Sold2024An exhibition poster promoting works of David Hockney at Andre Emmerich Gallery New YorkA late 1970s exhibition poster promoting the work of David Hockney at the Andre Emmerich Gallery, New York, on glossy card stock and featuring the artist's "Self Portrait with Blue Guitar", and markedSee Sold Price
Sold201814 Hans Hofmann Bound Gallery CataloguesCollection of 14 bound gallery exhibit catalogues for the artist Hans Hofmann from 1969 through 1991, all but on from the Andre Emmerich Gallery, New York. Provenance: From the Collection of Hillman HSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Hans Hoffman, (1889-1966), "Andre Emmerich Gallery: Hans Hoffman, January 1973," OffsetAfter Hans Hoffman(1889-1966)"Andre Emmerich Gallery: Hans Hoffman, January 1973"Offset lithograph in colors on poster paperFrom the edition of unknown size and dateAppears unsignedSight: 29See Sold Price
Sold2022EXHIBITION OPENING POSTER BY HELEN FRANKENTHALERHelen Frankenthaler, lithograph print by Poster Originals Limited, advertising Frankenthalers exhibition opening at Andre Emmerich gallery in New York, 1968. Framed. Helen Frankenthaler, 1928 to 2011,See Sold Price
2021Morris Louis (American, 1912-1962) Exhibition PosterMorris Louis offset lithograph March 1967 Andre Emmerich Gallery 41 East 57 New York unframed 28.75 x 22 inches Overall good condition with minor creases and tears along the right perimeterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Burgoyne A. Diller (American, 1906-1965) "Second Theme"Burgoyne A. Diller (American, 1906-1965) "Second Theme" 1949. Pencil and crayon on paper. Signed and dated 'D. 49' (lower right). Image: 9 1/2 x 5 1/2 in. Andre Emmerich Gallery, New York. Martha JackSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kenneth Noland, UntitledKenneth Noland Untitled 1980handmade paper relief 19 h × 12 w in (48 × 30 cm) Provenance: André Emmerich Gallery, New York | Heath Gallery, New York | Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stanley Boxer (American, 1926-2000)Stanley Boxer (American, 1926-2000) Wallowinsilentchill, 1982 oil on canvas signed S. Boxer, dated, and titled (verso) 8 x 8 inches. Provenance: Andre Emmerich Gallery, New York Property from the CollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Painting On Cloth, figures in red, white,Pre-Columbian Painting On Cloth, figures in red, white, and black, Andre Emmerich Gallery New York stamp and label on verso, 25" x 29".See Sold Price
Sold2021Stanley Boxer (American, 1926-2000)Stanley Boxer (American, 1926-2000) Butteredscrimatsask, 1982 oil on canvas signed S. Boxer, dated, and titled (stretcher) 8 x 6 inches. Provenance: Andre Emmerich Gallery, New York Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Michel Basquiat American 1860 - 1988 ( Mixed media on paper Painting )Great Piece of art From a Listed artist. Measures: 8 1/2 x 11 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection New York Stamp from the artist committee. Andre Emmerich Gallery New York .Technique: Mixed medSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Michel Basquiat American 1860 - 1988 ( Mixed media on paper Painting )Great Piece of art From a Listed artist. Measures: 11 1/2 x 8 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection New York Stamp from the artist committee. Andre Emmerich Gallery New York .Technique: Mixed medSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ronnie Landfield ''Sign of the Sky'' 1974 AcrylicRonnie Landfield (b.1947 American) ''Sign of the Sky'' 1974 Acrylic on Canvas 46''x108'' Image. Signed and titled on verso with Andre Emmerich Gallery, New York label. Gallery framed 47.5''x109.5''. ISee Sold Price
Sold2023John Seery (b. 1941) Massachusetts New YorkMEDITERRANEAN IRISH, 1971, acrylic painting on paper, signed and dated lower left, frame 30 ½ x 22 ¾” with glass. Provenance: Andre Emmerich Gallery, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two: Margie Hughto (American B.1944)Two: Margie Hughto (American B.1944) Untitled "A", 1978 Handmade colored paper 22" x 25" Untitled "C", 1978 Handmade colored paper 19 1/2" x 22 1/2" Provenance: Andre Emmerich Gallery, New York StroocSee Sold Price
Sold2024Herbert Ferber (American, 1906 - 1991)Silkscreen with handpainted unique ink and gouache additions. Signed, dated and numbered in pencil. Framed. 29 1/2 x 10 5/8"; 32 7/8 x 13 3/4" (overall). Provenance: Andre Emmerich Gallery. New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stephen Ellis (American, B. 1951) Untitled.Stephen Ellis (American, B. 1951) Untitled. Color monotype, signed en verso and dated 1994. Provenance: Andre Emmerich Gallery, New York 32.25" x 24.25" Frame: 37.5" x 29.25"See Sold Price
23 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesRobert Natkin (1930-2010) "Redding View" Acrylic On Canvas Painting$10,000(1 bid)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceHappy Birthday Mickey Mouse Museum of Modern Art Poster$7(2 bids)