Sold2022BUI XUAN PHAI (Vietnam, Indochina, 1920 - 1988)BUI XUAN PHAI (Vietnam, Indochina, 1920 - 1988)O Quan ChuongOil on cartonSigned in the lower right cornerDimension: 40 x 48 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024BUI XUAN PHAI (Vietnam, Indochina, 1920 - 1988)BUI XUAN PHAI (Vietnam, Indochina, 1920 - 1988) / Portrait / Oil on cardboard / Dimension: 28 x 18 cm / Bui Xuan Phai (1920 - 1988) / Chan dung / Son dau tren bia cung / Kich thuoc: 28 x 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024BUI XUAN PHAI (Vietnam, Indochina, 1920 - 1988)BUI XUAN PHAI (Vietnam, Indochina, 1920 - 1988) / Portrait / Gouache on paper / Dimension: 13 x 20 cm / ---------------- / Bui Xuan Phai (1920 - 1988) / Chan dung / Bot mau tren giay / Kich thuoc: 13See Sold Price
Sold2024BUI XUAN PHAI (Vietnam, Indochina, 1920 - 1988)BUI XUAN PHAI (Vietnam, Indochina, 1920 - 1988) / Van Duong Thanh Portrait / Watercolor on paper / Dimension: 13 x 9 cm / Bui Xuan Phai (1920 - 1988) / Chan dung Van Duong Thanh / Mau nuoc tren giay /See Sold Price
Sold2020ÉCOLE VITENAMIENNE (XXE SIÈCLE) Gouache surBùi Xuân Phài (1920-1988) Gouache sur papier, représentant des maisons de village, une silhouette se dessinant au centre.Signé en bas à droite - Daté 35(Encadrée sous verre)GOUACHE ON PAPER, SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bui Xuan Phai (1920-1988): 'Rêverie', ink on paper, dated 1976 and 'Portrait of Van Duong Thanh',Full title: Bui Xuan Phai (1920-1988): 'Rêverie', ink on paper, dated 1976 and 'Portrait of Van Duong Thanh', mixed technique on paper, dated 1979 Description: Dim.: 15 x 10 cm (Rêverie, the work) DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bui Xuan Phai (1920-1988): SampansBui Xuan Phai (1920-1988): Sampans Oil on canvas, signed to the lower left. {14 1/2 x 21 inches (36.8 x 53.3 cm)} [Not examined out of the frame]See Sold Price
Sold2022Bui Xuan Phai (Vietnamese, 1920-1988) StreetsceneBui Xuan Phai (Vietnamese, 1920-1988) Streetscene oil on board signed Phai (upper left) 4 1/3 x 11 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Xuan Phai Bui (1921 - 1988) Vietnam Artist Mix MediaMedium: Mixed media on paper Size: 23" x 27 1/2" Frame: 26" x 30 1/2" Condition: overall great condition Circa: 1966 Dated Provenance, Private collection in Pennsylvania Artist: Xuan Phai Bui (1921 -See Sold Price
Sold2019Xuan Phai Bui (1921 - 1988) Self-portraitXuan Phai Bui (1921 - 1988). Self-portrait. Gouache on paper. Bui Xuan Phai, the man and the artist, remains a living presence in Vietnam, three years after his death from lung cancer in Hanoi at theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Xuan Phai Bui Oil on Board Art: 8" x 10" Frame: 10.5" x 12.5"No COA Shipping in USA $ 55. Xuan Phai Bui (1921 - 1988).Bui Xuan Phai, the man and the artist, remains a living presence in Vietnam, three years after his death from lung cancer in Hanoi at the age oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Xuan Phai Bui 65 Oil on Canvas / Panel Art: 13" x 18"Frame: 15" x 20" No COA Shipping in USA $ 90. Xuan Phai Bui (1921 - 1988).Bui Xuan Phai, the man and the artist, remains a living presence in Vietnam, three years after his death from lung cancer in HSee Sold Price
Sold2017BUI XUAN PHAI (VIETNAM 1920-1988)Untitled (a group of three figures.) Watercolor on paper signed upper left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 13.25" x W 17.25" (Sight) H 8.25" x W 10.5" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
2017Bui Xuan Phai Mid Century Vietnamese Oil PaintingMid Century Oil Painting (circa 1970) / Bùi Xuân Phái (1921 - 1988) was a Vietnamese painter, the painting depicts the Hanoi Old Quarter in a unique charming style. DIMENSIONS: 19 in x 12.75 in PleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mid Century Oil Painting by Bùi Xuân Phái VietnameseMid Century Oil Painting (circa 1970) / Bùi Xuân Phái (1921 - 1988) was a Vietnamese painter, the painting depicts the Hanoi Old Quarter in a unique charming style. Dimensions: 19 in x 12.75 in PleSee Sold Price
