Sold2021Cowboys Reunion Photo, Tickets and Article 1925Lot of 4 items, panoramic framed photograph of Cowboys Reunion in Las Vegas, New Mexico July 2,3,4 1925, Entry tickets with one day passes, and newspaper article of the event with additional 5X7 photoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lorenzo Chavez (American/New Mexico, b. 1959)Lorenzo Chavez (American/New Mexico, b. 1959), "Restless Song" and "Making Time", 2 pastels on paper, one signed lower right, one signed lower left, each with handwritten label with artist and title oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bess Gephart, Taos, New Mexico (Adobe Village)Gephart, Bess (20th Century) Taos, New Mexico (Adobe Village Scene) oil on canvas board 13 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches 17 1/4 x 21 3/4 x 1 3/8 inches Private Collection, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toshi Yoshida Woodblock - Indian Village, New MexicoArtist: Yoshida, Toshi, 1911-1995 Title: Indian Village, New Mexico Date: 1956 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 10 7/8 x 19 1/2 inches Provenance: Yoshida FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mexico, Tin Retablo, Cruz de las Animas, ca. 1900sMexicoTin Retablo, Cruz de las Animas, ca. 1900spainted tin13 x 9 1/8 in. (33 x 23.2 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE Fight Ticket Stub 1912 Flynn vs. Jack JohnsonRare original ring side seat for afternoon boxing fight Flynn vs. Johnson, Las Vegas, New Mexico. July 4, 1912. The Arcus Ticket Company Chicago. 2.5"x2.5". FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rock, Crystal, Lab Grown, Collectible, Mineral,2 Lab Grown Quartz Crystals 1976 Las Crusces, New Mexico 3lb 1ozSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russell Hamilton, Untitled (New Mexico Landscape), 1982Russell Hamilton(1950 - 2014)Untitled (New Mexico Landscape), 1982pastel on papersigned and dated lower right: Russell Hamilton 198223 1/2 x 32 in. (59.69 x 81.28 cm.), Paper Size: 30 x 38 in. (76.20See Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH WILLIS "New Mexico, Outdoor Baking Oven" Pastel.JOSEPH WILLIS (New Mexico/Mexico 1876-1960) "New Mexico, Outdoor Baking Oven" Pastel. 10 7/8 x 16 inches; Frame: 13 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches. Signed l/r and annotate verso.See Sold Price
Sold20163 Bowls3 Bowls, Hopi, New Mexico, 6 ¼” x 2 ¾” Polychrome marked Hopi Village, 6 ½” x 2 7/8” Polychrome, circa 1900, & 4 7/8” x 2” Polychrome Bowl, Nice Group!See Sold Price
Sold2021Russell Hamilton, Untitled (New Mexico MountainRussell Hamilton(1950 - 2014)Untitled (New Mexico Mountain Landscape), 1982pastel on papersigned and dated lower right: © Russell Hamilton 198229 1/2 x 41 1/2 in. (74.93 x 105.41 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Old Santa Fe Photos (2) 1800s [171387]Two 5"x 7" older photos of a village scene featuring pack burros in one and mud ovens in the other. Nice depiction of life back then. Please see photos for more details. Santa Fe New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CASAS GRANDES NEW MEXICO VASECasas Grandes Native American Vase. Made in the village of Juan Mata Ortiz. Signed on the base. Measures 6 1/2"x6 1/2"x12 1/2". Weight 6 pds 3 oz. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: A Private CharlestoSee Sold Price
Sold20191848 Emory View of San Felippe, New Mexico -- SanTitle/Content of Map: 1848 Emory View of San Felippe, New Mexico -- San Felippe, New Mexico Date: 1848, Washington Cartographer: W EmorySize: 4.2 X 6.8 in. This interesting view shows the village of SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Miguel Martinez (b. 1951) New MexicoGIRL FROM LEDOUX, 1991, color pastel on paper, signed and dated lower left, sight 14 1/2 x 19 1/2", framed, signed and dedicated on back of frame. Provenance: Adagio Galleries, Palm Springs, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Perkinson (b. 1940) New MexicoMESA VILLAGE, 1978, color pastel and watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, 22 x 33", with framed with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Perkinson (b. 1940) New MexicoGOLF COURSE, 1985, color pastel and watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, sight 12 1/2 x 24 1/2", framed with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Perkinson (b. 1940) New Mexico (two)CHILDREN AT PLAY; OLD CHURCH, two, each a color pastel and watercolor on paper, signed lower right, titled on frame verso, 8 x 8 ½”, Legendwood Sedona Arizona frame with glass. (2)See Sold Price
2024Jennifer Cavan, New Mexico 20th / 21st Centiries, One Sunny Day, pastel on paperJennifer CavanNew Mexico, 20th / 21st CentiriesOne Sunny Daypastel on papersigned lower right, framed.6 1/2 x 9 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Helmuth Naumer, Am., New Mexico, 1907-1989Helmuth Naumer, American, New Mexico, 1907-1989, Adobe Ovens And Houses With Sanger De Christo Mountains, Pastel On Paper, Signed Lower Right, Sight 8 X 10 Inches, Carved Wood Frame 11.5 X 14.5 X 2 InSee Sold Price
Sold2018FLORENCE M KEFFER CHENETT PASTELLovely pastel on paper of a forest scene by Florence M Keffer Chenett (California, New Mexico, Iowa 1887-1945) is an original framed drawing. It is signed lower-right "F. Chenett" and measures 8-1/2 tSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Ian Ingram, (American, b. 1974), Inhale, Leave, 2005* Ian Ingram (American, b. 1974) Inhale, Leave, 2005 pastel on paper 41 x 27 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000 Provenance: Turner Carroll Gallery, Santa Fe, New MexicoSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONHarold A. Taylor Vintage Antique Early B & W Photograph Collection Mazuma Done New Mexico Mammoth$10
6 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONHarold A. Taylor Vintage Early B & W Photograph Collection Cedar Lebanon New Mexico Texas Monterey$10
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanLee Friedlander (American, b. 1934) Shadow, New York City, 1966; printed later$1,200
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesForrest Lee Moses, New Mexico (1934-2021), Southwest Mountain Landscape, oil on canvas$1,000
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWilliam Cather Hook, New Mexico, California, Kansas, Missouri (b. 1948), The Red Blanket, oil on$1,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Moonrise, Hernandez, New Mexico - Original photogravure$1,200
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesKenneth Miller Adams, New Mexico/Kansas (1897-1966), From: Portfolio of Lithographs, New Mexico$150