Sold2022mixed lot of children's shoes, suitable to big dolls, 1900-30, a pair of doll boots is nailedmixed lot of children's shoes, suitable to big dolls, 1900-30, a pair of doll boots is nailed German Description Konv. Kinderschuhe, pass. zu gr. Puppen, 1900-30, 1 Paar Puppenstiefel genageltSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: Puppen- und Kinderschuhe 19./20.Jh. Leder/Stoff.Lot: Puppen- und Kinderschuhe 19./20.Jh. Leder/Stoff. Diverse Ausführungen. Total 8 Paar Schuhe. L 11–12,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: Puppen- und Kinderschuhe Leder. DiverseLot: Puppen- und Kinderschuhe Leder. Diverse Ausführungen. Total 7 Paar Schuhe. L 11–13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20162 pairs of children's shoes, suitable to a large doll,2 pairs of children's shoes, suitable to a large doll, around 1900, 13 cm, 1 umbrella, 1 bag German Description 2 Paar Kinderschuhe, passend zu gr. Puppe, um 1900, 13 cm, 1 Schirm, 1 TascheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Heubach Santa Claus on log candy container, crepeHeubach Santa Claus on log candy container, crepe clothes - 6 1/4"h (c. 1900-1910, Germany)See Sold Price
Sold20182 Doulton Lambeth Commemoration and Coronation2 Doulton Lambeth Coronation of Their Majesties and Victoria -Pretoria 1900, 1900-1910, Glazed Stoneware, 8 1/2 x 6 inches 1902-1922 11 x 5.25 inches Provenance: Boca Raton Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lackalbum mit 105 Photographien. SMS Tiger und SMSChina. - Asien Lackalbum mit 105 Photographien. SMS Tiger und SMS Luchs. Silbergelatine. Um 1900-1910. 16 x 22 cm bis 11,7 x 16,6 cm. Kaschiert auf Karton. Je handschriftlich betitelt. Quer.-4°.See Sold Price
Sold20171 Paar Mokkatassen mit Untertassen und Tablett Wien, um1 Paar Mokkatassen mit Untertassen und Tablett Wien, um 1900. Porzellan. Kobaltblauer Teilfond, reiche ornamentaler Goldmalerei bzw. figürlicher, übermalter Druckdekor. Bezeichnet: unterglasurblauesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Symphonion Discs, c. 1900Symphonion Discs, c. 1900 Symphonion Musikwerke, Leipzig. 1) 9 13 ¼ in. discs for Symphonion "Einzig" changer. - 2) 54 11 ¾ in. discs. - Und: 3) 6 10 5/8 in. discs. Symphonion-Platten, um 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Huntley & Palmers Trompe L'oeil Biscuit TinsA group of three Huntley & Palmers biscuit tins, including two in the form of a stack of books and one in the form of a suitcase, each circa 1900-1910. The book stacks each measure 6 1/2" x 6See Sold Price
Sold2019Caucasian Chonderesk RunnerDESCRIPTION: Caucasian Chonderesk runner. Tribal pattern on red field with ivory and blue highlights. 1900-1910. MEASUREMENTS: 7' 9" x 3' 6-1/2". CONDITION: Wear including losses, and fraying to sideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dine [Navajo], Historic Regional Rug, ca. 1900 - 1910Dine [Navajo] Historic Regional Rug, ca. 1900 - 1910handspun native sheep wool, aniline dyes(design pattened after Navajo wearing blanket)77 x 59 1/4 in. (195.6 x 150.5 cm.) Private Collection, ArizonSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) TIFFANY STUDIOS DESK BOXES - Both circa 1900-1910,(2) TIFFANY STUDIOS DESK BOXES - Both circa 1900-1910, marked, including: Bronze Grapevine Overlay with beaded edge, green and white slag glass, 3" x 6 1/2" x 4", good condition; PLUS Gold Dore on CopSee Sold Price
Sold2016Erzgebirge Arche Noah Deutschland, um 1900. Holz,Erzgebirge Arche Noah Deutschland, um 1900. Holz, geschnitzt und bemalt. 1 Schiff, 2 Figuren und diverse Tiere. Total ca. 19 Teile. L 6–32 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAAR VASEN UND EIN VÄSCHEN MIT DECKELPAAR VASEN UND EIN VÄSCHEN MIT DECKEL Japan, um 1900 Paar Vasen aus Bronze, Väschen aus Kupfer, bronziert, in Relief ausgearbeiteter Dekor. H. 11 cm-22,6 cm. Rest.See Sold Price
Sold2019Black Forest HumidorCarved wooden Black Forest humidor. C. 1900-1910. Labeled underside "P. Fluck. Sculpteur / Pontresina". 6 1/2" x 7" x 8".See Sold Price
Sold20183 pairs of doll shoes for larger dolls, 11.5 - 13 cm,3 pairs of doll shoes for larger dolls, 11.5 - 13 cm, good condition, 1900 - 1910, good condition German Description 3 Paar Puppenschuhe für größere Puppen, 11,5 ? 13 cm, guter Zust., 1900 ? 1910,See Sold Price
Sold2019PAAR LEUCHTER UND JUGENDSTIL-TABLETT ÖPAAR LEUCHTER UND JUGENDSTIL-TABLETT Österreich-Ungarn, zw. 1867-1872 und um 1900 Silber, gedrückt, gegossen. H. 23,6 cm / 23,9 cm (Leuchter), L. 39,2 cm (Tablett), 986 g. Punziert mit GaranSee Sold Price
Sold2024Safe Bank LotLot (4) safe banks including sheet metal "Magic Safe" (Crippen Machine & Tool Co., 6 3/4" Ht.), sheet metal dome top (4" Ht.), C. 1900 "Army" (4 1/8" Ht.), 1910 Kenton "Union" nickel plate with steelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen, 1 Paar Tassen mit UntertassenUm 1740/50. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Pressnummer 6 (1 Tasse) und Vergoldernummer 4 (auf 3 Teilen). Landschaftsmalerei mit Figurenstaffage in Goldkartusche mit Braunkontur, im Fond dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 3 Schalen Japan, um 1900. Imari. Porzellan. 1 PaarLot: 3 Schalen Japan, um 1900. Imari. Porzellan. 1 Paar viereckig geschweifte Schalen sowie eine sechseckig passig geschweifte Schale mit Floral und Ornamentdekor in der Imari-Palette mit ergänzendemSee Sold Price
Sold20161 Paar kleine Bilderrahmen Um 1900. Holz, geschnitzt1 Paar kleine Bilderrahmen Um 1900. Holz, geschnitzt polychrom bemalt und tlw. vergoldet. Octagonale, profilierte Form mit ornamentalem Reliefdekor. H 23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rudolf Grossmann original etching ""Zigeunerwagen" Gypsy WagonMedium: original etching and drypoint. Published in Berlin by Bruno Cassirer in 1910 for Kunst und Kunstler. This impression is printed on watermarked laid paper; the plate measures 4 7/8 x 6 1/4 inchSee Sold Price
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Faneuil Sterling Silver Cut Crystal Candy Dish 1.625in Tall 6in Diameter$10
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica APO-Summicron-M 90mm f/2 ASPH. black paint "Millennium"€2,600
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (1846-1904), Cameo Glass "Dragonfly & Water Lily" Bottle Vase$450
BonhamsTwo East Anatolian Kilim Halves Anatolia 2 ft. 6 in. x 12 ft. 9 in. and 2 ft. 4 in. x 13 ft. 1 in.$300
198 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsSterling Silver Victorian Tussie Mussie Posey Holder with Filigree Flower Overlay$10