Sold2018Incan style pottery VaseSouth American geometrically decorated pottery vase in the Ancient style, 4.5 x 8.5 inches, Provenance: Bantisuyo, Hand Made in Peru; Patricia Lewis CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fabulous Tall Art Nouveau Moriage Decorated Pottery Vase with Handles 16 inches heightFabulous Tall Art Nouveau Moriage Decorated Pottery Vase with Handles 16 inches height. size: 16 x 8.5 x 8 shelf ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Niloak Mission Swirl Art Pottery VaseSigned Niloak Mission Swirl Art Pottery Vase. Measures 8 inches H x 4 diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Red Wing Art Pottery Double Handled Vase 8.25 inches height x 9.5 inches wideRed Wing Art Pottery Double Handled Vase 8.25 inches height x 9.5 inches wide. size: 8.25x9.5See Sold Price
Sold2020ALVINO BAGNI Sea Garden Italian Art Pottery Vase. Cut dALVINO BAGNI Sea Garden Italian Art Pottery Vase. Cut design.-- Dimensions: H: 8 inches: W: 9 inches: D: 9 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020CK BREMEN 1953 Art Pottery Vase with stylized bird.CK BREMEN 1953 Art Pottery Vase with stylized bird. -- Dimensions: H: 8 inches: W: 6 inches: D: 6 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20217pcs Mid Century Modern Art Pottery. Vases, Lidded jars7pcs Mid Century Modern Art Pottery. Vases, Lidded jars.-- Dimensions: H: 8.5 inches: W: 6.5 inches: D: 6.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Blue Heliosine Ware Art Nouveau Pottery Vase. Flowing DBlue Heliosine Ware Art Nouveau Pottery Vase. Flowing Design.-- Dimensions: H: 8.5 inches: W: 5 inches: D: 5. inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Art Pottery Vase with DragonLarge art pottery vase with dragon. Measures 14.625 x 8 inches (37cm x 19cm). Unsigned, exact age unknown. Excellent condition, damage or repairs. Weighs approximately 10 pounds. Provenance: Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Glazed Art Pottery Vases Blue & YellowRosenthal-Netter blue art pottery vase, decorated repeating all-around circle pattern. Measures 8.25"H x 4.75"W. Glazed yellow vase, illegibly signed underside, measures 7.25"H x 6"W. Condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2023White Textured Art Pottery VaseWhite textured art pottery vase. Some surface wear consistent with exposure. Measures approx. 6.5 x 8 inches. Art pottery, art pottery vase, textured vase, white vase, decorative arts, table decor, taSee Sold Price
Sold20202 PCS JAMES JOHNSTON Art Pottery Vases.2 PCS JAMES JOHNSTON Art Pottery Vases. -- Dimensions: H: 9.5 inches: W: 8 inches: D: 4.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Splendid vintage Rookwood art pottery vaseSplendid vintage Rookwood art pottery vase. Beautiful colors. Great quality and detail. Marked on bottom as shown in photos. In very good original as found condition. measures 9 5/8 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hugh Robertson Dedham Art Pottery VaseAmerican, Massachusetts, Late 19th Century, Experimental Glaze On Squat Stoneware Body, Underside Marked Dedham Pottery, BW, DP50D, Height 6, Diameter, 8 Inches. See Photos For Additional Condition InSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hull House Kilns Art Pottery VaseAmerican, Illinois, Early 20th Century, Yellow Orange Glaze, Stamp Underside, Height 8 Inches, Glaze Pop. See Photos For Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Modernist Art Pottery Vase. Bold Vertical StripeSigned Modernist Art Pottery Vase. Bold Vertical Stripe Painted Pattern. Signed. Dimensions: H: 16 inches: W: 8 inches: D: 5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Pottery Vasecovered in a mottled green-brown glaze with four beetles. 7 3/8 inches high, 6 1/4 inches diameter, marked with illegible circular impressed mark.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Pottery Vase in the style of Roseville Pauleowith a green and gold irridescent glaze. 8 1/8 inches high, 5 1/4 inches diameter, unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold202318" BAY-WEST GERMANY Art Pottery Vase. Two Tone Glaze on textured vessel. Bay Original paper label.18" BAY-WEST GERMANY Art Pottery Vase. Two Tone Glaze on textured vessel. Bay Original paper label. Marked. Dimensions: H: 18 inches: W: 8 inches: D: 8 inches --- US Packing and Shipping charge: In hoSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARTUS VAN BRIGGLE Tall Aqua Art Pottery Vase. LgARTUS VAN BRIGGLE Tall Aqua Art Pottery Vase. Lg aqua glazed form with light blue accent, rolled lip. Signed. Original Colo. Sprgs-- Dimensions: H: 14 inches: W: 8 inches: D: 8 inches --- US ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andrea Joseph Signed Art Pottery Vase HummingbirdAndrea Joseph Signed Art Pottery Vase with Hummingbird and Flowers in White Bisque Pottery. Measures 7 inches x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Peters & Reed Art Pottery Vase.Evenly spaced green drips on a mirror black ground, c. 1920, glaze flakes. Height 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Cincinnati Art Pottery vase, applied dogwood, 14 5/8Tall Cincinnati Art Pottery vase with applied dogwood flowers, leaves and vines. Incised No. 82 CAP Co. on the bottom. Height 14 5/8 inches. Small chips and loses to several of the applied, three dimeSee Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc lot of Royal Haeger Art Pottery Vases. 1. Earth Wrap cylinder vase 2. Grand Canyon Glaze vase 16$50
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaExquisite antique signed Moser enamel decorated art glass vase with acorns$115(3 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersROOKWOOD STANDARD GLAZE VASE, 1899 BY EDWARD TIMOTHY HURLEY (1869-1950) AN AMERICAN ART POTTERY$10