Sold2017Mimmo Paladino Tra gli Ulivi Drypoint EtchingITALY, b.1948 An Aquatint drypoint etching by Italian contemporary artist Mimmo Paladino. Titled "Tra gli Ulivi" (Between the Olive Trees), the work exemplifies the Expressionist Revival movement to wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mimmo Paladino Tra gli Ulivi Drypoint EtchingITALY, b.1948 An Aquatint drypoint etching by Italian contemporary artist Mimmo Paladino. Titled "Tra gli Ulivi" (Between the Olive Trees), the work exemplifies the Expressionist Revival movement to wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vico's philosophy. Lot of 2 works.TONTI, Luigi. Saggio sopra la scienza nuova di G.B. Vico.Lugano, Ruggia e C., 18354to, 225x150 mm, brossura editoriale. Buon esemplare marginoso.Bell'edizione dell'opera del Tonti che analizza sotto fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Savoia - [Maistre, Joseph de]Lettres d’un royaliste savoisien à ses compatriotes s.l. [Losanna], s.t., 1793. In 8°. In barbe, brossura di epoca successiva. § Gian Francesco Galeani Napione. Saggio sopra l’aSee Sold Price
Sold2017"POEMA FILOSOFICO" SAGGIO S. L'UOMO, 1768VOL. "POEMA FILOSOFICO" SAGGIO SOPRA L'UOMO CIMARELLI SCULPTOR/VELLUM 1768See Sold Price
Sold2018Algarotti, Saggio di lettere sopra la Russia.Algarotti Francesco, Saggio di lettere sopra la Russia. In Parigi [i.e. Venezia]: presso Gio. Briasson impressore, e librajo, 1763. In-8° (mm 185x130). Pagine 214, 1 carta bianca. Bel fregioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mathematics. GHERLI. Gli elementi teorico-pratici delle matematiche pure.GHERLI, Odoardo. Gli elementi teorico-pratici delle matematiche pure del padre Odoardo Gherli Domenicano... resi pubblici da Domenico Pellera. Tomo I (-VII). Modena, Giovanni Montanari (e poi: Societ&See Sold Price
Sold20241571 NUMISMATICS ILLUSTRATED DISCORSO DI M.SEBASTIANO ERIZZO antique 16th cent.Numismatics DISCORSO DI M.SEBASTIANO ERIZZO Sopra le medaglie de gli antichi. Con la dichiaratione delle monete consulari & delle medaglie de gli imperadori romani. Nella qual si contiene vna piena &See Sold Price
Sold2022RICCI (PANDOLFO) La salvtifera fatica di Pandolfo Ricci Luches sopra l'anno M.D.LXVII. con dilig...RICCI (PANDOLFO) La salvtifera fatica di Pandolfo Ricci Luches sopra l'anno M.D.LXVII. con diligenza reuista & compilata a beneficio de gli amatori di tale scienza, i quali si dilettano ogni Anno d'haSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Carte Fiches - Radica & ARG 800 punched - 1937NEW. Coming from Milan's jewelery beautiful play box in poplar burl, 1937.Cards dated 1937. The Write "Games", side bands and opening in punched silver 800 - Complete with playing cards, chips, pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gandolfi Mauro, Studio di testine femminilipenna, inchiostro bruno e colorato su carta, W. 220 - H. 170 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Perilli (Roma 1927 - 2021) oil/ mixed media on canvas, GLI AMGIGUI RAPPORTI , MarlboroughAchille Perilli (Roma 1927 - 2021) oil/ mixed media on canvas, GLI AMGIGUI RAPPORTI , Marlborough Gallery Roma label. 30 x 40 cm. 15-3/4 x 11-3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gandolfi Mauro attribuito a, Madonna con Bambinoin cornice dorata, olio su tela, W. 63 - H. 79 Cm, Da un originale di Gaetano Gandolfi conservato in collezione privataSee Sold Price
