Sold2017DUTCH SILVER SPOON WITH A RELIEF DECORATED BOWL HAVINGDUTCH SILVER SPOON WITH A RELIEF DECORATED BOWL HAVING A FARMER AND A COW. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WOMAN CARRYING BUCKETS. 8 1/2 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON WITH A RELIEF DECORATED BOWLDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON WITH A RELIEF DECORATED BOWL HAVING A FARMER AND COWS. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WOMAN CARRYING BUCKETS. 1.58 TROY OZ. 7 5/8 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold20186 ANTIQUE DUTCH FIGURAL SILVER DEMITASSE SPOONSCollection of six antique Dutch .800 silver demitasse spoons, with figural handles and relief decorated bowls. Each measures approx. 5-5/8" in length. Combined total weight is approx. 5.72 ozt (178 grSee Sold Price
Sold20186 ANTIQUE DUTCH FIGURAL SILVER DEMITASSE SPOONSCollection of six antique Dutch .800 silver demitasse spoons, with figural handles and relief decorated bowls. Each measures approx. 5-5/8" in length. Combined total weight is approx. 5.72 ozt (178 grSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH ADUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH A COUPLE LOOKING OVER A CRADLE. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A SAILING SHIP IN FULL RELIEF. 2.23 TROY OZ. 7 1/2 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH ADUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH A DOUBLE LION & CROWN CREST. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A MAN IN A SAILBOAT IN FULL RELIEF. 2.42 TROY OZ. 8 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017GERMAN .800 SILVER SPOON WITH A RELIEF DECORATED BOWLGERMAN .800 SILVER SPOON WITH A RELIEF DECORATED BOWL HAVING MEN WITH WEAPONS. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A ROBED MAN. MAKERS MARK OF A CROWNED *GR*. 1.88 TROY OZ. 8 3/4 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON WITH A REPOUSSE DECORATED BOWLDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON WITH A REPOUSSE DECORATED BOWL AND A HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A ROBED MAN. 9 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER PIERCED SPOON. THE BOWL DECORATEDDUTCH .833 SILVER PIERCED SPOON. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH SAILBOATS AND THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL. 2.53 TROY OZ. 8 3/4 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL WITH RELIEFDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL WITH RELIEF DECORATION OF A MAN & COWS. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WOMAN CARRYING BUCKETS. 2.21 TROY OZ. 8 1/4 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL HAVING RELIEFDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL HAVING RELIEF DECORATION OF A MAN CAYYING BUCKETS WITH A WINDMILL IN THE BACKGROUND. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL. 8 INCHES LONG. 2.10 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL WITH RELIEFDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL WITH RELIEF DECORATION OF A BOAT WITH AN OPENWORK SKY. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL. .92 TROY OZ. 5 1/8 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE GORHAM STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOON WITH ANANTIQUE GORHAM STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOON WITH AN ORNATE RELIEF DECORATED HANDLE AND A CHASED BOWL. 9 INCHES LONG. 2.35 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER *VOLENDAM* SPOON. MAKERS MARK OFDUTCH .833 SILVER *VOLENDAM* SPOON. MAKERS MARK OF *HH*. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH A TAVERN SCENE. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A SAILING SHIP. 2.84 TROY OZ. 9 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2022CONTINENTAL SILVER SPOONSCollection of (16) Fancy Late 19th - Early 20th c. Dutch and German Silver Spoons, all with ship form handles, most with repousse decorated bowls, 800 and 833-silver, 6 5/8" to 11 1/4" long, 33.46 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 PIERCED SILVER SPOON. 2.07 TROY OZ. 7 5/8DUTCH .833 PIERCED SILVER SPOON. 2.07 TROY OZ. 7 5/8 INCHES LONG. THE OPENWORK BOWL DECORATED WITH BIRDS AND FOLIATE. THE HANDLE HAVING A MAN WITH COWS BY A TREE. 1909 DATE MARK. LEEUWARDEN TOWN ASSAYSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 PIERCED SILVER SPOON. 1.95 TROY OZ. 5 7/8DUTCH .833 PIERCED SILVER SPOON. 1.95 TROY OZ. 5 7/8 INCHES LONG. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH A FARM, COW, BIRD, A SAILBOAT ON THE WATER,M AND WINDMILLS. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A SAILING SHIP. DATE MARSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE DUTCH SILVER SPOON WITH APOSTLE FIGURINEAn antique Dutch figural silver spoon. The handle is adorned with a figurine of St. James the Greater holding a pilgrims staff on the top, the lower part is decorated with a relief biblical image, proSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL HAVING A SCENE INDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL HAVING A SCENE IN RELIEF OF A LARGE FAMILY AND THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL. 2.27 TROY OZ. 8 1/4 INCHES HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold201619th century Chinese Export Silver serving set of a19th century Chinese Export Silver serving set of a ladle and serving spoon. Each with relief decorated handles with branches. The bowls with relief branch decoration against a stippled background. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPERIAL RUSSIAN SILVER CAVIAR BOWL WITH A SPOONA Russian sterling silver handled caviar bowl with a hinged lid. The front side of the pot is decorated with a relief initial N II and a crown referring to Nicholas II, the Russian emperor from 1894 uSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Silver Relief Decorated BowlDepicting scenes with Chinese people, 10 cm. in diameter, 5 cm. tall, marked on bottom with Chinese characters, 19th - 20th Century.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON WITH RELIEF DECORATION OF ADUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON WITH RELIEF DECORATION OF A WOMAN CAYYING BUCKETS WITH A WINDMILL IN THE BACKGROUND. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL. 2.08 TROY OZ. 8 1/4 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cased Set Dutch Silver Spoons, Gilt Washed BowlsSpoon: 8" long, 2" wide; case: 2" high, 11 1/2" wide, 9" deep. Gross weight: 13.995 OZT. Wear to case. *No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, gold, or jewelry from buyers that have notSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyJM Van Kempen & Zoon Dutch .833 Silver Spoon 1885 Twisted Handle$70
Oct 06Mynt AuctionsDutch 934 Sterling Silver Preserve Spoon with Cupid Handle and Windmill Bowl 5 Inches$10
4 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersA London silver, laceback trifid spoon, London, marks rubbed, 17th century. initialed S.B. and R.B.ÂŁ450
BonhamsA GROUP OF DUTCH SILVER AND SILVER-PLATED HOLLOWARE by various makers, 19th-20th centuries$300
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsRobert Hendery Canadian Sterling Silver Tea Set 4pc Rococo Design with Ebony$10
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsTowle Old Colonial Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 64 pcs with Storage Chest$10
Oct 13Taylor & Harris2pc Set Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Berry Server Spoons in Original Box c1923$600