Sold2024Old Chinese Embroidery w/ Dragon Design, Framed.The piece may have originally come from a robe. It looks to be in good overall condition. The viewable image size measures 25" x 12 3/4". The frame measures 30 1/2" x 18". In-House Shipping is AvailabSee Sold Price
Sold2015OLD CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERYOLD CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERYOld Chinese silk embroidery; possibly antique; depicting eight butterfly and flower medallions on navy blue ground, set above a wide lishui border along the bottom; L: 76" (See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese embroideryBeautiful old Chinese embroidery in great conditionSuze 120/100See Sold Price
Sold2017Large & Elaborate Old Chinese Silk EmbroideryLarge and elaborate old Chinese silk embroidery; exhibiting writhing dragons clutching flaming pearls amid stylized bats, clouds and waves; Provenance: Estate of Delmer & Roberta Burk; 60 x 39 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Old Chinese Silk EmbroideryOld Chinese silk embroidery; of rectangular form; exhibiting various Daoist emblems amid vases and floral designs on a blue ground; bordered by various flora, fauna and Buddhist emblems on a gray grouSee Sold Price
Sold2017Old Chinese Silk EmbroideryOld Chinese silk embroidery; showing central four-legged creature howling at the full moon; surrounded by stylized clouds and various Buddhist emblems; the border detailed with continuous gilt-work meSee Sold Price
Sold2017Old Chinese Silk Embroidery of BearOld Chinese silk embroidery after Qi Wen; of rectangular form; depicting a bear amid lake and foliage; signed, with seal mark and inscription; 27 1/2" x 18 3/4" (approx.); framedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Old Chinese Tiger Silk Embroidery Framed 42''x18.75''.Old Chinese Tiger Silk Embroidery Framed 42''x18.75''. Fine polychrome silk weaving with calligraphy panel. Strong color. First half 20th century, Republic period.See Sold Price
Sold201619th c Chinese embroidery antique Chinese textileVery nice old antique Chinese embroidery in good condition size 160/210 cmsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Old & Antique Chinese Silk EmbroideriesGroup of six old and antique Chinese silk embroideries, including: four various panels; together with pair of bottle covers; each of various designs, including: flora, fauna and figural landscape scenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Qing Dynasty Embroider Tibetan Bodhisattva old ThangkaQing Dynasty Embroider Tibetan Bodhisattva old Thangka,Stacking embroidery is a unique temple culture and art.In a broad sense, embroidery is a kind of Thangka.Thangkas include scroll (painting) ThangSee Sold Price
Sold2017"Ming yongle year" in the Ming dynasty style embroideryThe collection size: 72 cm wide, 105 centimeters long, thangka, 72 cm long, 47 cm wideThis thangka as old manual embroidery, embroidered with smooth surface is smooth, embroider line close, solemn.TheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese embroidery dressBeautiful old Chinese dress in very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20152pc Old Chinese Silver & Gold Thread Embroidered2pc Old Chinese Silver & Gold Thread Embroidered Wedding Dress. The blouse measures 27''x52'' and the matching skirt is 38''x27''. Heavy silver/gold threading with polychrome silk embroidery depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Old Chinese Festival Costume, Miao PeopleWoman's festival costume, silk embroidery, batik on cotton ground, Miao people, Huashiban area, Guizhou, China, early 20th c. Size: 62'' x 45'' (157 x 114 cm).See Sold Price
Sold20192 Old Chinese Minority Textiles, Miao PeopleWoman's ceremonial jacket, applique and embroidery on cotton; and an embroidered panel, Miao people, Guizhou, China. Size 1: 30" x 32". Size 2: 29" x 49".See Sold Price
Sold20193 Old Silk Embroidered Jackets, Miao People, China3 Old Chinese Minority Jackets, Miao: Woman's top, indigo-dyed and batiked cotton with silk embroidery; a cotton applique baby jacket; and a woman's festival jacket, silk embroidery on cotton ground,See Sold Price
Sold2018Asian Japanese Chinese Oriental Calligraphy ScrollOld East Asian Japanese or Chinese Oriental hanging scroll stitched silk embroidery calligraphy . Features a tapestry cream color matte border. On verso is written in English "Calligraphy. black embroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Imperial 5-Claw Dragon Embroidery PanelsChinese, Qing Dynasty, depicts two gold thread five clawed opposing dragons with the flaming pearls above waves. 16 3/8" x 36 7/8" sight size, 17 3/8" x 37 7/8" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese silk embroidery dragons robeSize: Height 95 cm - Width 170 cm Materials: Silk Embroidery Time Period: Qing dynasty Manufactured Style: Circa-1880 Origin: China It's old hand embroidered robe demonstrating extremely fine craftsmaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese silk embroidery dragons robeSize: Height 135 cm - Width 180 cm Materials: Silk Embroidery Time Period: Qing dynasty Manufactured Style: Circa-1840 to 1880 Origin: China It's old hand embroidered robe demonstrating extremely fineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese silk embroidery dragons robeSize: Height 133 cm - Width 146 cm Materials: Silk Embroidery Time Period: Qing dynasty Manufactured Style: Circa-1780 Origin: China It's old hand embroidered robe demonstrating extremely fine craftsmSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE SILK KESI EMBROIDERY OF SCHOLARSQing Dynasty Length: 37.2 inches. Width: 15.9 inches. Length: 94.5cm Width: 40.5cm Condition: Good condition overall. Provenance: East Hills, NY Old Private Estate and Collection.See Sold Price
5 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Qing Dynasty style imperial collection of the finest emerald inlaid lucky racket$500
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyChinese Embroidery Panel Assortment$300(1 bid)
4 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsChinese Old Paintings Scroll calligraphy silk Chinese Old Paintings Scroll calligraphy silk with$50
4 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsChinese old Qing dynasty blue and white jar with cover in good condition High: 24 cm Width: 22 cm$50
4 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsChinese old bohdda bronze statue with original wood base High: 22 cm Width: 20 cm$50