Sold2017Yaacov AGAM (Né en 1928) Formes-Couleurs-Reliefs, 1976Yaacov AGAM (Né en 1928) Formes-Couleurs-Reliefs, 1976 Thermoformage en couleurs Numéroté 3/99 en bas à gauche et signé en bas à droite Contresigné, numéroté, situé Paris et daté au dos 33See Sold Price
Sold2017Yaacov AGAM (Né en 1928) Sans titre LithographieYaacov AGAM (Né en 1928) Sans titre Lithographie couleur, numérotée 112/540, signée en bas à droite. 54 x 43 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yaacov AGAM (Né en 1928)Yaacov AGAM (Né en 1928). Miroir cinétique - circa 1980.Miroir illustré en sérigraphie, en couleurs, signé et numéroté 84/99.52,5 x 57 x 4,5 cm.Très bon étatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yaacov Agam (Born 1928)Agamograph or Lenticular abstract Op Art, "Birmingham", SLL, presentation piece, titled and dated 1976 en verso. There is some damage to the framing. Site 13.5"h x 15"w, frame 22.5"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yaacov Agam, 1976, polymorph serigraphYaacov Agam (Israeli, 1928-)Untitled, 1976polymorph serigraph on paperTwo sided blue, black, yellow and white polymorph serigraph in standard plexi-view box frame.9 x 12in (23 x 31cm) ProvenSee Sold Price
SoldJULIO LE PARC (NE EN 1928) Sans titre, 1972 Sérigraphie en couleurs Signée et num...JULIO LE PARC (NE EN 1928) Sans titre, 1972 Sérigraphie en couleurs Signée et numérotée 92/150 64,5 x 64,5 cm Silkscreen in color, signed and numbered, edition of 150 This lot is sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Yaacov Agam (Israeli, b. 1928), , Star of DavidYaacov Agam (Israeli, b. 1928) Star of David Circa 1976, signed and numbered 61/99. Color screenprint and Plexiglas lenticular print. image: 13 1/2 x 12 1/2 in. (34.3 x 31.8cm) sheet: 14 3/8 x 13 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2023Yaacov Agam Birth of a Flag, 1976Yaacov Agam (Israeli, b. 1928) Birth of a Flag, 1976 Screenprint with acrylic strips on acrylic board Artist's Proof 16 of 18 from an ed. of 175 30.25 x 26.5 x 0.5 (in) Signed Agam, lower right edge RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yaacov Agam (Israeli 1928-) Poster An American PortraitPoster titled An American Portrait.Year 1976 Sight size 29" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2019Yaacov Agam (Israeli, born 1928)DESCRIPTION: A screenprint on acrylic block by Yaacov Agam titled: "Birth of Frag" from American Portrait, 1976. Signed and dated along its side. CIRCA: 1976 DIMENSIONS: H:26" L:19.5" CONDITION: The aSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) Yaacov Agam (Israeli, b 1928), agamograph: "Hidden(2) Yaacov Agam (Israeli, b 1928), agamograph: "Hidden Star", signed lower right, edition 8/25, 14 1/2" x 13 1/2" sight, 24" x 23" overall; "Counterpoint", signed lower right, edition 40/99, 1976, 13See Sold Price
Sold2015YAACOV AGAM (Israeli, b. 1928)Screenprint in colors, 1976 (framed); Signed, dated and numbered E.A.; 22" x 30" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2021YAACOV AGAM LIMITED EDITION SILKSCREEN AGAMOGRAPHYaacovYAACOV AGAM LIMITED EDITION SILKSCREEN AGAMOGRAPHYaacov Agam (Israel ,1928) color screen-print laminated to lenticular plastic, signed numbered and dated 1976, 14 x 15-3/4 inches. framed size 22-1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yaacov Agam (Israeli, B. 1928) Untitled Agamograph.Yaacov Agam (Israeli, B. 1928) Untitled Agamograph. Color silkscreen polymorph on aluminum. Signed in ink lower right; also signed in ink en verso 24.5" x 24.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Yaacov Agam b.1928 (Israeli) Birth of a Flag, 1976 plastic construction** Yaacov Agamb.1928 (Israeli)Birth of a Flag, 1976plastic construction65x50 cmsigned, dated and numbered '46/175'Other Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Yaacov Agam "Fleur De Midi" 44/99 AgamographYaacov Agam (Israeli, B. 1928), Agamograph "Fleur De Midi" labeled and titled with a Safria Gallery label en verso, pencil numbered and signed lower right 44/99. Measures 23" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2024Yaacov Agam, Israeli (Born 1928)Yaacov Agam, Israeli (Born 1928) Lenticular Agamograph "Image of the World" Signed and Numbered 25/25 H.C. COA attached en verso. Measures 15-1/4" x 14-1/8". Frame measures 19-7/8" x 18-3/4". ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2016YAACOV AGAM (Israeli, Born 1928)“Prayer”. Signed on Plexiglas, in the plate and en verso. Numbered 10/25. Agamograph. Artist’s Proof. Measuring 12 1/2” by 12 1/2”. Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: good) (500/700)See Sold Price
Sold2021Yaacov Agam Kinetic Art Serigraph, Three Movement IIYaacov (Gibstein) Agam (Rishon LeZion/New York/Israel/France, born 1928) kinetic art artist's proof serigraph, titled en verso "Three Movement II." Signed twice lower right "Agam" in red and blue andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yaacov Agam, Israeli (born 1928)Yaacov Agam, Israeli (born 1928) Five Panel Mixed Media on Glass "Spirit of America" Signed and Numbered 174/180. COA attached en verso. Measures 11-5/8" H x 46-1/4" W Condition: Very light scuffs othSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yaacov Agam (Israeli, b.1928) 'Celebrate Rainbow' AgamographYaacov Agam (Israeli, b.1928) 'Celebrate Rainbow' Agamograph Undated, ink signed and titled lower margin, #2/99 en verso, depicting multiple, colorful rectangular forms that appear to change with anglSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yaacov Agam (Born 1928)Agamograph or Lenticular abstract Op Art, "Synthesis Anthesis", SLR, presentation piece, titled en verso. There is some damage to the acrylic including cracks to the lower corners, some scuffs and craSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yaacov AGAM (1928-1953)Yaacov AGAM (1928-1953). Composition . Lithographie sur papier, signé en bas à droite et numéroté 111/144 en bas à gauche .65 x 98 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yaacov Agam b.1928 (Israeli) Untitled Relief on PVC in acrylic glass box** Yaacov Agamb.1928 (Israeli)UntitledRelief on PVC in acrylic glass box47.50X47.50 cmsigned lower right, inscribed 'P.P' lower leftProvenance: Privatbesitz, Schweiz.Other Notes: Location: Europe.ForSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesHajime SORAYAMA (Né en 1947) & NANZUKA. Marilyn. 2023.€100
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesGerhard RICHTER (Né en 1932) Abstraktes Bild, 1992-2023€300
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesTakashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962) And Then x6 (Red: The Superflat Method), 2013€340
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesTakashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962) We Came to the Field of Flowers Through Anywhere Door (Dokodemo€340
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJaspers JONES (Né en 1930) Sans titre (Cross Hatch), 1977€400
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesBEN (NE EN 1935) (BENJAMIN VAUTIER DIT) « Es War Einmal » (Il était une fois).€600
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJulian OPIE (Né en 1958) Woman taking off Man’s shirt, 2003.€500
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), d'après. Portfolio de 10 cartes sérigraphiées de la Sé€400