Sold2021Maryan, La Menagerie Humaine - 50 Lythographs 1961Tinse, Paris, 1961.The artist Maryan is Pinchas Burstein, a Bezalel graduate expressionist and a student of Léger.This series of lithographs, which has been published in 320 copies, deals with theSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Yellow Book - Five Volumes, 1894-1896The Yellow Book, an Illustrated QuarterlyVolumes- 1, 2, 5, 6, 9.illustrated Quarterly with art by the leading artists of the period: Aubrey Beardsley, Max Beerbohm, Walter Crane, Laurence Housman, WalSee Sold Price
Sold2021J.B. Neumanns' Photo Booklet: Two Booklets from 1920J.B. Neumanns Bilderhefte, Graphisches Kabinett Jsrael Ber Neumann, Berlin, 1920.2 booklets from the gallery of Israel Ben Neumann, gallery owner, publisher and Berlin art dealer who later establishedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Books by Erich Kästner: 2 of Them First EditionsThree books of poems in German by the writer Erich Kästner. Two of them are first editions, and the third an early edition only a year after the original book came out. All three with painted coverSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pascin, XX Siecle, Paris, 1931- with Original EngravingPascin, prefacer de Paul Morand, XX siecle, paris, 1931.Book from the XX Siecle series from 1931 about the Jewish expressionist painter, Jules Pascin. Released in a 500-copy edition with original engrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arbechnung Folgt: Illustrations by George Grosz 1923Arbechnung Folgt, 57 Politische Zeichnungen, Der Malik, Berlin, 192357 Political illustrations, 1923, 61 pages, 25X19 cm.provenance: Nathan Zach's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Edvard Munch: Rare Catalog from 1915Edvard Munch, Sein Graphisches Werk. J.B. Neumann, Berlin, 1915.A rare exhibition catalog from the Israel Bar Neumann Gallery in Berlin.Black and white, 30 pages with 26 images. 22X14 cm.provenance: NSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Truth About Anna Blume: Essay on Kurt SchwittersDie Wahrheit Uber Anna Blume - Christof SpengemannDer Zweemann Verlag, Hanniver, 1920."The truth about Anna Blume - a critique of art. A critique of critique. A critique of the period". First editionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Flugzeuggedanken, Joachim Ringelnatz, 1929Flugzeuggedanken, Joachim Ringelnatz, Ernst Rowohlt verlag Berlin, 1929."Airplane thoughts", a book of poems by Joachim Ringelnatz, the cover by Olaf Gulbransson. 155 pages, 26X20 cm.provenance: NathaSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi accendino in oro tre colori 18 kt, Cartier - 18K tricolour gold lighter, cartier€500