Sold2018Lull, De secretis naturae …Lull Ramon, De secretis naturae sive Quinta essentia libri duo... Venetijs: Apud Petrum Schoeffer Germanum Maguntinum, 1542. In-8° (mm 150x90). Pagine 324, [8] con figure di alambicchi nSee Sold Price
Sold2017Albertus Magnus (santo), De secretis mulierumAlbertus Magnus (santo) [Pseudo], De secretis mulierum cum commento. Novissime: infinitis pene erroribus emendatus (Al colophon:) Venetiis: Petri Bergomatis solertia, 1508. In-4° (mm 206See Sold Price
Sold2016International Rights. De Jure Naturae et GentiumPUFENDORF, Sam. L. B. De Jure Naturae et Gentium Libri Octo… Tomus Primus [Tertius]… Eris Scandica, qua adversus libros de jure naturali et gentium objecta diluunturFrancofurti & Lipsiae, Ex OfficSee Sold Price
Sold2017Secrets merveilleux de la magie naturelleMAGNUS, A. Secrets merveilleux de la magie naturelle & cabalistique du Petit Albert, traduit exactement sur l'original latin, intitulé Alberti Parvi Lucii Libellus de mirabilibus naturæ arcanis...ASee Sold Price
Sold2023LEVINUS. De Miraculis Occultis Naturae, 1604LEMNIUS Levinus. De Miraculis Occultis Naturae, Libti IIII. Frankfurt: 1604. 16mo. Woodcut printer's device to the title. (Some toning). Modern leather-backed cloth. Provenance: Antonius Biderman 9booSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Medicine] Lemnius on Secrets of Nature, 1590Lemnius, Levinus (1505-1568.) DE MIRACULIS OCCULTIS NATURAE, LIBRI IIII. Frankfurt: Wecheli, 1590. 4.75" x 3.25". [16], 582, [54] pp. In modern fair morocco. Title toned, with early ink, small hole. TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Filippo Arena [FLOWER STUDIES] Five hand-coloredFilippo Arena (1708-1789) [FLOWER STUDIES] Five hand-colored engravings, from Della natura, e coltura de' fiori fisicamente esposta, Palermo, 1768, with margins, framed. Sight of sheets 8 1/4 x 12 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Lull (Spanish, 1933) oil on canvas, woman on shore, De Charla 1988, 43" x 51" overall. LargeJose Lull (Spanish, 1933) oil on canvas, woman on shore, De Charla 1988, 43" x 51" overall. Large rub / stretch with paint loss right lower cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grotius, Hugo De jure belli ac pacis libri tres, inGrotius, Hugo De jure belli ac pacis libri tres, in quibus jus Naturae & Gentium, item juris publici praecipua explicantur. Editio Nova cum annotatis Auctoris ... Titel in Rot u. Schwarz sowie mit HolSee Sold Price
Sold20151680 Hugo Grotius De Jure Belli ac Pacis (On the Law ofHugonis Grotii De jure belli ac pacis libri tres, in quibus jus naturae & gentium, item juris publici praecipua explicantur. Editio Novissima. Cum annotatis auctoris, ejusdemque dissertatione de MariSee Sold Price
Sold2021"SECRETIS MULIERUM" BY ALBERTUS MAGNUS.Engraved title page, printed in Amsterdam, Henricus and Theod Boom, 1669. Pen and ink notation opposite title page signed "Albert de __". Bookplate with inked "L'abbe d'azg___ 1765". Leatherbound withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pufendorf, Il diritto della natura …Pufendorf Samuel, Il diritto della natura e delle genti o sia Sistema generale de' Principij li più importanti di morale, giurisprudenza, e politica... In Venezia: Appresso Pietro Valvasense, 17See Sold Price
Sold2021Van Cleef & Arpels Alhambra Diamond 20 Motif NecklaceVCA Sweet Alhambra long necklace, 20 motifs 18k White gold, Diamond Retail: $105,000 Diamond(s) : 240 stones, 9.66 carats Chain length : 33.6 inches Weight: 56.44grSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pieter Visbagh Haagse ClockCase is inlaid with ebony and tortoiseshell. This clock was bought by the van der Elst family in the 17th Century from the widow Visbagh. This beautiful timepiece was then passed on within the familySee Sold Price
