Sold2024Antique Coin Silver Sauce BoatAntique coin silver sauce boat, 800-900 fine silver, marked on bottom height 4.5 in. x width 3.5 in. x depth 7.5 in. Total weight: 10.1 ozt Provenance: Property from the collection of an Austin, TeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen"Blossom" Sterling Sauce Boat w/ UndertrayGeorg Jensen "Blossom" sterling silver sauce boat with undertray No. 177, designed by Georg Jensen, sauce boat 5"h. x 8 1/4"w., undertray 8" x 5". Approximately 19.2 troy oz TW. Provenance: Private coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica sauce boat & standA Royal Copenhagen porcelain Flora Danica sauce boat and underplatedate codes for 1938The sauceboat with black painted title in Latin, each with green printed factory mark above shape numbers 564 or 5See Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH DERBY DUCK SAUCE BOAT.Eighteenth century. Very scarce ceramic duck with gilt rim. Marked on the underside. In the making firing separation. Note mention and image in "British Porcelain: An Illustrated Guide" by Geoffrey A.See Sold Price
Sold2023Enameled Silver Sauce Boat and Carved Coral FigureEnameled silver sauce boat and carved coral figure to include continental silver sauce boat in enamel hand paint decoration depicting Europa and the Bull at interior, with maiden pouring water and teaSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN AUSTRIAN ENAMEL SAUCE BOAT, LATE 19TH CENTURYAN AUSTRIAN ENAMEL SAUCE BOAT, LATE 19TH CENTURY of boat form, the body featuring mythological forest scenes, the interior with acanthus leaves, one end with a brown-haired man's head, supported by aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Sterling Silver Sauce BoatsThree Sterling Silver Sauce BoatsIncluding a pair of English sauce boats, by Peter & William Bateman, 1806; and 19th century French swan form sauce boat. Total weight: 31.9 troy ounces.Max Ht. 9 in.PrSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Danish Silver Sauce BoatA Danish Silver Sauce Boat Georg Jensen Silversmithy, Copenhagen, Circa 1930 pattern 177. marked '925' on underside 11 ozt 11 dwts Height 5 x width 8 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021SAMUEL REILLY, CORK, IRELAND SAUCE BOAT 1780SAMUEL REILLY, CORK, IRELAND STERLING SILVER SAUCE BOAT 1780 L 6.5" 4.4 tr oz. Impressed "SR" and STERLING. Shell knees, hoof feet, punch bead border and surround knees. Very delicate. Simple lines anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Jensen Sauce BoatGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Sauce Boat and Underplate. The sauce boat in an ornamental pattern, the underplate in the Blossom pattern. Both pieces signed. Underplate measures 8" x 5". Both pieces weiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Tiffany & Co. Silver Sauce Boat and Tray, NewA Tiffany & Co. Silver Sauce Boat and Tray, New York, 1933 Marks to sauce boat: TIFFANY & CO, 21948G MAKERS 302, STERLING SILVER, 925-1000, M 4-1/4 x 3-3/4 x 8-1/8 inches (10.8 x 9.5 x 20.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Silver Sauce Boat and Underplate and an AmericanGorham Silver Sauce Boat and Underplate and an American Silver Sauce Boat and Underplate Each marked 'Sterling'. The Gorham boat 7 1/2 in. long, the American boat 7 1/2 in. long, 28.4 oz. approx. weigSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Porcelain Sauce Boat with Attached UnderplateA Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Porcelain Sauce Boat with Attached Underplate 1992-1999 decorated with Hieracium umbellatum B., impressed 3556 O to the underside. Height 5 5/8 x length 9 1/4 inches. TSee Sold Price
Sold201718TH C. IRISH SILVER SAUCE BOATS. Walker, Dublin, 1750 repousse floral decoration, shell-form feet, 10"w; 14.5 troy oz. From a Newtown, CT woman's collection of silver spanning 35 years.See Sold Price
Sold2022A GEORGIAN IRISH SILVER SAUCE BOATA GEORGIAN IRISH SILVER SAUCE BOAT embossed with flower scrolls and birds standing on shell scrolled feet - Dublin maker W.T 178 grams (16cm wide 9cm high )See Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen "Blossom" Sterling Sauce BoatGeorg Jensen "Blossom" sterling silver sauce boat No. 71A, circa 1933-1944, 3"h. x 5 1/4"w. Approximately 4.4 troy oz TW. Provenance: Private collection Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING SILVER SAUCE BOAT & OPEN VEG DISHBOTH BY SANBORNS, MEXICO (HEAVY GAUGE APPROX. 52.25 TROY OZ)See Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sauce Boat Designed byGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Sauce Boat Designed by Johan Rohde. Oval form body on oval footed base with scroll berry and beaded handle. Stamped and numbered 90A. Good condition. Measures 4-1/4" H x 8See Sold Price
Sold2018Meissen Floral Decorated Lidded Sauce BoatAntique Meissen Porcelain reticulated Floral Decorated Lidded dessert tureen, compote or sauce boat with attached underplate, in a pierced trellis pattern with hand painted floral decoration. CompleteSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Tiffany and Co. Silver Sauce BoatA Tiffany and Co. Silver Sauce Boat 19th Century with engraved inscription From/ W.B.C. Jr./ Dec 4th 1866 to the body. marked '925/1000' to underside 11 ozt 10 dwt Height 5 3/8 x length over handle 8See Sold Price
Sold2024A Wedgwood Pearlware Conchology Sauce Boat and Stand, UK, 1878A Wedgwood Pearlware Conchology Sauce Boat and Stand, UK, 1878 Glazed earthenware Both impressed “WEDGWOOD”, the stand impressed “FQG” (date code for 1878), with printed mark &See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseA set of 8 German Sterling Silver Sauce Boat . Wood handled sauce boat stamped.$700
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.10 PCS. 18THC. ENGLISH CREAMWARE INC. QUEENSWARE PLATE, KINGS ROSE C& S, SUGAR CASTOR, SAUCE BOAT,$175(3 bids)
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsReed & Barton Union Pacific Railroad Overland Route Silver Mustard Pot and Creamer Sauce Boat$50
Sep 29Blanc de Chine AuctionsVICTORIAN STERLING SILVER GRAVY OR SAUCE BOAT, LONDON, 1890, EVANS, WILLIAM£100
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsTen Pieces of Union Pacific Railroad Winged Streamliner China Sauce Boats, Serving Bowl, Sherbet$40
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsInternational Silver Illinois Central Railroad Sauce Boat, Sugar Bowl, and Double Handled Bowl$40
5 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtAN ART DECO SILVER SUGAR SHAKER, together with a silver helmet shaped sauce boat, Birmingham, 1933,€160