Sold2016BBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, EnricoBBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Enrico Peressutti, Ernesto Nathan Rogers) Tavolino da salotto con piano ottagonale allungato impiallacciato in legno di noce e struttura in acciaio brunito. EsecSee Sold Price
Sold2016BBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, EnricoBBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Enrico Peressutti, Ernesto Nathan Rogers) Tavolo da pranzo con piano a losanga impiallacciato in legno di noce, due sostegni in legno massello di noce accoppiatiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vittorio Gregotti (1927-2020) & Lodovico MeneghettiVittorio Gregotti (1927-2020) & Lodovico Meneghetti (born 1926) & Giotto Stoppino (XX) Model n°12827S Table lamp Brass, aluminum and glass Arredoluce edition Creation date: circa 1960 H 40×&See Sold Price
Sold2023Vittorio Gregotti (1927-2020), Lodovico Meneghetti (1926-2020) e Giotto Stoppino (1926-2011) FourVittorio Gregotti (1927-2020), Lodovico Meneghetti (1926-2020) e Giotto Stoppino (1926-2011) Four wall lamps model "252/p". Produced by Arteluce, Milan, 1966ca. Nickel-plated metal, opal perspex. (36xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giotto Stoppino and Lodovico Acerbis Menhir Side TableMixed marble Menhir side table by Giotto Stoppino and Lodovico Acerbis for Acerbis International, Italy, ca. 1983.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lodovico Bertoni Workshop - Late Baroque Style HandLot 72 Lodovico Bertoni Workshop Italian (20th century) Late Baroque Style Hand Carved Marble Mantel statuary marble approximate dimensions without base: 68 x 74 1/4 x 12 inches approximate dimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ariosto (Lodovico), Orlando furioso in English heroicalAriosto (Lodovico), Orlando furioso in English heroical verse, by Iohn Haringto[n], first edition in English, double column, 46 full-page engraved illustrations, 'The Argument' of each book within wooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lodovico Meneghetti; Giotto Stoppino; VittorioLodovico Meneghetti; Giotto Stoppino; Vittorio Gregotti, '2051' floor lamp, 1966, H. 163 cm, Ø 52.5 cm. Made by Arteluce, Milan. Tubular metal, matt chrome-plated, plastic, white, cast metal, bSee Sold Price
Sold20221558 ILLUSTRATED OVID'S METAMORPHOSIS by LODOVICO DOLCE antique vellum RAREOVID. 43 B.C.E.-17 A.D.E. Fifth edition of this fully illustrated translation of Ovid's Metamorphosis by Dolce. DOLCE, LODOVICO, translator. c.1508-1568. Le trasformationi. Venice: Gabriel Giolito deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giotto Stoppino & Lodovico Acerbis (1926-2011 | 1939-2021) Cabinet / Sideboard, 1977 Acerbis, ItalyGiotto Stoppino & Lodovico Acerbis (1926-2011 | 1939-2021) Cabinet / Sideboard, 1977 Acerbis, Italy mahogany, stainless steel H 28 3/4 x W 75 x D 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUDOVICO ARIOSTO (1474 - 1533): Orlando Furioso di M. Lodovico Ariosto. Tomo I. [IV.]. Venezia,LUDOVICO ARIOSTO (1474 - 1533) Orlando Furioso di M. Lodovico Ariosto. Tomo I. [IV.]. Venezia, presso Antonio Zatta, 1772-3 § 4to, Four volumes. I: [16], LX, 300 pp., [21] leaves of plates, sign.:See Sold Price
Sold2023"Wife of Lodovico Carracci ?", Emilian School, early 17th century, oil on copper miniature"Wife of Lodovico Carracci ?", Emilian School, Early 17th Century, Oil on Copper Miniature An oil on copper miniature painting with a portrait of a woman called on verso "The wife of Lodovico CarracciSee Sold Price
Sold20221558 L'Orlando Furioso di Lodovico Ariosto ANTIQUE ILLUSTRATED 16th century RAREARIOSTO, Ludovico (1474-1533). Orlando Furioso Tutto Ricorretto, et again figures ..., Venice: Vincenzo Valgrisio, 1558 Size 7 by 9.5" 2 parts in one, engraved title (trimmed and laid down) within arcSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vittorio Gregotti - Lodovico Meneghetti - Giotto Stoppino , , Table in woodHeight: 77 cm Diameter: 159 cmItalian-made table from the 1950s. Drawing of the original design in our possession. The table is entirely made of wood with sharp and outlined geometric shapes. The tablSee Sold Price
