Sold2023WWII GERMAN JUDAICA HOLOCAUST HAND STAMPS 3 PCSA group of 3 Holocaust Judaica hand stamps. Includes a concentration camp Gross Rosen stamp, a Prague Ghetto stamp and one more, of rectangular shape, bearing a Magen David with inscription in HebrewSee Sold Price
Sold2023WWII HOLOCAUST WARSAW GHETTO HAND STAMPS 3 PCSA group of 3 Holocaust Judaica hand stamps from the Warsaw Ghetto. A WWII German Jewish Warsaw Ghetto Police wooden hand stamp. Relief Star of David surrounded by embossed R Alt Tsch R St Cz. The inscSee Sold Price
Sold2018German WW2 Polizei SonderKommando 806 IDFor your consideration is the rare German WW2 Polizei SonderKommando 806 personal ID with photo. The ID has a lot of stamps and hand signed February 14, 1945. Selling as a consignment. Combined shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2023WWII HOLOCAUST JEWISH GHETTO POLICE SEALS, 3 PCSA lot of World War II Polish wooden hand stamps of ghetto administrations. A total of three items. A pair of stamps in Hebrew, Police and Jewish Police. Judenrat der Gemeinde Falenica Adt Post, JewishSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 6 Asian & German Porcelain Bowls VesselsLot includes 3 DRESDEN WALLACE HUTSCHENREUTHER GERMANY SUMMER GARDEN Bowls and 3 bowls with stamp signature. Bowls with stamp signatures appear to be hand painted. Dresden bowls measure approx 5.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3: GERMAN HAND PAINTED DOLL COMPANY STEAMIncludes log cutter, water bucket toy, and fountain. All have Doll Company decals. Some paint loss and wear throughout bases, log toy has some paint loss on the roof. Condition: (Very Good - ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 German World War 2 Currency CoinsLot of 3 – The Photograph in this Lot is a Stock Photograph from a Past Sale / You will get the Exact Coins with Slight Variations to the Dates on each Ranging from 1940 – 1944See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 German World War 2 Currency CoinsLot of 3 – The Photograph in this Lot is a Stock Photograph from a Past Sale / You will get the Exact Coins with Slight Variations to the Dates on each Ranging from 1940 – 1944See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 German World War 2 Currency CoinsLot of 3 – The Photograph in this Lot is a Stock Photograph from a Past Sale / You will get the Exact Coins with Slight Variations to the Dates on each Ranging from 1940 – 1944See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 German World War 2 Currency CoinsLot of 3 – The Photograph in this Lot is a Stock Photograph from a Past Sale / You will get the Exact Coins with Slight Variations to the Dates on each Ranging from 1940 – 1944See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 German World War 2 Currency CoinsLot of 3 – The Photograph in this Lot is a Stock Photograph from a Past Sale / You will get the Exact Coins with Slight Variations to the Dates on each Ranging from 1940 – 1944See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) GERMAN WWII S84/98 BAYONETS(lot of 3) German WWII S84/98 bayonets, each with black bakelite grips, steel scabbards: (1) blade ricasso marked "W.K.C." for Weyersberg, Kirschbaum & Cie in Solingen; (1) blade ricasso marked "PaulSee Sold Price
Sold2016Militaria bands & pennant (4), (3) German WW2 armbands:Militaria bands & pennant (4), (3) German WW2 armbands: SS Officer, wool, VG cond w/holes & wear; SA Sports, cotton, Exc cond & RLB w/"33" on backside, cotton, VG cond plus 2-sided pennant, cotton, VGSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3: EARLY GERMAN HAND PAINTED AND LITHOGRAPHEDOne man cranking wheel, a man spinning barrel back and forth, and the third is a man with a barrel, pushing water into bucket. Hand painted, some paint loss and wear to bases. Condition: (Very Good).See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3: EARLY GERMAN HAND PAINTED DOLL COMPANY STEAMOne is a windmill, two are water toys; one a well and one a water wheel. All have Doll Company, Made in Germany decals on bases. Some paint loss and wear to bases. Condition: (Very Good - Excellent).See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3: EARLY GERMAN HAND PAINTED DOLL COMPANY STEAMTwo are log cutting toys and one is a water wheel. Nice Doll Company decals on bases. Some paint loss and wear to bases. Condition: (Very Good - Excellent). Dimensions: 9 - 3/8" x 4" x 8 - 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2022A WWII GERMAN SS TOTENKOPF OFFICERS TRINKET BOXA WWII German Totenkopf Officers silvertone elongated oval trinket box. Engravings SS T and skull emblem of SS Panzer Division Totenkopf on the front. Dimensions: L: 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022WW2 German 3rd SS Totenkopf Assault BlouseWW2 German 3rd SS Totenkopf Panzer Assault Field Blouse. Green - grey wool construction with double breasted button front closure and lay down color. Interior silk / rayon lining with ink depot stampsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection Lot of 3 WWII German Army Solider HelmetsOffered Without Reserve - There is NO ESTIMATE on this item. - Vintage Original Collection Lot of 3 WWII German Soldier HelmetsSee Sold Price
Sold2017GERMAN WW2 SS Silver Ring w. TOTENKOPF SKULLThe design of the ring reflects Himmlers interest in Germanic mysticism. Karl Maria Wiligut has been credited with the design. The ring shows skull and crossed bones the SS symbol on its top. The skulSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 WWII German K98 Mauser BayonetsDescription: This lot includes a lot of 3 of WWII Era German K98 Bayonets with Scabbards. The knifes and scabbards are matching numbers (One knife if not matching numbers) and in wonderful condition fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 3 WWII German Battle FlagsNice lot of 3 WWII German double sided flags with sewn on swastikas. The largest of the three measures 20 1/2" across x 14" tall. The next measures approximately 20" across x 14" tall. The smallest ofSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersALEXEJ VON JAWLENSKY - Heilandsgesicht: Madchenfopf - Oil painting on paper$125,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 3 German World War 2 Currency Coins$6(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 3 German World War 2 Currency Coins$6(1 bid)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 Assorted Fine China Dishes - Made in Germany - Hand Painted$1
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Vintage Hand Painted Ceramic German Lidded Steins$1
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) MEISSEN PORCELAIN KANDLER MONKEY ORCHESTRA SINGER & DRUMMER$200(2 bids)
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 Vintage Goebel Hummel Hats Birds Ladders Figurines$1(1 bid)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersLYUBOV POPOVA - Theatre Costume Design for 'The Magnificent Cuckold' - Gouache, watercolor, and pen$4,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersMARC CHAGALL - Cheval bleu et amoureux - Watercolor, gouache, ink, and pencil drawing on paper$30,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersMARC CHAGALL - Amoureux avec un bouquet - Gouache, pastel, brush and India ink on paper$35,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersMARC CHAGALL - Le grand bouquet - Gouache, pastel, brush and India ink on paper$40,000