Sold2017L'Amour au Dix-Huitième Siècle J. de GoncourtTitle: L'Amour au Dix-Huitieme Siecle Publisher: Dentu Publication Date: 1875 Binding: Hardcover Book Condition: Very Good Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket Edition: Limited Edition This is the 1875 E.See Sold Price
Sold2018Delambre's history 18th century astronomy,Heading: Author: Delambre, Jean-Baptiste, & Claude-Louis Mathieu Title: Histoire de l'Astronomie au dix-huitieme siecle Place Published: Paris Publisher:Bachelier Date Published: 1827See Sold Price
Sold2022Political philosophy. PEDRINI. Essai philosophico-politique.PEDRINI, Giovanni Antonio. Essai philosophico-politique sur les etats-generaux et la revolution de la France de l'année 89. Du dixhuitième siécle par un serviteur de Dieu et ami des homSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Derain "Person in 18th century costume"ANDRE DERAIN (French 1880-1954) "Personnage au dix-huitiËme costume du siËcle" (person in 18th century dress), 1947 watercolor in blue, sight: 12 x 9.75 inches; overall with frame: 21 x 19 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021[ARCHITECTURE] 2 ILLUSTRATED PORTFOLIOS[ARCHITECTURE] Portfolios with engravings and lithographs. Daly, Cesar. L'ARCHITECTURE PRIVEE AU XIXe SIECLE, NOUVELLES MAISONS DE PARIS AT DES ENVIRONS. Paris: Ducher & Co. 1872. Cloth portfolio, spiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yaacov Agam original lithograph, 1978Medium: original lithograph. Issued for XXe Siecle -- De l'art optique au cinetisme (issue no. 51) in 1978, published in Paris by San Lazzaro. Sheet size 12 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches (310 x 235 mm). Not signSee Sold Price
Sold2018Deneraux Akan (no reserve price)74 Deneraux Akan (no reserve price) Poids monétaires du XVème au XIXème siècle dans l'Afrique de l'Ouest Lahaderne, Jean-Jacques (1981). Deneraux Akan. Poids monétaires du XVème au XIXème siècSee Sold Price
Sold2017Deneraux Akan. Poids monetaires du XVeme au XIXeme23 Deneraux Akan. Poids monetaires du XVeme au XIXeme siecle dans l'Afrique de l'Ouest Lahaderne, Jean-Jacques (1981). Deneraux Akan. Poids monetaires du XVeme au XIXeme siecle dans l'Afrique de l'OueSee Sold Price
Sold2018Deneraux Akan (no reserve price)178 Deneraux Akan (no reserve price) Poids monétaires du XVème au XIXème siècle dans l'Afrique de l'Ouest Lahaderne, Jean-Jacques (1981). Deneraux Akan. Poids monétaires du XVème au XIXème sièSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eight Volumes of French Architecture and DesignEight Oversize Hardbound Volumes of French Architecture and Design Including "Grand Demeures de France", "Belles Demeures de Paris", "L'Art Du Siecle Au XVIII Siecle" and "French Period Rooms 1650-180See Sold Price
Sold2015Oeuvres de Moliere, Avec Un Commentaire Historique etOeuvres de Moliere, Avec Un Commentaire Historique et Litteraire, Preede Du Tableau des Moeurs du Dix-Septieme Siecle, et de la Vie Moliere Par M. Petitot. Tome Second. Paris, Librairie De J. P. AillaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robida, Voyage Fiancailles Au XXe Siecle 1892Albert Robida, Voyage de Fiancailles Au XXe Siecle, Paris, Librairie L Conquet 1892, 12 Mo., first edition, in a fine binding by C H Meunier, in full green morocco tooled with beautiful silver and gilSee Sold Price
Sold2019J Causse, 19th C. Spelter Cast Statue Man Holding CaneJ Causse, 19th C. Spelter Cast Statue Man Holding Cane. Spelter Cast Metal with original bronzed patina. Name plate: Au Centre De L'Afrique. Par J Causse [Sculpt], has Paris foundry seal . Large Size.See Sold Price
Sold2017Late 19th c. gilt wood trumeau mirrorContinental gilt wood trumeau mirror, late 19th or early 20th century, mounted with an 18th century French colored engraving by J.B.C Chatelain depicting 'L'École de l'Amour' (The School of Love), afSee Sold Price