Sold2024SILVIO BERRONE Scrivania per gli uffici Bialetti, Omegna, esecuzione VIS 1957 - SILVIO BERRONEMetallo rivestito in vinilpelle, ottone, legno di noce, vetro marcato 'Vitrex'. 79,00 x 94,50 x 44,00 cm - Brass, vinyl covered metal, walnut wood, glass marked 'Vitrex'. 31.10 x 37.20 x 17.32 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Twelve 'Gli influssi astrali' plates, 1975Piero Fornasetti, D. 21.3 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in 1975. Earthenware, white, glazed black and white lithograph with gold. Marked: GLI INFLUSSI ASTRALI - SERIE SPECIALMENTE CREATA DA PIERO FORSee Sold Price
Sold2024Circle of Ubaldo Gandolfi(Italian, 1728-1781) Madonna with St. Jerome and St. Anthony, oil on linen, 17 x 11-1/2 in.; fine carved and gilt wood Florentine leaf frame surmounted with a crown and keys, 30 x 19-1/2 x 1-1/2 in. PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Fornasetti - Twelve plates from the "Gli InflussiPiero Fornasetti - Twelve plates from the "Gli Influssi Astrali" series. 1964-1975. Inscription "Gli Influssi Astrali, serie specialmente creata da Piero Fornasetti per Corisia" (d cm 21) (minor defecSee Sold Price
Sold2022UMBERTO LILLONI Sciatore tra gli alberi.Sciatore tra gli alberi. 1953. Oil on canvas pasted on board. Cm 54,00 x 37,00. Signature and year lower right. Umberto Lilloni Archive, Milan, authenticity certificate on photo.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Bellini (Milano 1935) Modular elements of the series "Gli Scacchi". Produced by C&B, Italy,Mario Bellini (Milano 1935) Modular elements of the series "Gli Scacchi". Produced by C&B, Italy, 1970s. Black and red polyurethane. Bearing labels. (misure diverse) (slight defects) IT Elementi compoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti Mirror "Gli Amori delle Sirene"Height: 42 cm Width: 48 cm Depth: 2 cmRare wall mirror by Gio Ponti in nickel-plated brass from the 1950s. This iconic mirror by Ponti represents precisely "The Loves of the Mermaid." The mirror depicSee Sold Price
Sold2022ULIVI SALOTTI 'BILLY' BLACK LEATHER TWO-SEAT SOFAContemporary "Billy" sofa, Ulivi Salotti, Italy, in a black leather upholstery, having angled back, over raised block arms, deep seat, retaining three branded throw pillows, two black and one brown, aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Coppia di medaglioni in marmo bianco raffiguranti glientro cornici in marmo rosso, cm 50x42See Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti, Scrivania per gli arredi della Banca Nazionale del LavoroScrivania Legno, laminato. Modello disegnato per gli arredi della Banca Nazionale del Lavoro. 1950 ca. cm 80x120x70See Sold Price
Sold2024A Gandolfi 8x10" Mahogany & Brass Field Camera,A Gandolfi 8x10" Mahogany & Brass Field Camera, 1920-1930, black body & bellows, with Schneider G-Claron f/9 305mm lens, black, serial no. 14561241, body, F-G, lens, VG-E, shutter working, complete wiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper521582 ILLUSTRATED TURKISH GREEK ROMAN MILITARY SPORT BATHS antique 16th century$1,000
Jul 02Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese bianco sopra bianco Belgian market armorial dish and a famille rose Dutch market armorial€650
Jun 27NY Elizabeth FRANCESCO PANIGAROLA'S 1584 LETTIONI SOPRA DOGMI IS AN ANTIQUE 16TH-CENTURY VELLUM.$100
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'Gli attimi sono gli anelli del tempo' (Moments are the ri...£13,000
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsGandolfi Peterg', "Little Angel" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter of$40
4 days LeftJasper521579 De gli Ufizii e costumi de' giovani antique by Orazio Lombardelli 16th CENT$200
Jun 27NY Elizabeth ANTIQUE ROMAN HISTORICAL TABLET, 1598. GLI ANNALI DEL 16° SECOLO CORNELIO TACCHI$100