Sold20231906, EDWARD S. CURTIS AND FOUR APSAROKE MEN, ULTRA-RARE CLASSICTitle: 1906, EDWARD S. CURTIS AND FOUR APSAROKE MEN, ULTRA-RARE CLASSIC Artist/Source: EDWARD SHERIFF CURTIS (1868-1952) Medium: 8.5 X 11" BARYTA PRINT Date/Period: *(See Title) Dimension [INCHES]: 8.See Sold Price
Sold20231908, EDWARD S. CURTIS GROUP, GEN. CUSTER MONUMENT; ULTRA-RARE CLASSICTitle: 1908, EDWARD S. CURTIS GROUP, GEN. CUSTER MONUMENT; ULTRA-RARE CLASSIC Artist/Source: EDWARD SHERIFF CURTIS (1868-1952) Medium: DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPH Date/Period: *(See Title) Dimension [INSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. 1882, PORTRAIT OF EDWARD S. CURTIS; RARE CLASSICTitle: C. 1882, PORTRAIT OF EDWARD S. CURTIS; RARE CLASSIC Artist/Source: Moyston, William H. Medium: DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPH Date/Period: *(See Title) Dimension [INCHES]: 8x10 or 10x8 Accordingly OSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. 1882, PORTRAIT OF EDWARD S. CURTIS; RARE CLASSICTITLE: C. 1882, PORTRAIT OF EDWARD S. CURTIS; RARE CLASSIC ARTIST/SOURCE: Moyston, William H. MEDIUM: DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPH ORIGINAL DATE/PERIOD: *(See Title) DIMENSIONS: 8x10 or 10x8 AccordinglySee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Curtis. Tissue Photogravure, A Mono HomeEdward Curtis (American, 1868-1952). An original portfolio-size photogravure titled "A Mono Home". Plate 533 from portfolio 15, circa 1908. Rare tissue plate that was never collated into the 272 subscSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Curtis. Tissue Photogravure, WalviaEdward Curtis (American, 1868-1952). An original portfolio-size photogravure titled "Walvia - Medicine Root – Taos". Plate 547 from portfolio 16, circa 1905. Rare tissue plate that was never coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Edward Curtis Tissue Photogravure. Bull ChiefEdward Curtis (American, 1868-1952). An original portfolio-size photogravure titled "Bull Chief – Apsaroke". Plate 128 from Portfolio 8, circa 1908. Rare tissue plate that was never collated inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Curtis. Photogravure, Jicarilla ApacheEdward S. Curtis (American 1868-1952). An original Volume size photogravure titled "A Jicarilla - Apache". Volume 1, circa 1904. A rare tissue gravure that was not collated into the original 272 subscSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Curtis. Photogravure, HaschoganEdward S. Curtis (American 1868-1952). An original Volume size photogravure titled "HASCHOGAN -Navaho". Volume 1, circa 1904. A rare tissue gravure that was not collated into the original 272 subscribSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Curtis. Photogravure, A Taos MaidAn Edward S. Curtis original volume-size tissue photogravure tilted "A Taos Maid", Volume #16 1925. A rare tissue gravure that was not collated into the original 272 subscriber sets of "The North AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Curtis. Photogravure, NayenezganiEdward S. Curtis (American 1868-1952). An original Volume size photogravure titled "NAYENEZGANI – Navaho". Volume 1, circa 1904. A rare tissue gravure that was not collated into the original 27See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Curtis. Photogravure, Typical ApacheEdward S. Curtis (American 1868-1952). An original Volume size photogravure titled "Typical Apache", Volume 1, circa 1906. A rare tissue gravure that was not collated into the original 272 subscriberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Curtis. Photogravure, CahillaEdward S. Curtis (American 1868-1952). An original Volume size photogravure titled "Andres Canon -Cahuilla". Volume 15, circa 1924. A rare tissue gravure that was not collated into the original 272 suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Curtis. Photogravure, Touch Her DressEdward S. Curtis (American 1868-1952). An original Volume size photogravure titled "Touch Her Dress - Kalispel". Volume 7, circa 1906. A rare tissue gravure that was not collated into the original 272See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Curtis. Photogravure, Papago PotterEdward S. Curtis (American 1868-1952). An original Volume size photogravure titled "The Papago Potter". Volume 2, circa 1907. A rare tissue gravure that was not collated into the original 272 subscribSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Curtis. Photogravure, Felicia-IsletaAn Edward S. Curtis original volume size tissue photogravure titled "Felicia - Isleta", Volume #16 1925. A rare tissue gravure that was not collated into the original 272 subscriber sets of "The NorthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Curtis. Photogravure, The Buffalo-MedicineAn Edward S. Curtis original volume-size tissue photogravure titled "The Buffalo Medicine - Arikara", Volume #5 1908. A rare tissue gravure that was not collated into the original subscriber sets of "See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Curtis. Photogravure, Author's CampAn Edward S. Curtis original volume-size tissue photogravure titled "Authors Camp Walapai Land", Volume #2 1907. A rare tissue gravure that was not collated into the original 272 subscriber sets of "TSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sepia Photogravure - Edward S. Curtis (1868-1952)Ca. 1911, A very rare image - "Haschebaad - Navaho" - done on delicate Japanese rice tissue paper. From Vol. 20(?) of his famous series "The North American Indian." Excellent condition. Unframed. In pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward S. Curtis ReproductionsA rare and unique portfolio from 1975 of six reproduction photogravures from a private collection of Pacific Northwest Coast Native American Tribes for Natural History Magazine. Packet shows signs ofSee Sold Price