Sold2022LUDOVICO ARIOSTO (1474 - 1533): Orlando Furioso di M. Lodovico Ariosto. Tomo I. [IV.]. Venezia,LUDOVICO ARIOSTO (1474 - 1533) Orlando Furioso di M. Lodovico Ariosto. Tomo I. [IV.]. Venezia, presso Antonio Zatta, 1772-3 § 4to, Four volumes. I: [16], LX, 300 pp., [21] leaves of plates, sign.:See Sold Price
Sold20221558 L'Orlando Furioso di Lodovico Ariosto ANTIQUE ILLUSTRATED 16th century RAREARIOSTO, Ludovico (1474-1533). Orlando Furioso Tutto Ricorretto, et again figures ..., Venice: Vincenzo Valgrisio, 1558 Size 7 by 9.5" 2 parts in one, engraved title (trimmed and laid down) within arcSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ariosto, Orlando furioso. Tomo I (-IV). 1772-73.Ariosto Ludovico, Orlando furioso. Tomo I (-IV). In Venezia: Presso Antonio Zatta, 1772-73. 4 volumi in-4° grande (mm 284x205). Carte [1] di frontespizio, [8], pagine LX, carte [150]; [1] di frontSee Sold Price
Sold2016Orlando Furioso 1603Heading: Author: Ariosto, Lodovico Title: Orlando Furioso di M. Ludovico Ariosto Tutto Ricorretto, & di Nuoue Figure Adornato, con le Annotationi, gli Auuertimenti, & le Dichiarationi di Jeronimo RusSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ruscelli's Orlando Furioso 1565Heading: Author: Ariosto, Lodovico Title: Orlando Furioso di M. Ludovico Ariosto Tutto Ricorretto, & di Nuoue Figure Adornato, con le Annotationi, gli Auuertimenti, & le Dichiarationi di Ieronimo RusSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ariosto, Orlando furioso. Tomo primo (-quarto). 1773.Ariosto Ludovico, Orlando furioso. Tomo primo (-quarto). Birmingham: Da' Torchj di G. Baskerville: Per P. Molini Librajo dell'Accademia Reale, e G. Molini, 1773. 4 volumi in-8° (mm 230x145). PaginSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Sets of "Orlando Furioso"By M. Lodovico Ariosto two volumes of three "In Venezia MDCCLXXII Presso Antonio Zatta," three volumes published in Firenze, G. Barbera, Editore, 1901. Together with "Sainte Cecile et la Societe RomaiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ariosto, Orlando Furioso... 1730.Ariosto Ludovico, Orlando Furioso [...]; delle annotazioni de' più celebri autori che sopra esso hanno scritto, e di altre utili, e vaghe giunte... In Venezia: Nella Stamperia di Stefano Orlandini,See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of (2). Orlando Furioso Di Lodovico Ariosto copyright 1821. History of the earth and animatedLot of (2). Orlando Furioso Di Lodovico Ariosto copyright 1821. History of the earth and animated nature by Oliver Goldsmith copyright 1795See Sold Price
Sold2016Toscanella, OrazioBellezze del Furioso di M. Lodovico Ariosto; scielte da Oratio Toscanella: con gli argomenti, et allegorie de i cantiSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARIOSTO, Ludovico. Orlando Furioso. Venezia: GiorgioARIOSTO, Ludovico. Orlando Furioso. Venezia: Giorgio Angelieri, 1585. Volume 4to. Marche tipografiche al frontespizio, fregi, iniziali, vignette e finalini xilografici; belissime incisioni a piena pagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ariosto, Ludovico \ Doré, Gustave - Orlando Furioso - 1881Ariosto, Ludovico \ Doré, Gustave (1475-1533 \ 1832-1883) Orlando Furioso (1881) Description: Fratelli Treves, Editori, Milano, 1899, 1st Italian edition illustrated by Gustave Doré andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ariosto, Orlando furiosoAriosto Ludovico, Orlando furioso [...] con le annotationi, gli avvertimenti, & le dichiarationi di Ieronimo Ruscelli... In Venetia: appresso Felice Valgrisi, 1587. (Al colophon:) In Venetia: appressoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Orlando Furioso, 1967, 3 Vols.LUDOVICO, ARIOSTO. Orlando Furioso. Milan: Electa: 1967. English translation by John Harrington. Illustrations by Fabrizio Clerici. Three paper over board folio volumes in slipcases; one of text, twoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ariosto (Lodovico), Orlando furioso in English heroicalAriosto (Lodovico), Orlando furioso in English heroical verse, by Iohn Haringto[n], first edition in English, double column, 46 full-page engraved illustrations, 'The Argument' of each book within wooSee Sold Price
