Sold2022Zoran Music (Gorizia, 1909 - 2005) - Riva degli Schiavoni, VeneziaOlio su compensato, cm. 63x50. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: titolo; timbri "L'Artistica" Campi Bisenzio.See Sold Price
Sold2023Berger, Peduzzi Riva, Ulrich + Vogt, 'Non-Stop' Sectional Sofa (20)UELI BERGER, ELENORE PEDUZZI RIVA, HEINZ ULRICH + KLAUS VOGT Twenty-part 'Non-Stop' sectional sofa, model no. DS600, 1970sLeather, felt, steel. Manufactured by De Sede, Switzerland and diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich Wilhelm Jankowsky (Austrian, 1800-1870) Riva del Garda 18 1/2 x 36in (47.1 x 91.5cm)Friedrich Wilhelm Jankowsky (Austrian, 1800-1870) Riva del Garda signed 'FWJanowsky' (lower center) oil on canvas 18 1/2 x 36in (47.1 x 91.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, NortherSee Sold Price
Sold2020Umberto Riva, Arighi lounge chairs, pairUmberto Riva Arighi lounge chairs, pair PoltronovaItaly, 1986lacquered wood, upholstery32.5 w × 30 d × 29 h in (83 × 76 × 74 cm) Decal manufacturer's label to reversSee Sold Price
Sold2023Umberto Riva (1928-2021) Screen Rosewood and brass Model created in the 1960s-70 H 149 × L 270Umberto Riva (1928-2021)ScreenRosewood and brassModel created in the 1960s-70H 149 × L 270 × W 2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Abbott McNeill Whistler (1834-1903) The Riva, No.1, from The First Venice Set Etching and ...James Abbott McNeill Whistler (1834-1903) The Riva, No.1, from The First Venice Set (Kennedy 192; Glasgow 229) Etching and drypoint, 1879-1880, on laid paper, Glasgow's final fourth state, signed withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Umberto Riva (1928-1921), A "Medusa" table lamp for VeArt, circa 1970s; Murano, ItalyUmberto Riva (1928-1921)A "Medusa" table lamp for VeArt, circa 1970s; Murano, ItalyDesigned 1972UnmarkedThe glass lamp with single light fixture suspended on metal tension clamp, electrifiedSee Sold Price
Sold2020"TEMPERINO" Bench by Alessandro Guidolin 4 Riva 1920Stool/bench in solid wood of cedar perfumed machined from a single block, reproducing a "gigantic" pencil sharpener with detail in metal.The products are made from completely natural wood, hand-finishSee Sold Price
Sold2023Umberto Riva, VeArt, Table Lamp, model MedusaUmberto Riva VeArt, Venezia Table lamp, model Medusa. Designed around 1972. Glass, metal, ceramic. 37 x 37 x 37 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Riva Helfond, "We Want Jobs," 1938, Lithograph.Helfond, Riva (American, 1910 - 2002). "We Want Jobs." 1938. Lithograph. Signed, titled, and dated in pencil at lower margin. Plate: 15 1/2" x 15". Sheet: 19" x 17".Very good. Ink smudges to margins.See Sold Price
Sold2023Umberto Riva, 'E63 - Robot' table light, 1969H. 44 cm. Made by Bieffeplast, Padua. Aluminum sheet, brushed. Literature: Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, Vol. 1, Milan 2011, p. 167.See Sold Price
Sold2021Umberto Riva, Table lamp, model 2656Umberto Riva Table lamp, model 2656 Fontana ArteItaly, 1980cased glass, crystal, Pirex glass, brass 13.75 h × 7.5 dia in (35 × 19 cm) Provenance: Acquired diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Orsenigo Emilio, Paesaggio in stile settecentesco con pescatori in riva a un fiumefirmato in basso a destra, tempera su tela, W. 155 - H. 88 Cm, misure cornice 103x173See Sold Price
Sold2021UMBERTO RIVA Franceschina table lamp, Fontana ArteFranceschina table lamp, Fontana Arte production. 1989. Painted metal, golden metal, satin opal glass.. Cm 18,00 x 33,00 x 18,00.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mondana Riva 1920 Stool, Made in ItalyMondana designed by AmeBe for Riva 1920 is a stool made of cedar with leather handles.Stool made from a single block of aromatic cedar that is inspired by a favorite and indispensable object in the feSee Sold Price
Sold2023Umberto Riva Suspension Lamp for Bieffeplast, original boxHeight: 183 cm Diameter: 47 cm Suspension lamp Model Telescopio, adjustable in height in enamelled and chromium-plated metal. Prod. Bieffeplast, Italy, 1978. Presents its original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2019Riva Sweetrocket (American, 20th/21st century) RubyRiva Sweetrocket (American, 20th/21st century) Ruby Slipper Revelation, 2007 soft pastel on paper signed Riva Sweetrocket (lower right) 65 x 54 inches. Provenance: Property from the Collection of JudiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Umberto Riva, Table light 'E63', 1960sUmberto Riva, Table light 'E63', 1960s, H. 45 cm. Made by Bieffeplast, Padua. Plastic, red, tubular metal, painted black., Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, vol 1, Milan 2011, p. 167.See Sold Price
Sold2021Giueseppe Riccobaldi (1887-1976) Riva - Torbole,Giueseppe Riccobaldi (1887-1976) Riva - Torbole, original poster printed for Italian Railways by Barabino & Graeve Genova 1936 - 100 x 62 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Riva Timed by Hamilton H346460 rose gold men's 45mm watch 0178/1842Riva Timed by Hamilton H346460 rose gold men's 45mm watch 0178/1842 With original box and documentation.See Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Riva Edizioni,Lotto composto da: Giovanni Giudici, Le ore migliori, con una Acquaforte di Attilio Steffenoni, Editiones Dominicae Franco Riva (n.13/125), Verona 1967, cm 36x26 - (I quaderni dei poeti illustrati XI)See Sold Price
Sold2020Kiade Maquettes Riva Aquariva 33" Ivory Model BoatKiade Maquettes (French). Official Riva Aquariva model boat 84cm Ivory hull, scale 1:12. Official model features fine woods with fitting chrome parts and real upholstery. Built from original 3D plansSee Sold Price
Sold2019MOBILI RIVA Pair of chair.Pair of chair. . Cm 48,00 x 90,00 x 44,00. Wood and original sky, 50sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kiade Maquettes Riva Aquarama Special Model BoatKiade Maquettes (French). Official Riva model boat Riva Aquarama Special 87cm. Official model features fine woods with fitting chrome parts and real upholstery. Scale 1:10. R AQUASPE 87. Comes with nuSee Sold Price
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsDesigner Mixed Stainless Steel Flatware Set 62 Pieces Service for 12 Modern$10