Sold2023Edward O Paulson Original Oil Painting "Climax B" Railroad Steam LocomotiveOriginal oil on canvas painting by artist Edward O. Paulson circa 1984. Depicts Climax steam locomotive #7 on a cold Winter night. Visible image measures 10 1/2" x 15 1/2" Signed lower left E. PaulsonSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHRISTOPHER MCCALL (20TH C.) O/C, WINTER SCENECabin in the snow, decorated with a Christmas wreath. Signed lower right. Artist's label verso gives title "Winter Night". Oil on canvas, laid down on board. Dimensions: (Frame) H 11" x W 13.5" ; (PaiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19C European oil painting signedARTIST: - (Europe, 19 century) TITLE: Winter Village Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few patches. Some paint losses. Few scratches. Few small inpaitings. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 19 x 30 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19C Dutch oil painting signedARTIST: - (Netherlands, 19 century) NAME: Winter Village Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 16 inches / 30 x 40 cm FRAME SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2021American Folk Artist Fannie Lou Spelce Austin TexasFannie Lou Spelce, O/C, 24 x 36\", 1974, Bedtime on a Cold Winter Night, Austin, Texas.A painter of \"delightful memories\" of small town life of Dyer, Arkansas, Fannie Spelce was a professional nurseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward O. Paulson, "Warm Up", Oil on Canvas w/ HeavyEdward O. Paulson "Warm Up" Oil on Canvas w/ Heavy Varnish Shay logging railroad locomotive #7 (Possibly Cass Scenic Railway #7) idles on a cold Winter night while snow banks surround a cabin with a wSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Kowalski (Hungary,1926-?) oil paintingARTIST: A Kowalski (Hungarian, 1926 - ???) TITLE: Winter Village Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor paint losses mostly along edges. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brett McEntagart RHA Winter Dublin Village Oil PaintingThis is an original oil on canvas painting by artist Brett McEntagart, RHA (Irish, b. 1939). McEntagart was born in Dublin and studied Art at Dartmouth College, New Hampshire and Colorado University,See Sold Price
Sold2019Winter Village Landscape Oil Painting, Akiko Ochi 1951Snowy road through village landscape gouache painting, signed and dated by the artist, Akiko Ochi, 1951. Gouache on paper. Dimensions: Paper: 10 in. x 12 3/4 in. Condition: good original estate conditSee Sold Price
Sold2022JENIERA (HUNGARIAN) OIL ON CANVAS, H 13", W 18", WINTER VILLAGE SCENEJENIERA (HUNGARIAN) OIL ON CANVAS, H 13", W 18", WINTER VILLAGE SCENE An oil on canvas by Janiera. Depicting a village scene under a blanket of snow. Artist's signature to the lower right. Frame measuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dolores Hackenberger Oil on Artist Board Painting.Dolores Hackenberger Oil on Artist Board Painting. Amish Winter village scene. Signed in lower left. Reframed, 10-5/8"h. X 23-1/2"w. overall. Condition: Good with some edge wear due to reframing.See Sold Price
Sold2017A. Kowalski Folk Village Oil Painting WinterNicely painted folk village scene by Polish artist A. Kowalski. Signed and nicely framed.Actual size of art (not framed size) = 26" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2022Abstract oil painting Winter night's sleep KytkovNoKytkov 12 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Winter night's sleep" - copy * ARTISTS: Kytkov Svatoslav * SIZE: 30x35 cm/'11.81x13.77 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil painting Cold winter Alexander Stepanovich15LIP Painter: Alexander Stepanovich Lichei Sіze: 40x50 cm/15.7x19.6 inches Components: oil, canvas Original painting from our collection ERA: 2020 Member of the National Union of Artists of UkrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Van der Velden (Dutch,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Van der Velden (Netherlands, mid 20 century) NAME: Winter Dutch Village Scene MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 8See Sold Price
Sold2023Van der Velden (Dutch,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Van der Velden (Netherlands, mid 20 century) NAME: Winter Dutch Village Scene MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: One scratch. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SSee Sold Price
Sold2018HENRY BERTE FRENCH VILLAGE IN WINTERVintage Mid Century Henry Berte (french b.1912) Large Oil on Canvas French Village in Winter, signed by the artist lower right. In gilt wood frame. Henry Berte was born in Cap D’Antibes in 1912. AftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Cirino Oil, Village Street in Winter with Figure and DogAntonio Cirino (American 1888-1983) Village Street in Winter with Figure and Dog, oil on artist's board, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: 9.5 x 11.5 in. canvas size, 16 x 18 in. as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Shotei Takahashi - Night Rain Asagaya c1930 NRJapanese Woodblock print. ARTIST: Shotei Takahashi (Hiroaki) SUBJECT: Cold Winter Wind DATE: c1930 (Ota Museum, Tokyo) PUBLISHER: Watanabe Publisher SIZE IN INCHES: 6.75 x 15 CONDITION: Excellent coloSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles P. (Paul) Gruppe oil on canvasCharles P. (Paul) Gruppe oil on canvas, "At Voorburg", winter village scene, title and artist on attached plate on bottom front of frame, signed lower left, sight size 32" x 26 1/2", frame size 40" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kathleen Bruskin (DC,VT,VA,1911-2001) oil paintingARTIST: Kathleen Spencer Bruskin (District Of Columbia, Vermont, Virginia, 1911 - 2001) TITLE: Winter Village Scene YEAR: 1944 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Overall good. No visible inpaint uSee Sold Price
Sold2018IMPRESSIONIST OIL ON PANEL P. VAN HUYE"Degel A Boendael." Village in winter., 1928 Oil on wood panel signed lower right and Inscription verso, title "Degel A Boendael." Dated 1928 with artist's name and address. Dimensions: H 16.5" x W 20See Sold Price
Sold2018Arthur Robins. Oil. "Night Shadows" East Village NYCArthur Robins. Oil. Cityscape. Cars on the street. Sgd. AR L. R. and titled and dated at the reverse. With four studio stamps at the reverse Aurthur Robins Studio 304 Bowery, NYC .Listed artist . ExteSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCSigned Alex Illeg Last Name Henry Gasser Manner Winter Village Oil 24in x 30in 1955$100
5 days LeftLodestar AuctionsPaula Clauche Winter Village Mountainscape Oil Painting Listed Artist$150