Sold2016DINO GAVINA Scultura, in acciaio “Fiori futuristiâ€GAVINA DINO Scultura, in acciaio “Fiori futuristi†omaggio a Giacomo Balla, Centro Duchamp anni 80. -. Cm 18,00 x 29,00 x 18,00. Data e firma incise alla baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giacomo Balla , 'Cactus' sculpture, 1968Giacomo Balla , 'Cactus' sculpture, 1968, H. 45 cm, Ø 20.7 cm. Made by Dino Gavina, Milan. Chrome-plated sheet metal. Marked: Manufacturer's label. ,See Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO BALLA Studio per sciarpa - linee di forza, 1923 - 1925Matita su carta Dimensioni: cm 19 x 54 Due fogli fronte/retro uniti insieme: la misura di ciascun foglio è cm 19 x 27 Pubblicazione Giacomo Balla, dal primo autoritratto alle ultime cose, a cura diSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIACOMO BALLA Screen.Screen. . Cm 362,00 x 200,00 x 3,00. Honeycomb core wood panels screen-printed on two sides and brass, for Gavina, 1970s. Publications: Fondazione Scientifica Querini Stampalia, Dino Gavina, CollezionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giacomo Balla (Torino 1871-Roma 1958) - Folding fan, 1918Color lithograph Cm 50x70 Signed FuturBalla lower right. Edition No. 73/200. Color screen printing taken from the '' Sketch of Ventaglio '', edition 200 ex, on the back Certification of Light and ElicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giacomo Balla, attribution, VaseGiacomo Balla, attribution Vase Mazzotti Giuseppe AlbisolaItaly, c. 1935glazed ceramic 9.25 h × 6.5 dia in (23 × 17 cm) Applied manufacturer's mark to underside 'MGA'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Balla Giacomo, Luce di Rosefirmato in basso a destra, firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, olio su tavola, W. 49 - H. 54 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura di Elena Gigli (2022/1033) rilasciato inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Balla Giacomo, Uccello futuristaTempera grassa su carta Fabriano intelata, W. 34,5 - H. 24,5 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura di Elena Gigli (2018/826) rilasciato in data 15 settembre 2018, E. Gigli, E.See Sold Price
Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA1918 - 1920 Crayon and tempera on paper laid down on canvas with original painted frame 127 x 79 cm Signed lower right Work accompanied by a certificate of authenticity on photograph signed by Luce BaSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA - Vortice - Original color pastel onArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Vortice". Medium: Original color pastel on paper. Date: Composed 1913/14. Dimensions: Overall size: 9 1/2 x 12 in. (241 x 305 mm). Image siSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO BALLA - Automobile in corsa – studio - Color pencil drawing on paperArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Automobile in corsa – studio". Medium: Color pencil drawing on paper. Date: Composed c1914. Dimensions: Overall size: 6 1/4 x 8 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO BALLA - Progetto: Abbigliamento Futuristico - Watercolor and ink drawing on paperArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Progetto: Abbigliamento Futuristico". Medium: Watercolor and ink drawing on paper. Date: Composed c1916. Dimensions: Overall size: 12 x 8 1See Sold Price
2019GIACOMO BALLA - Vortice Futurista Blu II - OriginalArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Vortice Futurista Blu II". Medium: Original color pencil drawing. Date: c1914. Lot Note(s): Signed in pencil, lower right. Cream laid waterSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA - Vortice Futurista Blu II - OriginalArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Vortice Futurista Blu II". Medium: Original color pencil drawing. Date: Composed c1914. Dimensions: Overall size: 5 3/4 x 9 in. (146 x 229See Sold Price
Sold2017GIACOMO BALLA 1871-1958, gouache Abstract FUTUR BALLAGIACOMO BALLA 1871-1958, gouache Abstract Futuristic Painting , signed FUTUR BALLA. Size: 9.75 in. x 23.75 in.; outer frame 17 in. x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Futur Balla (Giacomo Balla 1871-1958)Futur Balla (Giacomo Balla 1871-1958), paint on panel, signed LLC. 19" x 9 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023DAGHESTAN A carpet with geometric decorations and medallions on a blue background, Caucasus, aroundA carpet with geometric decorations and medallions on a blue background, Caucasus, around 1920. . Cm 174,00 x 414,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022[Rare. Soviet]. Petritsky, A. Poster "Keep in step With[Rare. Soviet]. Petritsky, A. Poster "Keep in step With Revolution. The restless enemy is watching". Text by Alexander Blok. Ukraine, Kharkiv, 1920. 90x74 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mansion-Size Chinese Art Deco Rug: 10'9" x 19'2" (328 xMansion-Size Chinese Art Deco Rug: 10'9" x 19'2" (328 x 584 cm), 1920/30's.See Sold Price
Sold2019BING Ocean Liner, sheet metal, handpainted, c. 1920, 37BING Ocean Liner, sheet metal, handpainted, c. 1920, 37 cm, 2 masts, 3 funnels, 2 lifeboats, Life Steam, steam drive, nice original condition, 2 propeller drive German Description BING Ocean Liner, BlSee Sold Price
Sold2020MVM Cappellin,Lampadario con struttura in metallo e vetro di Murano. Prod. Cappellin, Italia, 1920 ca. cm 100x130, Bibliografia Pubblicità dell'epoca.See Sold Price
Sold2019GIACOMO CERUTI detto IL PITOCCHETTO(Milano, 1698 - 1767) Natura morta Olio su tela, cm 63X80 Giacomo Ceruti è celebre per aver descritto con sincera concretezza i ceti popolari e mendicanti, distinguendosi altresì nel genere ritrSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTI Piatto La Perfida Cammilla, produzioneGIO Piatto La Perfida Cammilla, produzione Richard Ginori Pittoria di Doccia. 1920. Ceramica dipinta. Cm 32,00 x 2,00 x 32,00. Marchio della maniifattura. Bibliografia: Gio Ponti, Ceramiche 1923-1930,See Sold Price
Sold2016EDMUND MOELLER (1885-1956) - 'Dancer'Bronze sculpture, signed and dated 1920. Dimension: 52 cm.See Sold Price
May 07Tiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
1 day LeftChina Luban Art & Antique, Inc.Two Vintage Art Deco Bracelets 14k Plat White and Gold$50(2 bids)
May 09Tiberius AuctionsA highly significant unique colonnade clock in the style of Peter Carl Faberge, Saint Petersburg€10,000
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSchmitt, Oscar Drei Alchemisten im Keller. Um 1920. Öl auf Leinwand. 42,5 x 52 cm. Signiert.€240