Life Floral PaintingHungarian School Oil on Canvas Painting signed, noted, and dated lower left. Good condition painting with craquelure and darkening from age. 16.5" x 20.5" overall. The frame has age wear, paint loss,See Sold Price
Sold2020DUTCH SCHOOL OLD MASTER STYLE STILL LIFE PAINTINGFinely painted Dutch old master style still life floral painting in the manner of Cornelis de Heem or Willen van Aelst. The painting is o/c and is signed with a very appealing monograph. It is also siSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAMUEL MIRSKY FLORAL STILL OIL CANVAS PAINTINGSamuel Mirsky (Russian/American, 1883 - 1980). Floral still life painting depicting a large bouquet of flowers in a vase, in a bronze gold gilt wood frame. Measures 19-1/2" H x 15-1/2" W. Frame measurSee Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPotr Petrovich Konchalvsky (1876-1956) Original oil on canvas Still Life 1929$8,000
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsPotr Petrovich Konchalvsky (1876-1956) Original oil on canvas Still Life 1929$8,000
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsFlorence Hasenflug Signed Original Still Life Floral Abstract Painting on Canvas$250
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Modernist Abstract Flower Still Life Framed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Impressionist Still Life Framed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsWhite Roses Signed Modernist Flower Still Life Nicely Framed Antique American Original Oil Painting$10
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique French Modern Paris School Still Life Framed Surreal Oil Painting$10
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsCarol Jenkins Original Oil Painting Floral Still Life Signed Framed Art$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsHumbert Howard Original Watercolor Painting Floral Still Life Signed Framed$250
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Antique American Modernist Watermelon Still Life Framed Original Oil Painting$60(3 bids)