Sold2019De Bruyckere J., 'Marche S' Jacques Gand', n°9,De Bruyckere J., 'Marche S' Jacques Gand', n°9, etching; added: by the same author, Gand/Maisons au bord de l'eau, 59/125, etching, 50.8 x 61.7 / 15,5 x 24,7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mythes grecs au figuré de l'antique au baroqueMythes grecs au figuré de l'antique au baroque Georgoudi S., Vernant J.-P. (1996). Paris, Gallimard. ISBN: 2-07-73910-4 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lablee, J [Jacques]. Des Jeux de Hasard au CommencementLablee, J [Jacques]. Des Jeux de Hasard au Commencement du 19eme Siecle. Paris, 1803. Contemporary plain wraps. Engraved title page on light green paper. 8vo. p. 1 [2 – 239]. Binding somewhat weak aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Le Décor Intérieur au XVIIIe Siècle First EditionLe Décor Intérieur au XVIIIe Siècle, a Paris et dans L'Ile de France Title: Le Décor Intérieur au XVIIIe Siècle, a Paris... Publisher: G. Van Oest Publication Date: 1930 Binding: Hardcover BookSee Sold Price
Sold2023ORTOLAN. Explication Historique des Instituts..The Ancient World. - J. ORTOLAN. Explication Historique des Instituts de l"empereur Justinien ... Huitieme Edition. Paris: 1870. 3 volumes, octavo. Extra-illustrated with an autograph presentation notSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isidore Sanislas H. Helman, J. Duplessis BertauxEngraving by Isidore Stanislas Henri Helman (1743 -1806/1810) and Jean Duplessis-Bertaux (1747–1819) captioned: "Vue de la grande Rue du Bourg de l'Annunziata au pied du Vesuve" showing a viewSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Ovale a l'oeil BPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Ovale a l'oeil B cachet en creux Madoura Plein Feu/Poinçon Originale de Picasso, marqué et numéroté J.166/ 36/500 au revers carreau en terracotta ConçSee Sold Price
Sold2017A. Legros; L. Lucas; J. Komjati - 3 intaglios3 Intaglios - 1.) Alphonse Legros (French 1837-1911)- ''Au Bord de l'Eau (Effet du Matin)'' (Bliss 218 iii or iv / iv)- etching and drypoint, signed in ink, edition of about 25, ex collection of FrankSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jules VERNE - Face au drapeau. Clovis Dardentor. IllustJules VERNE - Face au drapeau. Clovis Dardentor. Illustrations de L. Benett. Paris, J. Hetzel, «Bibliothèque d'Éducation et de Récréation», [1896]. Grand in-8, cartonnage polychrome type «à laSee Sold Price
Sold2019Plan Du Passage Des Thermo-PylesTitle/Content of Map: Plan Du Passage Des Thermo-Pyles Date: 1784-11-01 Cartographer: ANVILLE, J. B. B. D' Size: 12Height - 8Width accommode au temps de l'invasion de Xerxes dans la Grece. Pour le voySee Sold Price
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJean LURÇAT (1892-1966) Peintre-Cartonnier & Ateliers PINTON Freres Lissier a Aubusson: Le poisson€1,600
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRenan de la GODELINAIS (1908-1986) Lampe Jumo 610, circa 1945/1950 Metal et metal chrome Haut. 45 cm€50
Jul 03TajanPAIRE DE PETITES SAUCIÈRES, EN ARGENT, HANAU, FIN DU XIXe SIÈCLE-DÉBUT DU XXe SIÈ€100
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWOVEN PRAYERBOOK FROM THE WORLD’S FAIR IN PARIS R.P.J. Hervier, designer, J. A. Henry,$5,000
Jul 03TajanCROIX DE PLAT DE RELIURE, EN ÉMAIL CHAMPLEVÉ SUR CUIVRE, LIMOGES, XIIIe SIÈCLE€1,000
7 days LeftForum AuctionsLaw.- Loisel (Antoine) Divers Opuscules..., Paris, Guillemot & Guignard, 1652 & others (6)£100
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetCharlotte PERRIAND (Modele selectionne par) et DAL VERA (Editeur) Les Arcs, le modele cree vers 1970€800