Sold2017P CANESTA 1968, OIL/b MID CENTURY MOUNTAINS LANDSCAPEP CANESTA 1968, OIL/b MID CENTURY MOUNTAINS LANDSCAPE.Size: 18 x 22, edge of frame: 23.5 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2017CARLOS ANTIESTLBAN ? Oil/b Mid Century Landscape StreamCARLOS ANTIESTLBAN ? Oil/b Mid Century Landscape Stream, signed OTONO ; CARLOSANTIESTLBANSize: 33.25 x 19.75 , edge of frame 35.5 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023E.N Goodwin "Snow Mountain" Landscape Oil on PanelE. N. Goodwin (American, XX) Mid-Century "Snow Mountain" landscape oil on panel, signed to lower left and verso, housed in a wood frame. Image: 11.5" H x 15.5" W; frame: 18.5" H x 22.5" W. Note: inscrSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE PAINTINGMid century framed Mountain Landscape in Gilt Wood Frame. Unsigned. Velvet liner with gilt molding, some loss to gilt top. In frame measures 11"x9"x2". Weight 1 pd 4 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAULINE SHIRER (1894 - 1975) OIL ON ARTIST'S BOARDPauline (Laura Pauline) Hayes Shirer (1894 - 1975) Mountains at Dusk Mid 20th Century The mountain landscape by Topeka artist Pauline Shirer is signed lower right front. Board measures 8 x 10 with a fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mid 20C American oil painting Montana LandscapeARTIST: - (Montana, mid 20 century) NAME: Mountain Landscape, Livingston, Montana YEAR: circa 1950 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 7 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage mid 20C American oil paintingARTIST: - (American, mid 20 century) TITLE: Mountain Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 24 x 30 inches / 60 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021M Smythe (WA,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: M Smythe (Washington, mid 20 century) NAME: Mountain Landscape - Spokane Valley (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to framSee Sold Price
Sold2021G. Lingelbach (Austria,mid 20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: G. Lingelbach (Austrian, mid 20 century) NAME: Mountain Landscape YEAR: mid 20 century MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2020Jos Schroers (Europe,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Jos. Schroers (European, mid 20 century) NAME: Mountain Landscape - Im Kaukasus (titled on verso) YEAR: 1942 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpainSee Sold Price
Sold2022American mid 20C oil painting signed antiqueARTIST: - (American, mid 20 century) NAME: Mountain Landscape YEAR: 1937 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Restretched. Some craquelure. Some inpainting along edges. SIGHT SIZE: 14 x 21 inches / 35 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE MID CENTURY LANDSCAPE SIGNED SAVELLALarge Mid Century 1950-1970 Mountain Landscape with Lake. Signed Savella. Purchased in Spain. Framed. In frame 54"x30"x2". Weight 11 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate.* NO IN HOUSE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fall Mountain Scene PaintingMid 20th century fall mountain landscape, signed Don (?). Presented in a wood frame. Dimension 45"W x 33"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE MID CENTURY LANDSCAPE J. VALDESLarge Mid Century 1950-1970 Mountain Landscape with Church. Signed J. Valdes. Purchased in Spain. Framed. In frame 54"x30"x2". Weight 11 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024R Rudolph (Germany,mid 20C) watercolor paintingARTIST: R Rudolph (German, mid 20 century) TITLE: Mountain Lake Landscape YEAR: 1941 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Minor age toning. Framed under glass. ART SIZE: 14 x 18 inches / 35 x 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unidentified painter mid-20th centuUnidentified painter mid-20th century, large low mountain landscape with embedded village, oil on canvas, bottom left indistinctly signed ''Heinz Hüfler'' (?), 65 x 85 cm, framed 85 x 105 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023C Rogge (German,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: C Rogge (Germany, mid 20 century) TITLE: Mountain Lake Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor paint losses. Few faint scrathces. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 18 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2020Sivilla Paulon (WA,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Sivilla Paulon (Washington, mid 20 century) NAME: Mountain Lake Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. Minor scratches. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 22 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique mid 20C American oil paintingARTIST: - (American, mid 20 century) NAME: Mountain Lake Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few small scratches/paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 16 inches / 30See Sold Price
Sold2022European SchoolMid to late 19th century. Mountain landscape oil on canvas with figure sitting in foreground with long view of snowy rocky hills. No signature detected. Housed in a charming frame. H21 1/4" W27 1/2" (See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Mountain River Landscape OilMid - Late 19th Century Mountain Waterfall Landscape River Scene Oil on Canvas Painting apparently unsigned canvas stamped on reverse Boston ? 19 5/8" H 15 5/8" L Art 18" H 14" L Realism in Overall GoSee Sold Price
Sold2020R. Monti, Mid-Century Oil/B Summer Landscape With RiverR. Monti, Mid-Century Oil/B Summer Landscape With River. oil painting on board, signed, framed. Size: 18 x 33.5",See Sold Price
Sold2019R. Monti, Mid-Century Oil/B Summer Landscape With RiverR. Monti, Mid-Century Oil/B Summer Landscape With River. oil painting on board, signed, framed. Size: 18 x 33.5",See Sold Price
Sold2021Hudson River SchoolMid 19th century, oil on canvas mountain landscape lakeside with cattle and figures. Well rendered piece and having no relining. One early patch in sky upper mid section. No apparent signature detecteSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Curtis Jere Mid-Century Brutalist Barn Landscape Wall-Mounted Metal Sculpture, Circa 1970s$100