Sold20211816 L'ORLANDO FURIOSO BY LODOVICO ARIOSTOL'Orlando Furioso by Lodovico Ariosto. Published in Prato, 1816. Ten volumes, missing volumes 1 and 5. Marbleized boards, some foxing.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Books Written in Italian & EnglishANTQ Books Written in Italian & English. 3 books in Italian. Titles include, Nuove Poesie , Lorlando Furioso Di messer Lodovico Ariosto & Dizionario ITALIANO, E Latino. English book title is LpLectureSee Sold Price
Sold20223 vols. of 4 of Orlando Furioso (1773)Three volumes of a four-volume set of Orlando Furioso by Ludovico Ariosto (G. Baskerville, Birmingham, 1773). In contemporary full leather. Illustrated.See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN BOOKS, TWO VOLUMES OF SIX- 1824'L'Orlando Furioso' by Ludovico Ariosto, Firenze, Presso Leonardo Giaretti, 1824. In Italian. Volumes 5 & 6 ONLY. Demi-leather, marbled boards, approx. 350 pp. per vol, 9" x 5 1/2", leather dried, bumSee Sold Price
Sold20221704 BELLEZZE DEL FURIOSOby M. Lodovico Ariosto, Venetia, Pietro de i Franceschi, 1704 vellum bound. 8 1/2 x 6 1/4 inches Condition: Front cover partially detached, text block goodSee Sold Price
Sold20211858 Ariosto's Orlando Furioso Vol. 1-2 Rose, W1858 The Orlando Furioso Volumes I and II, translated into English verse, from the Italian of Ludovico Ariosto, with notes, by William Stewart Rose, New Edition Illustrated with engravings on Steel inSee Sold Price
Sold2018The Orlando Furioso Translated into English Verse“The Orlando Furioso Translated into English Verse From the Italian of Ludovico Ariosto with Notes by William Stewart Rose”, Volume V only. Printed at London by John Murray MDCCCXXVII. Conatins thSee Sold Price
Sold20221584 ORLANDO FURIOSO ARIOSTOSaranno Notate Nella. Venetia, Franceceso de Franceschi. 1584. hardcover leather bound. 10 1/2 x 7 inches Condition: Good, rebound at an earlier dateSee Sold Price
May 16Leland LittleThree Editions of Lodovico Ariosto's L'Orlando Furioso , One Signed "Alessandro Manzoni"$50
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBottega dei Vivarini (Venezia XV/XVI secolo) San Ludovico di Tolosa Tempera e oro su tavola 126 x 39€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBernardino Castelli (Arsiè 1750 - Venezia 1810) Ritratto del doge Ludovico Manin 74 x 56,5 cm€2,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLOsella di Murano Ludovico Manin Doge CXX, 1789-1797 Anno 1796 Argento d 35 mm 9 g F: LVDOV MANIN M€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLValerio Castello (Genova 1624 - 1659) Santa Lucia Olio su tela 52 x 43 cm Provenienza: Galleria€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Vaso dalla serie A Pennellate Vetro di Murano con fasce€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLOsella di Venezia Alvise Mocenigo II doge CX (1700-1709) Anno V-1704 Argento d 36 mm 9 g F: S M V€200
12 hrs LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteFONTANA Lucio, Studi per decorazioni spaziali, 1950, black ballpoint pen on paper, cm 21x29,5€4,000
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHBinoculars DF 8x60, Code "blc" (C. Zeiss, Jena), Kriegsmarine, MSS (Navy Signal Station), 1941€2,000
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHBinoculars DF 7x50 with eye pieces for gas mask, C. Zeiss, Jena, Kriegsmarine , Artillery, 1940€900
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLodovico Tommasi (Livorno 1866 - Firenze 1941) Verso il mare Olio su cartone 46,5 x 37,5 cm Al€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLodovico Tommasi (Livorno 1866 - Firenze 1941) Ragazza con oche Olio su cartone 46 x 57 cm Firmato€500
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA model 1933 SA service dagger with leather hanger and belt loop, maker M 7/66 with additional€110(2 bids)
Featured2 days LeftJasper521594 ALBRECHT DURER FULLY ILLUSTRATED antique RARE Di Alberto Durero pittore$4,000