Sold201814 Pieces Historical Places of Lancaster, PA Glass &14 Pieces of Historical Places of Lancaster, PA Glass and China. Including vases, tumblers, paperweights, tray and saucer. Tallest measures 6"h. Condition: Very good overall.See Sold Price
Sold2016History of the Cliosophic Society of Lancaster, PAHeading: (Fine Bindings) Author: Title: Twenty-five Years of "The Clio". A Historical Review of the Cliosophic Society of Lancaster, Pennsylvania Place Published: Lancaster, PA Publisher:By order ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franklin Tile Co Swan TileFranklin Tile Co, Lancaster, PA 4-color swan tile. Signed. Invisible professional restoration. 8.75″sq. New oak frame 14.25″sq. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We doSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE 12 GALLON GLASS WATER JUGAntique 12 Gallon Glass Water Jug, marked "12 G 1934" on the bottom. It measures 14.5" across and 25" tall, and weighs 23 lbs. A substantial and historical piece, it adds a touch of rustic charm to anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early Limbert 3-Door BookcaseEarly Limbert 3-Door Bookcase with Leaded Glass. Unsigned. Original finish. 54"h x 64"w (with tenons) x 14"d. Larger piece are shipped via Steve Auger Shipping. He travels coast to coast every month dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arts & Crafts Two-Door Leaded Glass Bookcase c1910Beautiful Arts & Crafts two-door leaded glass bookcase c1910. Â Unsigned. Â Old refinish. Â 53.25"h x 51.25"w x 14"d. Larger piece are shipped via Steve Auger Shipping. He travels coast to coast everySee Sold Price
Sold201814 Cases Leica Slides (Over 1,000 Total)Cases1930-40s glass slides, cases marked Leica, historical buildings and places, other.See Sold Price
Sold2022New Historical Atlas of Lancaster County 1875Illustrated by Everts & Stewart. Philadelphia, PA. 60 maps and additional illustrations.Wear to edges and spine. Even overall toning to pages. 17-1/2" high x 14-1/2" wide. MH IMPORTANT: Before biddingSee Sold Price
Sold2016"Adam and Eve in Paradise" Fraktur14" X 11" Unframed, Printed and colored,"Adam and Eve in Paradise", torn in multiple places, upper right corner piece missing, color on tree, snake, Adam and Eve bright, printed Reading, Pa.See Sold Price
Sold2017(12 PC) HEISEY GLASS PUNCHBOWL SET(12) Piece Heisey Glass Punch Bowl Set in the Greek Key-Clear pattern, all pieces with the Heisey diamond cartouche mark, including: (2) Piece Punch bowl and base set, 14 1/2" high, 9 1/4" diam.; andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Favrile Glass Bowl w/ Inset Flower HolderTiffany Favrile glass camellia bowl with inset flower insert (rare 2 piece set). One loop of flower insert glued back in place, otherwise perfect condition. Signed. 13"d x 5"h Spend $5000 or more atSee Sold Price
Sold2017(14 PCS) DEPRESSION ERA GLASSGroup of (14 Pcs) of Depression Era Pink Glass, including: (1) Pitcher, 6 7/8" high; (1) Large oval centerpiece bowl, 14" wide; (1) Oval plate by Heisey, 6 3/4" wide; (2) Piece sauce boat and ladle bySee Sold Price
Sold2021VASELINE GLASS LOT(3) PIECES INCLUDING - FAN VASE, LIDDED CANDY DISH, AND "HAND" SHAPED PIN TRAY SIZE: FAN VASE 8" H TERMS: THIS SALE WILL BE ONLINE ONLY. PICK-UP WILL BE ON-SITE AT 14 CHURCH ST. BETHLEHEM, PA 18018 -See Sold Price
Sold2022Dorflinger Kalana Monumental Etched Victorian Glass VaseThis piece is so majestic. It deserves a special place. Wonderful floral motif on the vase in the etching.Excellent clarity. Measures 14" tall.See Sold Price
Sold201814 Piece Glass LotDescription - 14 piece glass lot including, figural flower frog, enameled epergne, crystal decanter, Waterford box and 10 crystal snifters. Dimensions - epergne - 15" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2015Wheatland Tavern Glass Sign, Lancaster, PA.Wheatland Tavern, Lancaster, PA, Glass Sign. Printed in Black and Two Shades of Gold. Reads: "High Grade Beer, Wines, Liquors, " 20" x 28 1/2." SCARCE. The Wheatland Hotel was purchased in 1901. It waSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 14 LIBBEY Glass Punch Set, Org. BoxSet of 14 pieces glass punch bowl with 12 cups and 1 glass made ladle. Punch bowl is approx 7.25 inches tall and 12 inch diameter. Cups are approx 2.25 inches tall and 3 inch diameter and ladle is 14See Sold Price
Sold2015Svc for 12 Sterling Silver Arts & Crafts FlatwareA huge 14 piece place setting service for 12 in the arts and crafts pattern "Van Dyke" introduced in 1910 by Simpson Hall and Miller. Each piece has an applied Monogram of the letter "L", the set is mSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Pieces of Lancaster, PA Advertising Glassware.Four Pieces of Lancaster, PA Advertising Glassware. F. Engle beer bottle and goblet, 8" and 5-3/4"h. Sprenger Brewing Co. tumbler, 4"h. and Keystone Beverages tumbler, 3-3/4"h. Condition: Very good, bSee Sold Price
Sold2016J. Rohrer Lancaster, PA Amber Glass Flask.J. Rohrer "Wines & Liquors" (Variety #2) Amber Flask, Lancaster, PA. With larger circle slug plate, 9 1/2." Condition: Very Good.See Sold Price
Sold20225 Piece Werntz Lancaster PA Decorated Iron Utensil SetNice 5 piece decorated iron utensil set signed W. Werntz. Werntz was a Lancaster Co blacksmith. Largest measures 18 1/2" long. Good condition overall as can be seen in the photos.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Two: Lancaster, Pennsylvania, AdvertisingTwo Pieces of Lancaster, PA Advertising Stoneware, American, late 19th century, a one-gallon, Bristol-slip-glazed stoneware jug with the cobalt script advertising, "Chas A. Grove. / Wholesale Liquor DSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Patricia Lausch Reverse Paintings on Glass.$50
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVery Rare Haefner Brewing Co. Ruby Advertising Sips Glass.$150
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupStamped "Penn Star Brewery Star Beer" Oak Keg Lid.$50
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sprenger Lancaster, PA Framed Tavern Sign.$50
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRed Rose Lager Beer Reverse-Painted Glass Sign.$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupExtremley Rare Sprenger Beer & Porter Porcelain Sign.$1,500(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRieker Star Lager Beer Brewery Framed Advertisement.$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Red Rose Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.$350(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Brewing Co. Advertising Cardboard Fan.$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Old Munchen Beer Advertising Cardboard Fan.$25
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaRare Lalique artist signed worker P. Davesn s’ art glass center piece$360(6 bids)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Vaseline Uranium Glass ( 15 pieces ) Decorative Jewelry Box 1930' H.Hoffmann$4,750(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.2 Pieces of Murano Glass: Vase (4 1/2"h) & Dish, 5 1/4" Diameter.CA$25