Sold2018Regis Brodie (American, 20th C.)- Ceramic VaseRegis Brodie ceramic pottery vase, circa 1970s, three sunflowers within incised geometric composition, bearing maker's mark on underside. 8"H.See Sold Price
Sold2022REGIS BRODIE (American, 20th C.) POTTERY 17" VASESIGNED REGIS BRODIE (American, 20th C.) CERAMIC POTTERY 17" HEIGHT VASE IN EARTH TONES.See Sold Price
Sold2022REGIS BRODIE (American, 20th C.) POTTERY 24" VASESIGNED REGIS BRODIE (American, 20th C.) CERAMIC POTTERY 24" HEIGHT VASE IN EARTH TONES.See Sold Price
Sold2018Regis Brodie (American, 20th C.)- CeramicRegis Brodie studio ceramic tabletop sculpture, 20th century, standing squared form with incised geometric pattern, two small holes on top, bearing maker's mark on underside. 6" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gary DiPasquale Ceramic Vase, CherriosGary DiPasquale (American 20th Century) Ceramic Vase, Cherrios. A black ground with white circles "cherrios" throughout. Marked Gary DiPasquale to the underside base. Weight Approx., 2 lbs Measures ApSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michael Gubkin ceramic vaseMichael Gubkin (American 20th c.)- Vase- ceramic vase with incised decoration, signed Gubkin on bottom, very good condition. 18''hSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRING OF WELLER LOUWELSA FLORAL VASESPAIRING OF WELLER LOUWELSA FLORAL VASESAmerican, 20th century, ceramic. Four-footed vase with pansy flowers entertaining stems and leaves, along with daffodil decorated vase initialed M.M. for MinnieSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michael Gubkin ceramic vaseMichael Gubkin (American 20th/21st c.)- Untitled- ceramic vase, 1982, signed Gubkin 1982 on bottom. 12''hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gail Schneider, Untitled(American, active 20th C.), ceramic bulbous vase, marked on base and numbered "32" 14-1/2"h Provenance: Property from the Collection of Stephen and Stephanie AlpertSee Sold Price
Sold2023Suzanne Stephenson VesselSuzanne Stephenson (American, 20th C.). A large ceramic vessel/vase with polychrome abstract decoration. Circa 1980s. Unsigned. 12in tall x 11-1/2in wide. Provenance: Chestnut Hill Arts & Crafts privaSee Sold Price
Sold2018JANE BAZINET LARGE HAND PAINTED CERAMIC FLOOR VASEJane Bazinet (American, 20th C) hand painted ceramic floor vase depicting four impressionist style female figures. Signed to lower side. Measures 30" (76cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold202020th c. American School ceramic vase20th c. American School ceramic vase in the form of a whimsical standing man, Provenance: Berea College, Kentucky. 17 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE AMERICAN CERAMIC FLORAL VASESTHREE AMERICAN CERAMIC FLORAL VASESAmerican, 20th century, ceramic. One (1) Roseville Rozane Royal vase with decorative pansy flowers and two (2) unmarked, floral patterned vases.Tallest: 7 in. (17.78See Sold Price
Sold2019Mark Pharis (attrib.), large ceramic vaseMark Pharis (attrib.), large ceramic vase, 20th c., American, hand-built slip glazed earthenware, unmarked, 29"h x 7"squ Provenance: Property removed from 1240 Park Avenue, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2024Randy Miller. Turquoise Inlaid Wedding Vase(Native American/Cherokee, 20th century). Turquoise inlaid double opening ceramic wedding vase, black interior with crystallized finish, signed "RANDY" on the base, 6 x 5 1/2 x 4 inches. Private colleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three James Johnston Ceramic VasesJames Johnston (American, 20th C.) Three geometric form sculptural vases. Signed J. Johnston on base Tallest: 13-1/2in. Provenance: Chestnut Hill Arts & Crafts private collection. | Local and NYC curbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Studio Ceramic Vase By Paul DemeterStudio Ceramic Vase By Paul Demeter (American, 20thc. ) of globular form with circular mouth, glazed in matte earth tones and decorated with an abstract gestural design, incised signature Demeter to tSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUSAN ANDERSON (AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY)SUSAN ANDERSON (AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY)Ceramic, signed to underside. Natural, bulb form body to the vase, neck sprouting up with a coiling, silvered edge into a calla lily form, the light green transfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Moulthrop (20th C.), Large Ceramic VaseLarge ceramic vase, constructed using the traditional Native American technique called slab-paddling, featuring textured surface, etched neck, and wooden handles, signed Jack Moulthrop (20th C., AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Ashley, Ceramic Vase(American, active 20th C.), underside marked with three dots 10"h Provenance: Property from the Collection of Stephen and Stephanie AlpertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ceramic Face Vase by Vera Odeyne NeffCeramic Face Vase by Vera Odeyne Neff (American, 20thc. ) Baluster form vase with ribbed design carved to both sides with a stylized face, in bright yellow glaze. Incised Double X signature to base.See Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Wisner Studio Pottery VaseMichael Wisner (American, 20th/21st c). Studio ceramic pottery bowl, 2010. Of ovoid form with a lattice-pattern decoration throughout. Signed and dated along the footrim.Height: 4 1/2 in x width: 6 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Weller Sicard Iridescent Ceramic VaseDESCRIPTION: Antique Weller Sicard iridescent ceramic vase decorated with foliage motifs. Marked with "Weller" and "Sicard" at bottom. CIRCA: Early 20th century ORIGIN: American DIMENSIONS: H: 7.25" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Ceramic Cracker Jack Box VaseLarge ceramic Pop Art vase in the form of a Cracker Jack box. American, mid-late 20th century. Hand painted, under glaze. Marked with incised "K" on base. Some crackling of surface, some repaired cracSee Sold Price