Sold2016BBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, EnricoBBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Enrico Peressutti, Ernesto Nathan Rogers) Mensola in marmo bianco venato di forma lenticolare, retta da due zanche in acciaio brunito da murare a parete. MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIOTTO STOPPINO & LODOVICO ACERBIS SIDEBOARDItalian postmodern glossy black lacquer "Sheraton" sideboard. Designed by Giotto Stoppino (Italian,1926-2011) and Lodovico Acerbis (Italian, b.1939) for Acerbis International C. 1977. Long overhangingSee Sold Price
Sold2021VITTORIO GREGOTTI, LODOVICO MENEGHETTI, GIOTTOVITTORIO GREGOTTI, LODOVICO MENEGHETTI, GIOTTO STOPPINO Una lampada da tavolo 'Bino' per CANDLE, 1968. Acciaio cromato, alluminio verniciato, ottone cromato, perspex, diffusore orientabile. Altezza cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lodovico AcerbisTavolo basso, carrello bar e appendiabiti Legno laccato, metallo cromato, abs, plexiglass. Prod. Acerbis, 1970 ca. Tavolo basso e carrello bar cm 46x75x75; appendiabiti cm 188x80x80See Sold Price
Sold2020Petrarch, Francesco.Il Petrarca Corretto da M. LodovicoPetrarch, Francesco.Il Petrarca Corretto da M. Lodovico Dolce. Text in Italian. Woodcut portrait; several woodcuts within text. 12mo, contemporary vellum; lacking front free endpaper, corner of titleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lodovico Meneghetti; Giotto Stoppino; Vittorio Gregotti, '252-P' wall light, 1966Lodovico Meneghetti; Giotto Stoppino; Vittorio Gregotti, '252-P' wall light, 1966, H. 49 cm, Ø 32 cm. Made by Arteluce, Milan. Tubular metal, sheet metal, matt nickel-plated, acrylic glass, whiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lodovico Falconi, Racing bike 'Alan' - 'De Visini', c. 1979Lodovico Falconi, Racing bike 'Alan' - 'De Visini', c. 1979, 97 x 166 cm. Made by Alan srl, Trambacche di Veggiano; De Visini, Vicenza. Tubular aluminum, sheet metal, metal wire, black leatherette, ruSee Sold Price
Sold2022Malaguzzi Valeri, Francesco - The court of Lodovico il MoroMilan, Hoepli, 1913-23. In 4th. 4 vols. With over 2000 illustrations in the text in black and white and in the text, many of which are full page, 88 plates out of the text, of which several in tri-colSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giotto Stoppino (1926-2011) e Lodovico Acerbis (1939)Giotto Stoppino (1926-2011) e Lodovico Acerbis (1939) * Library made of three modules model "Madison". Produced by Acerbis, Italy. Black lacquered wood with glass shelves. (120x285x40 cm.) (slight defSee Sold Price
Sold2015VITTORIO GREGOTTI, LODOVICO MENEGHETTI, GIOTTOVITTORIO GREGOTTI, LODOVICO MENEGHETTI, GIOTTO STOPPINO Una lampada da tavolo 'Bino' per CANDLE, 1968. Acciaio cromato, alluminio verniciato, ottone cromato, perspex, diffusore orientabile, doppia accSee Sold Price
May 16Leland LittleThree Editions of Lodovico Ariosto's L'Orlando Furioso , One Signed "Alessandro Manzoni"$50
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLodovico Tommasi (Livorno 1866 - Firenze 1941) Verso il mare Olio su cartone 46,5 x 37,5 cm Al€500
May 30NY Elizabeth VELLUM BINDING, 1562 LODOVICO DOLCE LIBRI DELLE OSSERVATIONI, ANTIQUE 16TH CENTURY$50
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLodovico Tommasi (Livorno 1866 - Firenze 1941) Ragazza con oche Olio su cartone 46 x 57 cm Firmato€500
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOil on canvas signed by Bruno Croatto Work by Trieste painter Bruno Croatto ( 1875 –1948 ) which$3,200
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersLudovico Mazzolino - The Twelve Year Old Christ Teaching in the Temple$1
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsLudovico Santillana Murano Glass Venini Cannette Vase Signed Antique Artwork$500
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi LUDOVICO DIAZ DE SANTILLANA 1931-1989 Lampada a sospensione ‘Anemone’ per Venini anni '70 -€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPannello intarsiato San Francesco che consegna la regola ai Santi Ludovico da Tolosa ed Elisabetta€2,500
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi LUDOVICO DIAZ DE SANTILLANA 1931-1989 Lampada a sospensione ‘Anemone’ per Venini anni '70 -€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBottega dei Vivarini (Venezia XV/XVI secolo) San Ludovico di Tolosa Tempera e oro su tavola 126 x 39€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLOsella di Murano Ludovico Manin Doge CXX, 1789-1797 Anno 1796 Argento d 35 mm 9 g F: LVDOV MANIN M€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLudovico Diaz de Santillana (Roma 1931 - Terranova Bracciolini 1989) Lampada da terra Metallo€1,500