Sold2021SIGNED QIAN HUI'AN (1833-1911),CHINESE INK AND COLOR ONSIGNED QIAN HUI'AN (1833-1911),CHINESE INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING SCROLL PAINTINGS. Measure: Length 16" ,width 13.75" Domestic shipping (48 states): $29.95.See Sold Price
Sold2021QIAN HUI AN(1833-1911), ALBUM WITH FOUR PAINTINGSQian Hui An(1833-1911), Ink and Color on Paper, Album with Four Paintings. Dimensions: each 12 1/2 x 10 1/4 in. (4). High resolution pictures can be found at https://file.ac/0_ioCYmPT_E/See Sold Price
Sold2020Qian Hui'an Image: height 32 x 8 1/4 in., 81 x 21 cm.Qian Hui'an (Chinese, 1833-1911) Scholar Underneath Flowering Prunusink and color on silk, hanging scrollsigned Qian Hui'an, one artist's seal wuyue wangsun, one collector's seal. Image: height 32 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2023"Qian HuiAn"Chinese Painting of Figures,Guangxu P."Qian HuiAn" (1833-1911) Chinese painting of figures, dating from the year of 1903 (Guangxu period) depicting a man and woman in an interior playing "Go" at a desk next to a window with a tree and a bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese w/c on silk laid on paper signed Qian Hui AnChinese watercolor on silk laid on paper scroll, depicting family in garden, signed Qian Hui An (錢慧安), the painting was purchased in Japan, it still has the old Japanese scroll moSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Figural Group - Standing19/20th cen, impressed Fu Qian Hui Guan Mark, finger missing, measures 14"h 8"w; Provenance: from a Southern Florida GentlemanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Painting(Qian Hui An)Chinese Painting(Qian Hui An),Length:150cm Width:52cm.錢慧安,道光十三年(1833)生,宣統三年๜See Sold Price
Sold2018William Bruce, Am., Figures with Carraige, O/BWilliam Bruce, Am., 1861-1911, Figure with Horse Drawn Carriage, oil on board, signed and dated lower left "W Bruce 1885" (LATH1102)[MM] Dimensions: 10 1/4 x 17 1/2, framed 12 x 20 1/4 Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF SCHOLARSSignature to read Qian Hui An. Qian Hui An was a famous painter from the late Qing dynasty, specializing in drawing portraits and ladies. Some of his paintings may be seen in the collection of the ForSee Sold Price
Sold2016[CHINESE]THE EARLY OF TWENTY CENTURY STYLED AGATE AND[CHINESE]THE EARLY OF TWENTY CENTURY STYLED AGATE AND CLOISONNE DECORATION CARVED WITH "FO SHOU HUA HUI"FIGURE L:21.00" W:15.00" H:22.00"二十世纪早期玛瑙See Sold Price
2021A Chinese Ink Painting by Zhang Da QianA Chinese Ink Painting by Zhang Da Qian: Figure. Size:79cmx209cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTRIBUTED TO SHIGERU AOKI (Japan, 1882-1911), FigureATTRIBUTED TO SHIGERU AOKIJapan, 1882-1911Figure in a garden shrine. Signed lower right "Aoki".Watercolor on paper, 19" x 13". Framed 20" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2024A Collection of Seven Louis Kley Bronzes(French, 1833-1911) Figures of boys and putti, each signed 'L.Kley', patinated bronze, three silver plated and one gilt, tallest 7-7/8 in., smallest (gilt) 5-1/8 in., six with marble bases Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLE JEAN GUILLOT (1865 - 1911): ORIENTALIST FIGUREbronze, signed in casting 29 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Anatole Guillot (1865 - 1911) Spelter FigureAfter: Anatole Guillot, French (1865 - 1911) Antique Polychrome Spelter Orientalist Male Figure. Signed. Measures 30-3/8" H x 13-1/2" W. Condition: Rubbing Estimate: $100.00 - $300.00 Domestic ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Costantino Nivola Italian/American, 1911-1988 Figure, 1960Costantino Nivola Italian/American, 1911-1988 Figure, 1960 Signed with initial N and dated 60 (lr); signed and dated C. Nivola / 60 on the reverse Fresco 20 x 15 3/4 inches (50.8 x 40 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Liu Huiqian Copy of Chen Meigong Flower HandscrollLiu Hui Qian copy of Chen Mei Gong Flowers ink & color on paper in 8 Parts with ink inscriptions and seals now mounted on polished paper, horizontally, as a hand scroll; information slip to edge of siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Johannes Uphues, Germany (1850-1911) BronzeJoseph Johannes Uphues, Germany (1850-1911) Bronze Figure of Archer Mounted on Green Marble Base. Fully Signed. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Total H- 23.5". Provenance: Private Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Bulio, French (1827-1911) Bronze FigureJean Bulio, French (1827-1911) Bronze Figure of Mother and Child. Fully Signed Bulio. Also with Foundry Mark of Vauvray Freres. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: H- 19.5". Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Blanc de Chine Figure of GuanyinA Chinese Blanc de Chine Figure of GuanyinQing dynasty (1644–1911), the figure depicted seated atop a rocky base flanked by attendants, not marked. 11 1/2 in. From a Private Collection, Washington,See Sold Price
Sold2023Max Papart (French, 1911-1994) - Figure, Mixed Media on Paper.Max Papart (French, 1911-1994) - Figure, Mixed Media on Paper. Signed. 32x48cm.See Sold Price
5 days LeftTop Notch CollectionsA FIGURE STORY PAINTING BY QIAN SONGYAN.钱松岩$1,000
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRobert Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) attributed unsigned abstract painting on paper.$100
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsZsolnay PECS Fighting Bears Figurine Hungary Markup Bela ca. 1911, 11.75 in. height$100