Sold2023Mihail CHEMIAKIN: Lithograph - Jester FiguresMihail Chemiakin (Russian-American, b.1943). Untitled lithograph depicting jesters. Signed, lower right and numbered 73/225. [Image: 20 x 17 inches; frame 35 x 29 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2016Mihail Chemiakin Abstract FiguresFine Art,Print,Lithograph,Mihail Chemiakin Abstract Figures,Well listed Russian modernist printmaker and artist.,23 3/4H_21 1/2W,35 1/2H_24 1/4WSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIHAIL CHEMIAKIN, FIGURAL LITHOGRAPH, MATTEDMihail (Mikhail) Chemiakin (Russian Federation / American b. 1943), 'Untitled', lithograph on paper, depicting figures in masks, pencil signed to lower right and numbered 70/75 to lower left, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mihail Chemiakin (RUSSIA B1943) LE Color LithograpMihail Chemiakin (RUSSIAN FEDERATION / SOVIET UNION / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK, Born 1943) limited edition color lithograph depicting figures. Hand pencil signed to lower right and numbered 70/300 toSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE MIHAIL CHEMIAKIN UNFRAMED LITHOGRAPHSThreeMihail (Mikhail) Chemiakin (Russian Federation / American b. 1943), lithographs comprising 'Circles', 'Angel with Mask,' and 'Mask with Still Life' all depicting bright colored abstract figures aSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE MIHAIL CHEMIAKIN UNFRAMED LITHOGRAPHSMihail (Mikhail) Chemiakin (Russian Federation / American b. 1943), three lithographs including 'The Shadow and I', 'Gladiators,' and 'Pursuit', all depicting bright abstract figures and scenes, all eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mihail Chemiakin (b. 1943) Russian CaliforniaMANY FIGURES, color lithograph on Japan paper, signed and numbered 40/125 in pencil, image 20 ½ x 18”, printed by Ettinger with blind stamp lower left, frame 34 x 28” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mihail Chemiakin b.1943 Carnival Lithograph SIGNEDMihail Chemiakin (Russian American, born 1943. A lithograph art print on paper titled "Carnival LXIV." This Surrealist work portrays abstract figures set against a landscape background. The pencil ediSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed M. Chemiakin Figures in Conversation LithoMihail (Mikhail) Chemiakin (Russian, b. 1943) signed artist's proof lithograph, depicting surrealist figures in conversation, signed lower right "M. Chemiakin" and numbered "EA VII / XXV." Image: 24"See Sold Price
Sold2016Mihail Chemiakin (Russian, B. 1943) Sailor Girl andMihail Chemiakin (Russian, B. 1943) Sailor Girl and Three Figures. Two color lithographs, dated to 1976. Each pencil signed and numbered Sheets: 29" x 20.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Mihail Chemiakin (b. 1943) RussianFIGURES ON GREEN, 1976, color lithograph, signed and numbered 49/225 in pencil, sheet 29 x 20 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mihail Chemiakin (b. 1943) RussianFIGURES ON BLUE, 1976, color lithograph, signed and numbered 68/225 in pencil, sheet 29 x 20 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mihail Chemiakin Lithograph, Modern Abstract.Mihail Chemiakin (Russian, 1943-). Modern figural abstract lithograph titled "Paysage Russe". Signed and numbered 1/120. Frame opening: 29-1/2 x 19-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mihail Chemiakin, Lithograph on Paper, Signed and NumberedMihail Chemiakin Print. Pencil Signed, Numbered 89/300. Approximately 30.0L x 21.25W. Sight Approximately 18.75L x 16.25W in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mihail CHEMIAKIN: Lithograph - Figural AbstractMihail Chemiakin (Russian-American, b.1943). Figural abstract lithograph. Signed, lower right, and numbered 130/300. [Image: 20 x 17 inches; frame 35 x 29 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2023Mihail Chemiakin, Lithograph on Paper, Signed and NumberedMihail Chemiakin Print. Pencil Signed, Numbered 23/300. Approximately 29.0L x 21.25W in. Sight Approximately 18.75L x 16.375W in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mihail Chemiakin, Lithograph on Paper, Signed and NumberedMihail Chemiakin Print. Pencil Signed, Numbered 270/300. In Matting Approximately 32.0L x 26.0W in. Sight Approximately 18.75 x 16.25W inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mihail Chemiakin, Lithograph on Paper, Signed and NumberedMihail Chemiakin Print. Pencil Signed, Numbered 279/300. In Matting Approximately 32.0L x 26.0W in. Sight Approximately 18.75L x 16.25W in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mihail Chemiakin, Lithograph on Paper, Signed and NumberedMihail Chemiakin Print. Pencil Signed, Numbered 285/300. Approximately 29.875L x 21.25W in. Sight Approximately 18.875L x 17.0W in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mihail Chemiakin lithographsSix colored lithographed all signed LR 68/275 Sheet Size 13 x 13See Sold Price
Sold2022Mihail Chemiakin Lithographs(New York/Russian Dissident, born 1943) La Poesie de la Danse I and II, 1986, 85/150, lithographs, each signed lower right "M. Chemiakin", 36 x 26 in. Provenance: With certificates of authenticity, BoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mihail Chemiakin 1976 lithograph Les Deux CouplesChemiakin, Mihail (Russian, b. 1943), Les Deux Couples, 1976, lithograph printed in colors, 25.5 x 18.25 inches, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 72/225, framed measuring 33.5 x 25.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIHAIL CHEMIAKIN ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH SIGNED and NUMBERED /275 FramedMIHAIL CHEMIAKIN ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH SIGNED and NUMBERED /275 FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mihail Chemiakin HS/N Lithograph Les Paysages Russes"Les Paysages Russes IV" Mihail Chemiakin Limited Edition PrintLithograph Size: 9 x 9 in | 23 x 23 cmFramed: 12 x 11 in | 30 x 28 cmEdition: 275Mihail Chemiakin (Shemyakin) B. 1943 - Mihail ChemiakinSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMichael's GalleryMihail Chemiakin "Metaphysical Bust" Signed Cast Paper Sculpture LE (1988)$1,400
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanySterling Silver Egyptian Revival Brooch Metropolitan Museum of Art$30
BonhamsHenry Moore O.M., C.H. (British, 1898-1986) Seated Figure Lithograph in colours, 1973, on wove p...£700