Sold2017Large Tohono O'odham Basket by Susane RamonLarge Native American Tohono O'odham Basket by Susane Ramon, measures 8'' x 5'', there is a missing stitch on the rim, stairstep cloud and mesa designsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Tohono O'Odham Design BasketAvailable here for your consideration is a large Tohono O'Odham design basket. Papago (Tohono O'Odham) are desert people who are known for making baskets that are highly sought after! This large yuccaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Native American Tohono O'odham Lidded BasketLarge Native American Tohono O'odham Lidded Basket, beautiful workmanship, measures 6'' x 8''See Sold Price
Sold2015Large 1970 Native American Tohono O'odham BasketLarge 1970's Native American Tohono O'odham Basket, measures 13'' x 11.5'' x 3'', great conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tohono O'odham (6) Handwoven BasketsTohono O'odham Papago handwoven baskets include weavers Virginia Ramon and others. Includes" 1) Three (3) similar weave basket / trays measure 5.5 in. to 8 in. across. 2) Polychrome basket measures 6.See Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE PICTORIAL BASKET AND HOPI WEDDING TRAY1. A good sized Tohono O'odham basket with pictorial bird in flight symbols. 2. A large coiled Hopi wedding tray with exceptional color. The red dyes that are almost always fugitive are still relativeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ruby Thomas - Tohono O'odham Miniature Horsehair BasketRuby Thomas - Tohono O'odham Miniature Horsehair Basket with Rattlesnake Pictorial c. 2000, 2.5" diameter. This is basket is very finely woven and is considered large for a horsehair basket. AcquiredSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pima / Papago Lidded Basket - Figures & LizardsNative American, Southwestern and Northwestern United States, Akimel O'odham (Pima) or Tohono O'odham (Papago), ca. early 20th century CE. A large hand-woven basketry jar with a matching lid, the cyliSee Sold Price
Sold202320th C. Papago Tohono O'odham Basket w/ RattlesnakesNative American, United States, Arizona, Sonoran Desert region, Tohono O'odham (Papago) people, ca. mid-20th century CE. A hand-built basketry platter of sizable form with a cream-hued ground decorateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Tohono O'odham Basket BowlNative American Tohon O'odham [Desert People] Papago hand-woven basket bowl with a geometric design. 3.5" H x 8.5" diameter. Provenance: Property from a Kings Point, NY collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tohono O'odham Basket   height 3 1/4 inches xTohono O'odham Basket   circa 1900 with nine figures woven into the design height 3 1/4 inches x diameter 8 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Tohono O'odham Man-in-the-Maze Wall Plaque**Originally Listed At $400** Native American, Southwestern Tohono O'odham (Papago) people, ca. mid to late 20th century CE. A massive hand coiled and woven basketry plaque with the "Man-in-the-Maze"See Sold Price
Sold2020Navajo Wedding Basket and Tohono O'odham Basket largestNavajo Wedding Basket and Tohono O'odham Basket largest height 4 x diameter 14 1/4 inches; smallest height 3 1/2 x diameter 8 1/2 inches first half 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Papago Tohono O'odham BasketNative American Papago Tohono O'odham Basket. Size: 8.25'', 21 cm (diameter). Property from the Jim and Kit Horne Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Tohono O'odham BasketNative American Tohono O'odham Double Handled Basket, polychrome, black devil's claw rim stitching, measures 8.5'' x 11''See Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Tohono O'odham BasketNative American Tohono O'odham Basket, measures 2.5''H x 9''D, two tonedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Native American Tohono O'odham BasketVintage Native American Tohono O'odham Lidded Basket, measures 4'' x 4.25''WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Tohono O'odham Basket with HandleNative American Tohono O'odham Basket with Handle, measures 6'' x 10'' x 5''See Sold Price
Sold2017Tohono O'odham Basket 4in H SH $8Native American Tohono O'odham Basket 4in H SH $8See Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Tohono O'odham BasketNative American Tohono O'odham Basket, measures 2'' x 4''DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Akimel and Tohono O'odham BasketsAkimel and Tohono O'odham Baskets second quarter 20th century lot of 4, includes: finely woven basketry tray having old collection label reading "A Whirlwind. Made by / Emma of Teresa Newman, / SacatoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Native American Tohono O'odham BasketsNative American, Southwestern and Northwestern United States, Tohono O'odham (Papago), ca. early to mid-20th century CE. A collection of two hand coiled baskets and a lidded cylinder. The base coils aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Tohono O'odham Baskets height 2 3/4 inches xPair of Tohono O'odham Baskets second quarter 20th century baskets featuring snake and whirling log designs height 2 3/4 inches x diameter 6 1/4 inches AND height 1 3/4 inches x diameter 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tohono O'odham Baskets   largest height 5 inches xTohono O'odham Baskets   second quarter 20th century lot of 2 largest height 5 inches x diameter 7 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price