Sold2024LE THY (TRAN MINH THI, Vietnam, Indochina, 1919 - 1961)LE THY (Vietnam, Indochina, 1919 - 1961) / Landscape / Lacquer on wood (2 fold screen) / Dimension: 120 x 124 cm / ---------------- / Le Thy (Tran Minh Thi, 1919 - 1961) / Phong canh trung du / Son maSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAI TRUNG THU (Vietnam, Indochina, 1906 - 1980)MAI TRUNG THU (Vietnam, Indochina, 1906 - 1980) / Young girl / Watercolor on silk / Dimension: 20 x 10 cm / ---------------- / Mai Trung Thu (1906 - 1980) / Thieu nu / Mau nuoc tren lua / Kich thuoc:See Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER WILLIAMS (1920 - 1988) Summertime.WALTER WILLIAMS (1920 - 1988) Summertime. Color woodcut on imitation Japan paper, 1976. 470x476 mm; 18x18 inches, full margins. Artist's proof, from an edition of 15. Signed, titled, dated, numbered 1See Sold Price
Sold2024NGUYEN DUC TOAN (Vietnam, Indochina, 1929 - 2016)NGUYEN DUC TOAN (Vietnam, Indochina, 1929 - 2016) / Tow horses / Lacquer / Dimension: 45 x 70 cm / ---------------- / Nguyen Duc Toan (1929 - 2016) / Doi ngua / Son mai / Kich thuoc: 45 x 70 cm /See Sold Price
Sold2024NGUYEN TU NGHIEM (Vietnam, Indochina, 1918 - 2016)NGUYEN TU NGHIEM (Vietnam, Indochina, 1918 - 2016) / Dog / Gouacher on paper / Dimension: 30 x 30 cm / ---------------- / Nguyen Tu Nghiem ( 1918 - 2016) / Cho / Bo mau tren giay / Kich thuoc: 30 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2024NGUYEN TU NGHIEM (Vietnam, Indochina, 1918 - 2016)NGUYEN TU NGHIEM (Vietnam, Indochina, 1918 - 2016) / Horse / Gouacher on paper / Dimension: 24 x 24 cm // Nguyen Tu Nghiem (1918 - 2016) / Ngua / Bot mau tren giay / Kich thuoc: 24 x 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024TU DUYEN (Vietnam, Indochina, 1915-2012)TU DUYEN (Vietnam, Indochina, 1915-2012)Two childrenWatercolor on silkSigned and sealed at the lower right corner "Tú Duyên"35 x 60 cmNote: Audition study at Indochina College of Fine Art during 193See Sold Price
Sold2024NGUYEN DUC TOAN (Vietnam, Indochina, 1929 - 2016)NGUYEN DUC TOAN (Vietnam, Indochina, 1929 - 2016) / Wrestling / Oil on canvas / Dimension: 90 x 120 cm / ---------------- / Nguyen Duc Toan (1929 - 2016) / Dau vat / Son dau tren toan / Kich thuoc: 90See Sold Price
Sold2024LE THY - MINH THO (Vietnam, Indochina)LE THY - MINH THO (Vietnam, Indochina) / Herd of elephants / Lacquer on panel / Dimension: 51 x 91 cm / ---------------- / Le Thy va Minh Tho / Dan voi / Son mai / Kich thuoc: 51 x 91 cm /See Sold Price
May 16Lyon & TurnbullRUSSIAN PORCELAIN VASE BY VIKTOR MIKHAILOVICH ZHBANOV, LOMONOSOV PORCELAIN FACTORY£120
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GINO LEVI MONTALCINI (1902-1974) & GIUSEPPE PAGANO POGATSCHNIG (1896-1945) Desk with three undercoun€2,000
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHELMUT NEWTON, ANITA EKBERG, VANITY FAIR, GENZANO, ITALY, 1988$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Heinz Berggruen and H. Von Thyssen, Geneva, 1988$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Anita Ekberg, Vanity Fair, Genzano, Italy, 1988 - 1$100
21 hrs LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1920 Rare Bird & Swan Base Empire Lamp Co. Slag Lamp - height 25" dia. 18" . All in good$750(4 bids)
21 hrs LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1920 Set of 4 Two Color Slag Glass Electric Shades - Handel ?. Hgt 6.25" dia. 6.5". Fitter$400(4 bids)
21 hrs LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1920 Carmel Slag Glass Table Lamp found in Wabasha MN estate. Has 16 slag glass panels - hgt$225(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1920 Rembrant Lamp Glass Advertising Sign for display on a desk top or show case. W 14" h$100(4 bids)
21 hrs LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1920 Pair of Brass & Onyx Torchere Floor Lamps each with 5 candle lights. Has good cast$50(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1920 Brass French Crystal Beaded 4 arm electric chandelier w/floral décor. Hgt 28" dia$100(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1920 Nest of Seven Red Wing Spongeware Paneled Stoneware Bowls going largest to smallest.$150(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftJay Anderson Auction3 Carved Wooden Bevel Glass Wall Mirrors dated on back 1920 signed Josef Synek. They have branch &$40(2 bids)