Sold2017Tin sign Fiamm (car accessories), '50s, Made in Italy,Tin sign Fiamm (car accessories), '50s, Made in Italy, 63 x 38 cm, condition 3-4 German Description Blechschild Fiamm (Autozubehör), 50er Jahre, Made in Italy, 63 x 38 cm, Zust. 3-4See Sold Price
Sold2021Superior Toy Tin Service / Gas Station26" x 14.5" x 16.5"h Tin service station with accessories including a Wannatoy firetruck, Auburn Rubber car, Thomas toy Fire Chief, serviceman missing hands, ESSO sign, and 2 plastic chargers made inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage 1950's Tin Litho Ambulance Medic Car Van,Vintage 1950's Tin Lithographed Ambulance Car Van, Modele Depose, made in Italy. Has white plastic tires. Measures 4" long. Has very minor playwear. Overall excellent condition. (Inventory code LC1)See Sold Price
Sold2024Ball And Hyatt Roller Bearing SignBall And Hyatt Roller Bearing Sign, Mid 20th Century, A metal and cardboard-backed tin sign which reads We Use Genuine New Departure Ball and Hyatt Roller Bearings. 98% of all Cars made today have OneSee Sold Price
Sold20171920s Tin Stop Go Traffic Sign"Stop and Go" sign, accessory pieces made of lithographed tin. 10 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold201825 1/2" ACE USED CARS TIN SIGNAce Used Cars Sign. Made by Signpast in limited quality. Very well made baked enamel on steel. Sign #716. 25 1/2" Near MintSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Penny / Nickel ToysItaly / Germany 1920's. Includes: Horse Drawn Dump Wagon, Horse Drawn Water Tank and Two Seat Touring Car. Made of Tin. 4 1/8" - 6 " Long. Fine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Collectible Toy Trains, Tracks & PartsVintage Collectible Toy Trains, Tracks & Parts. Train Hobbyists. A mixed lot of toy trains tracks,track accessories, parts and train cars labeled made in Italy, collectible train cars made in Germany,See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) VINTAGE TIN LITHO TOYS: TRAIN & OLD CAR"New York Central Lines" tin litho train made by "ellegi" Italy; in original box. Overall 15 1/2 inches long. Red tin litho battery-operated toy car, made in Japan. 9 inches longSee Sold Price
Sold2018HUGE LOT of TRAIN ITEMS, LIONEL, K-LINE & MORELot includes Lionel tin signs, 3-boxed k-Line cars, a Lionel Trainmaster transformer, track bumpers, engineer hats, accessories and much much more. Glass in picture is cracked. Good-Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022SINGLE SIDED EMBOSSED TIN "GILLETTE TIRES BATTERIES ACCESSORIES" SIGN.SSP. This sign has an excellent Victorian graphic at the top of the piece, and the sign is marked "AN8-64 Made in U.S.A.". There is some very light staining throughout the field. The color and gloss aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Lionel & Other Train AccessoriesEarly Lionel and Other Train Accessories includes: Made in USA tin litho Crossing Guard Policeman - with working moveable arms and sign, 5 1/4"h, Lional #068, tin and brass Railroad Crossing sign, 6 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Porsche Tin sign 'Diesel Agent'Late 50s - early 60s, manufacturer Heinrich Brausch Hassloch, 70 x 50 cm, very rareSee Sold Price
Sold20161930's Coca-Cola Automobile Festoon.This scarce festoon was made by Kay Displays and shows two early automobiles and a traffic cop on the top. The sign is made of wood and the cars are made of tin. There is areas of paint loss, scrapingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Racing carIn lithographed tin, bronze/gold colour. Wind up mechanism, with pilot in competition pose.. Made in Italy, Alemanni, unmarked. 1930sIn good condition, mechanism to be serviced. Length approximately 1See Sold Price
Sold2018American Flyer Train AccessoriesAmerican Flyer Train Accessories; Includes: Water tank; Crosing sign; Dining car; Guilford station & two other tin stations.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE 50'S FIFTIES BUICK SEDAN TYPE 1950 TIN FRICTIONVintage Fifties Buick Sedan tin friction car, Made in Japan.The car itself looks to be in MINT Condition to me, rarely taken out of the box, and never played with.No scratches or dings in the paint. CSee Sold Price
Sold202212 TN Toys Tin Litho Cars Incl PoliceIncludes Italy 66, Germany 44, France 55, England 22, two Japan 33, three U.S.A. 11, two Police, and Ambulance cars. All Made in Japan. RM IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCHUCO GERMAN 2095 MERCEDES 190 SL TIN WIND UP CAR &Made in Western Germany by Schuco. 1950's tin windup 2095 Mercedes 190 sl car complete with clockwork windup motor, remote control steering, instructions, key, all accessories & original box. 8.5" lonSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCHUCO 3000 TELESTEERING TIN WIND UP CAR & BOXMade in Germany by Schuck. 1930's prewar tin windup 3000 Tele steering remote control car complete with all original accessories (except for missing 1 pylon), instructions & box. 4" long.See Sold Price
Sold2018SCHUCO 3000 TELESTEERING TIN WIND UP CAR & BOXMade in Germany by Schuco. 1930's prewar tin windup 3000 Tele steering remote control car complete with all original accessories, instructions & box. 4" long.See Sold Price
Sold20231950s Marx Toys Super Circus Playset w/ Original BoxVintage 50s Super Circus Playset made by Marx Toys. This set comes with original box, tin circus tent with 2 additional attraction stands, several circus accessories, a large variety of rubber animalsSee Sold Price
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign seamstress tin smith made scissors ca 1910 37"$200
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.RUFFONI Vntg Copper & Gilt Metal Frying Pan ITALY$90(5 bids)