Sold20182 18th C ENGLISH STERLING LADLES - BATEMAN +1- A George III sterling silver sauce ladle, London 1796 by Peter & Ann Bateman 7 1/8". 2- A George III sterling silver sauce ladle, London 1785 by George Smith II, 7 1/8". Monogrammed. Weight combineSee Sold Price
Sold201915) ENGLISH GEORGE III & VICTORIAN STERLING SPOONS(lot of 15) English sterling silver spoons, including: (6) George III spoons, George Smith III & William Fearn, c.1796, monogrammed W, approx 5 1/8"l, (4) George III spoons, William Bateman I, c.1815,See Sold Price
Sold2021George III Sterling Silver Teapot and Stand, London,George III Sterling Silver Teapot and Stand, London, 1795, Peter & Ann Bateman, makers, each monogrammed "WC," overall ht. 7 1/2, tray lg. 7 1/4 in., approx. 18.85 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE III STERLING CARD TRAYPeter Bateman & Ann Bateman; London; 1796; (hallmarks to underside); monogrammed to top "EHG"; approximately 8 troy ounces; 7 7/8 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021SET OF FIVE GEORGE III STERLING SPOONSHester Bateman, London, circa 1780 (marks partially obliterated); each with engraved armorial crest to terminal; approximately 159 grams total; Provenance: The Estate of Joan Benny, Beverly Hills; 7 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018George III Sterling Toast Rack, Peter, Ann, Wm BatemanGeorge III sterling silver Toast Rack, Peter, Ann & William Bateman. Arched loops on footed base, solid lozenge and ring handle. Monogram, H. 7 in. L. 6 in. 127 gr. by Peter, Ann & William Bateman. PeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A George III / Victorian sterling silver group flatware, various dates and makersA George III / Victorian sterling silver group flatware, various dates and makers Fiddle pattern, engraved with an initial F. Comprising: 4 tablespoons (London 1801 by Samuel Godbehere, Edward Wigan &See Sold Price
Sold2023(7) GEORGE III STERLING ARMORIAL SALT SPOONS(lot of 7) British sterling silver salt spoons, including: (6) George III Kings Pattern salt spoons, maker's mark JMc, probably James McKay, c.1816, gilt-washed bowls, engraved armorial with pelican,See Sold Price
Sold20221797 Peter & Ann Bateman, George III Sterling Mustard PotDESCRIPTION: Peter and Ann Bateman, George III sterling mustard pot with cobalt insert. Domed lid with pierced shell thumb piece and ball finial. Marked for Peter and Ann Bateman, George III, London,See Sold Price
Sold2016Peter & Anne Bateman Sterling Silver Beaker, 1795A generously sized Peter & Anne Bateman George III Sterling Silver Beaker Cup. Of tapered form with a Family crest. Marks for London, 1795. Weight Approx., 6 ozt Measures Approx., 3" diameter x 4" heiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Peter & Anne Bateman Sterling Silver Beaker, 1795A generously sized Peter & Anne Bateman George III Sterling Silver Beaker Cup. Of tapered form with a Family crest. Marks for London, 1795. Weight Approx., 6 ozt Measures Approx., 3" diameter x 4" heiSee Sold Price
Sold202118th Century Hester Bateman Marrow Scoop 1789-90Rare Hester Bateman George III sterling silver marrow scoop 1789 London. 9"L, 1tozSee Sold Price
Sold2022A George III to Victorian sterling silver assembled table service of flatware / canteen, variousA George III to Victorian sterling silver assembled table service of flatware / canteen, various dates and makers Fiddle pattern, virginal erased. Comprising: 12 tablespoons (Irish, six Dublin 1821/24See Sold Price
Sold2022A mixed group of George III to Victorian sterling silver flatwareA mixed group of George III to Victorian sterling silver flatware Comprising a matched pair of provincial Old English pattern tablespoon, Exeter 1811/14 by George Ferris, a Beaded Old English patternSee Sold Price
Sold2022A cased set of George III and Victorian sterling silver knivesA cased set of George III and Victorian sterling silver knives comprising twelve reeded table knives and a carving set, London 1817 by Robert Peppin and twelve Victorian threaded side knives, ten of wSee Sold Price
Sold2015327 Pcs. George Adams Victorian Kings sterling327 Pcs. George Adams Victorian Kings sterling flatware, comprising: (35) dinner knives with stainless blades marked for C.J. Vander Ltd. (1998); (36) luncheon knives with stainless blades marked forSee Sold Price
Sold20187 pcs George Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Demitasse7 pcs George Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon 3 oz. 2 pcs As IsSee Sold Price
Sold2023An assembled group of George III, Victorian, and George V sterling silver tablewares Various makers,An assembled group of George III, Victorian, and George V sterling silver tablewares Various makers, London, Sheffield, and Birmingham, various dates ranging from 1783 to 1932 Comprising a sterling siSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) GEORGE III BATEMAN STERLING MEAT SKEWERS(lot of 2) English George III sterling silver meat skewers, Peter Bateman (United Kingdom, 1740-1825) and William Bateman (United Kingdom, 1774-1850), London hallmarks, including: (1) skewer, c.1808,See Sold Price
Sold2022A George III to Victorian assembled or harlequin sterling silver table service of flatware /A George III to Victorian assembled or harlequin sterling silver table service of flatware / canteen, London and Exeter, various dates and makers Fiddle pattern, the majority vacant. Comprising: 12 taSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of 1780s George III, Hester Bateman Sterling MuffineersDESCRIPTION: Pair of George III, Hester Bateman sterling muffineers. Cross hatch design with elongated acorn finial to top. Tops marked for Hester Bateman and London. Each marked for Hester Bateman, GSee Sold Price
Sold2015GEORGE III HESTER BATEMAN STERLING CREAM PITCHERGeorge III sterling silver cream pitcher, Hester Bateman, London, 1789, tall looped handle, triple monogram within bright a cartouche, on bright cut spreading foot and rectangular base, some bending tSee Sold Price
Sold2018George III Hester Bateman Sterling Silver Cream PitcherGeorge III Hester Bateman Sterling Silver Cream Pitcher. London, 1788 Tulip shaped on round stepped base, crimped rim, and large ear handle. Signed with hallmarks at the rim. 85 gr. H. 5 1/2 in. SotheSee Sold Price
Sold2017George III Sterling Pap Boat, Bateman, London 1805A George III English sterling silver pap boat. Hallmarks for William Bateman, London, 1805. Traditional slender oval-plain form with everted rim and excellent proportions. Measures 4-78" long, 2-3/8"See Sold Price
32 mins LeftGlobal Auctions Company6 William Eley & William Fearn English Sterling Silver Dinner Forks Shell 1805$500
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorge II Rex by Watson Sterling Silver Flatware Dinner Size Set Service 38 Pcs$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsHester Bateman by Robert Belk Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service Dinner 87 pcs$10
May 16DuMouchellesGeorge C. Erickson (American) Sterling Silver Long Spoons + Non-matching Porringer, L 11" 15t oz 10$100(1 bid)
668 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsGeorge II Rex by Watson Sterling Silver Flatware Service Set 75 Pcs Monogram R$10
705 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsWild Rose Rosalind Old by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set 142 pcs Dn$10
May 15Doyle New YorkGeorge III Sterling Silver Hunt Mug and a Silver Plated Hunt Goblet The mug John Langlands,$300