Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER PIERCED SPOON. THE BOWL DECORATEDDUTCH .833 SILVER PIERCED SPOON. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH SAILBOATS AND THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL. 2.53 TROY OZ. 8 3/4 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 PIERCED SILVER SPOON. 2.07 TROY OZ. 7 5/8DUTCH .833 PIERCED SILVER SPOON. 2.07 TROY OZ. 7 5/8 INCHES LONG. THE OPENWORK BOWL DECORATED WITH BIRDS AND FOLIATE. THE HANDLE HAVING A MAN WITH COWS BY A TREE. 1909 DATE MARK. LEEUWARDEN TOWN ASSAYSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 PIERCED SILVER SPOON. 1.95 TROY OZ. 5 7/8DUTCH .833 PIERCED SILVER SPOON. 1.95 TROY OZ. 5 7/8 INCHES LONG. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH A FARM, COW, BIRD, A SAILBOAT ON THE WATER,M AND WINDMILLS. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A SAILING SHIP. DATE MARSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH ADUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH A COUPLE LOOKING OVER A CRADLE. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A SAILING SHIP IN FULL RELIEF. 2.23 TROY OZ. 7 1/2 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH ADUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH A DOUBLE LION & CROWN CREST. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A MAN IN A SAILBOAT IN FULL RELIEF. 2.42 TROY OZ. 8 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON WITH A REPOUSSE DECORATED BOWLDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON WITH A REPOUSSE DECORATED BOWL AND A HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A ROBED MAN. 9 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON WITH A RELIEF DECORATED BOWLDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON WITH A RELIEF DECORATED BOWL HAVING A FARMER AND COWS. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WOMAN CARRYING BUCKETS. 1.58 TROY OZ. 7 5/8 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER *VOLENDAM* SPOON. MAKERS MARK OFDUTCH .833 SILVER *VOLENDAM* SPOON. MAKERS MARK OF *HH*. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH A TAVERN SCENE. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A SAILING SHIP. 2.84 TROY OZ. 9 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 PIERCED SILVER STRAINER. 1.23 TROY OZ. 5DUTCH .833 PIERCED SILVER STRAINER. 1.23 TROY OZ. 5 INCHES LONG. 1908 DATE MARK. AMSTERDAM TOWN ASSAY MARK. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH A SAILBOAT AND THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON WITH A PIERCED BOWL AND ADUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON WITH A PIERCED BOWL AND A HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL. 1.28 TROY OZ. 7 1/4 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2023DUTCH ENGRAVED-DECORATED 0.833 SILVER SERVING TONGSDUTCH ENGRAVED-DECORATED 0.833 SILVER SERVING TONGS, featuring engraved foliate decoration, having two pierced bowls with shaped edges, one straight stem attached to a hollow hexagonalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 6 Dutch 833 Silver Strainer Ladle Knife TongsThis auction is for a lot of 6 antique Dutch .833 silver flatware utensils. Includes 2 x pierced bowl strainer ladles. 1 x master butter knife with twist handle. 1 x sugar spoon with a floral form atSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONTINENTAL SILVER SPOONSCollection of (16) Fancy Late 19th - Early 20th c. Dutch and German Silver Spoons, all with ship form handles, most with repousse decorated bowls, 800 and 833-silver, 6 5/8" to 11 1/4" long, 33.46 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL WITH RELIEFDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL WITH RELIEF DECORATION OF A MAN & COWS. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WOMAN CARRYING BUCKETS. 2.21 TROY OZ. 8 1/4 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL HAVING RELIEFDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL HAVING RELIEF DECORATION OF A MAN CAYYING BUCKETS WITH A WINDMILL IN THE BACKGROUND. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL. 8 INCHES LONG. 2.10 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL HAVING A SCENE INDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL HAVING A SCENE IN RELIEF OF A LARGE FAMILY AND THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL. 2.27 TROY OZ. 8 1/4 INCHES HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL WITH RELIEFDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL WITH RELIEF DECORATION OF A BOAT WITH AN OPENWORK SKY. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL. .92 TROY OZ. 5 1/8 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER REPOUSSE DECORATED SPOON. 2.26 TROYDUTCH .833 SILVER REPOUSSE DECORATED SPOON. 2.26 TROY OZ. 6 5/8 INCHES LONG. DECORATED WITH MEN WITH WEAPONS AND A MEDALLION ON THE HANDLE HAVING A WOMAN LEANING ON A COLUMN. TOWN ASAY MARK OF LEEUWARSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER REPOUSSE DECORATED SPOON. 1.83 TROYDUTCH .833 SILVER REPOUSSE DECORATED SPOON. 1.83 TROY OZ. 7 5/8 INCHES LONG. 1853-1953. LEEUWARDEN ASSAY MARK.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dutch 833 Silver Papp Spoon Dated 1887. Repousse Decorated with Christian Scenes, 4 5/8" long Wt 26gDutch 833 Silver Papp Spoon Dated 1887. Repousse Decorated with Christian Scenes, 4 5/8" long Wt 26gSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH SILVER SPOON WITH A RELIEF DECORATED BOWL HAVINGDUTCH SILVER SPOON WITH A RELIEF DECORATED BOWL HAVING A FARMER AND A COW. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WOMAN CARRYING BUCKETS. 8 1/2 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. 2.06 TROY OZ. 8 1/4 INCHESDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. 2.06 TROY OZ. 8 1/4 INCHES LONG. THE BOWL WITH REPOUSSE DECORATION OF A FARMER, COWS, AND A RAM. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WOMAN CARRYING WATER BUCKETS. 1814-1953. LEEUWARDESee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER OPENWORK SPOON. 4.59 TROY OZ. 8 5/8DUTCH .833 SILVER OPENWORK SPOON. 4.59 TROY OZ. 8 5/8 INCHES LONG. THE BOWL WITH A SCENE OF A WOMAN CARRYING WATER BUCKETS NEAR COWS. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL WITH THE FIGURES OF SEVERAL ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Sterling Spoon & Dutch Pierced Ladle - A sterling Tiffany & Co Marquise Pattern Spoon 5Tiffany & Co Sterling Spoon & Dutch Pierced Ladle - A sterling Tiffany & Co Marquise Pattern Spoon 5 3/4" L; together with an 1819 Dutch .833 silver reticulated ladle, (lion passant mark, Minerva, "K"See Sold Price
2 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyJM Van Kempen & Zoon Dutch .833 Silver Spoon 1885 Twisted Handle$70
15 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsDutch Sterling by Various Makers Berry Spoon .833 silver woman w/ water 7 3/4"$10
1099 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsRevere by International Sterling Silver Berry Spoon Pointed Bowl Fancy 8 5/8"$10
4 days LeftWinter Associates STERLING: Four pieces of 20th C. silver, two sterling, one 1000 silver, and one .833 silver,$225(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsWatteau by Durgin Sterling Silver Pea Spoon Not Pierced Design in Bowl 7 1/2"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsCastle Rose by Royal Crest Sterling Silver Vegetable Spoon Pierced HH WS Custom$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAmerican Classic by Easterling Sterling Silver Vegetable Spoon Pierced Custom$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsDanish Sterling Silver Platter Spoon Pierced Hand Chased 12" Serving Antique$10
15 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsOld English by Towle Sterling Silver Nut Spoon GW entire bowl pierced 4 1/2"$10
15 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsMarlborough by Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Vegetable Spoon Pcd HH WS Custom$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsDutch Crystal Bowl w/Sterling Silver Beaded Style Handle 10 1/14" x 7 1/2"$10