Sold2017FRANCES PICABIA 1879-1953, watercolor ABSTRACT COLORFULFRANCES PICABIA 1879-1953, watercolor ABSTRACT COLORFUL COMPOSITION, bears signature on lower right. Size: 10 x 15, frame edge 15 x 19.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023"La Nuit Espagnole" in manner of Francis Picabia"La Nuit Espagnole" or "Spanish Night" Original Watercolor Drawing on Paper in manner of Francis Picabia (1879-1953, New York / France). Signed lower right. "New York Gallery" Stamp on Verso. 20" x 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Picabia (1879 - 1953) New York / FranceFrancis Picabia (1879 - 1953) New York / France , Charcoal and crayon on paper , Signed , measures 11" x 9" , w/frame 18.5" x 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Francis Picabia- "Sans Titre" Pencil DrawingPencil Drawing/ Sketch on Paper in style (?) Francis Picabia (1879- 1953, New York / France). Signed lower right corner. "Museo Thyssen-Bornemisza stamp on verso. 21" x 17" framed. Good Condition., soSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS PICABIA - La beauté espagnole - Watercolor, gouache, and pencil drawing on paperArtist: Francis Picabia (French, 1879-1953). Title: "La beauté espagnole". Medium: Watercolor, gouache, and pencil drawing on paper. Date: Composed c1925. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS PICABIA (New York/France, 1879-1953), Figure study., Conte crayon on smooth wove paper,FRANCIS PICABIANew York/France, 1879-1953Figure study. Signed “Francis Picabia” lower center and initialed “F.P.” lower right.Conte crayon on smooth wove paper, 13” x 9&#See Sold Price
Sold2020Francis Picabia French Watercolor on PaperWatercolor on paper. Featuring sketch of human figure. Signed "Francis Picabia" in the bottom left corner. Attributed to Francis Picabia (1879-1953, French). 41 x 55 cm (16.1 x 21.7 in). PROVENANCE: TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Artist: Francis Picabia (Paris, 1879 - id., 1953) Title: Two Figures Measures: 20x24 inchesArtist: Francis Picabia (Paris, 1879 - id., 1953)Title: Two FiguresMeasures: 20x24 inchesTechnique:Watercolor on paperProvenance: Private CollectionBiography:The French artist Francis Picabia stood ouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolor, Follower of Francis PicabiaFollower of Francis Picabia (American/French, 1879-1953), Woman Gazing in Many Directions, watercolor and ink on paper, bears signature upper left and in pencil verso, sight: 16"h x 12"w, overall (witSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francis Picabia: Surrealist Face and HandsFrancis Picabia (French, 1879 - 1953) After: Surrealist Face and Hands, ca 1930's. Graphite on paper. Signed lower left, unframed. Francis Picabia was active in New York and France.  is best knoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Picabia, Attr/ Manner of: Circus PerformerFrancis Picabia (French, 1879 - 1953) Attributed/ Manner of: Circus Performer, ca. 1930's. Graphite and watercolor on paper. Signed lower left, unframed. Francis Picabia was active in New York and FraSee Sold Price
Sold2024IN THE MANNER OF ALFRED HENRY MAURER "ABSTRACT STILL LIFE".American (New York) or European (France), early 20th Century. Watercolor and gouache on paper, framed. Colorful still life. Signed on lower left. 22.5"h. 26"w. with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Francis Picabia (1879 - 1953)Oil on canvas. Good condition, no breaks or damage. Note: All pieces in this catalog are sold in the artist's style, which means that the piece may have been painted by the artist or by someone else iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre etFrancis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre et crayon sur papier, signée, 62,5x48 cm; Bibliographie: Maria Lluïsa Borràs, Picabia: la peintureSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Francis Picabia Oil Painting In Style ofThis lot consists of a hand painted Oil on Canvas rendered in style of the French painter Francis Picabia (1879- 1953). Painting signed at the lower left corner: Francis Picabia Francis Picabia was aSee Sold Price
Sold2022PICABIA AS ARTIST, POET AND PHILOSOPHER. PICABIA, FRANCIS. 1879-1953. Archive of 17 Autograph Le...PICABIA AS ARTIST, POET AND PHILOSOPHER. PICABIA, FRANCIS. 1879-1953. Archive of 17 Autograph Letters Signed ('Francis' and 'Francis P') in French to Jennie [Thiersch] including an original ink drawinSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR TO FRANCIS PICABIA PORTRAIT PASTEL PAINTINGPastel and ink on paper painting, attributed to Francis Picabia, 1879 to 1953, a French artist and writer associated with the Dada movement. The artwork represents a portrait of a blonde woman, presumSee Sold Price
Sold2020[PICABIA, Francis (1879-1953)]. BORRAS, Maria Lluisa.[PICABIA, Francis (1879-1953)]. BORRAS, Maria Lluisa. Picabia. New York: Rizzoli, 1985. 11 1/4 x 9 1/2 inches, 549pp. Numerous illustrations. Original cloth; original dust jacket. FIRST EDITION.†See Sold Price
Sold20172 Lucien Genin Watercolor PaintingsTwo (2) Lucien Genin (France, 1894-1953) watercolor on paper paintings depicting the architecture of Paris, France. 1st item: Watercolor painting of the National Assembly Building in Paris, France. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2017SONIA DELAUNAY [1885-1975] Watercolor COLORFUL ABSTRACTSONIA DELAUNAY [1885-1975] Watercolor Mid Century Modern COLORFUL ABSTRACT GEOMETRIC. Signed lower right area.Size: 13.75 x 11.25 (composition) 22.75 x 17.25 (edge of frame)See Sold Price
Sold2019Werner Drewes, Watercolor Colorful AbstractWERNER DREWES, Watercolor COLORFUL ABSTRACT; watercolor painting, signed. Size: imageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steven Jennis, American, Watercolor Colorful Abstract Painting, Signed on VersoSteven Jennis, American, Watercolor Colorful Abstract Painting, Signed on Verso. Framed. Acquired directly from the Artist. Well listed American artist. size: 21 x 26 matte, 30.5 x 35.5 outside frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Colorful Watercolor Abstract ImageA colorful watercolor on paper abstract image. Signed illegibly lower left and dated '55. Mat opening: 16-3/4 in x 23-3/4 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021COLORFUL ABSTRACT WATERCOLORSigned and dated lower left, B.L. Green, 82'. Dimensions: Framed: H 40.5" x W 40.25" Sight: H 38.5" x W 38.5" Condition: Some scuffs to frame, plastic mat insert slipping under glass.See Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFRANCIS PICABIA - La beauté espagnole - Watercolor, gouache, and pencil drawing on paper$16,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFRANCIS PICABIA - L'Égyptien - Gouache, watercolor, and ink on board$16,000
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPaul Klee after Swiss German Abstract watercolor on paper geometric forms composition€600
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWassily Kandinsky style of Russian Abstract watercolor on canvas on cardboard€800
12 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmJohn Marin Signed Watercolor Painting on Paper Sailboat at Sea Unframed 1935$500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor on paper Paul Klee after Swiss German Abstract avant garde composition€700
10 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMan Ray, Abstract Rayograph Surrealist Photogram Modernist, 1920S - First Edition$500
3 days LeftJasper52ARLETTE MARTIN (b.1924) 1980's FRENCH GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT PAINTING - SIGNED 20th Century$200
10 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMan Ray, Abstract Rayography - Tubes, Wire, 1928 - First Edition$500