2022Van Cleef & Arpels Vintage Alhambra 18K White goldVan Cleef & Arpels Vintage Alhambra 18K White gold & 9.67ct Diamond long necklace, 20 motifs Style: Long necklace Collection: Vintage Alhambra Metal Type: 18K White gold Stone: Diamond: 240 stones, 9.See Sold Price
2020Van Cleef & Arpels 18kDiamond Necklace & Fleurette StudVan Cleef & Arpels 18k White Gold 5 Fleurette Diamond Necklace & Fleurette Diamond Stud Earrings Set, featuring Amazing Quality IF TO VVS Clarity D-E Color totaling -Both are Size Small!!! Total WeighSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Blue and White BowlOn raised circular base, decorated with flowers, Xuande mark, 22 cm. in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Gilt Bronze Lion SculptureMarked with 6 characters on the belly, 16 x 14 x 7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Harry Winston Platinum 20 TCW Diamond BraceletVintage Harry Winston apx. 20 TCW Diamond Bracelet in Platinum Designer: Harry Winston Diamond: apx. 20 TCW VVS-VS Clarity / E-F Color Metal: Platinum 950 Weight: 42 grams Size : 6.5" Width: 3.3 mm/25See Sold Price
Sold2022Van Cleef & Arpels Vintage Alhambra 20 Motif NecklaceVan Cleef & Arpels Vintage Alhambra 20 Motif Necklace 18K White Gold Diamond Onyx Chain Length 33.07" Stones Diamond 124 , 4.83 Ct Stones Onyx 10 Stones Vintage Alhambra Long Necklace White Gold, OnyxSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIA Certified Oval Anniversary Band in Platinum 8.14 CtThe most wanted piece of jewelry in 2021, timeless, edgy, and stylish! Handcrafted Band, the highest quality of mounting you will find! Delicate yet sturdy Mounted in Platinum 950, 16 GIA Certified OvSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 17th Century Amsterdam Standing Clock17th century, in ebony case, signed Fromanteel, 8-day movement with anchor escapement and seconds pendulum, striking mechanism on 2 bells, with 3 gilded wooden spheres on the hood, 229 cm. tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Van Cleef & Arpels Magic Alhambra 18K White gold 4.26ctVan Cleef & Arpels Magic Alhambra 18K White gold & 4.26ct Diamond Clip-on Drop EarringStyle: Clip-on Drop EarringCollection: Magic AlhambraMetal Type: 18K White goldStone: Diamond 158 stones, 4.26 carSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Schlumberger Double Bee Platinum Gold SapphireTiffany & Co. Schlumberger Double Bee Platinum Gold Sapphire Diamonds Ring Size 4.75Details:Brand: Tiffany & Co.Collection: SchlumbergerCondition: Pre-ownedStyle: RingMetal: 950 Platinum, 18K Yellow GSee Sold Price
2 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1699 BERNARD CONNER'S ANCIEN VELLUM EVANGELIUM MEDICI SEU MEDICINA MYSTICA$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftForum AuctionsDurrell (Lawrence) Pied Piper of Lovers, first edition, signed presentation inscription from the£3,000
Sep 29Blanc de Chine AuctionsFRENCH ART DECO STYLE SILVER-PLATED TEA SET, PARIS, C1930, CHRISTOFLE£750
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "Waterlilies and Flowers," 2024$600(2 bids)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "New Mexico Landscape," 2024$350(1 bid)
3 days LeftChinese Antique 999CHINESE ANTIQUE BLUE AND WHITE TWIG FLORAL PATTERN BOWL MARKED MING XUAN DE$50(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanAn Impressive Chinese Blanc de Chine Guanyin, Impressed Sunjiang Shanren Mark, 17th/18th Century$7,500
Sep 29Broward Auction GalleryAntonio De Simone (Italy,1851-1907) gouache painting antique$220(5 bids)
2 days LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumLaszlo de Nagy, Provincetown from the Harbor, Oil on panel$725(4 bids)
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLandscape, garden scene, Isabelle de Ganay, oil on canvas, Monet's garden with view of house, signed$1,400(3 bids)
3 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignMary de Neale Morgan (1868-1948) California Desert W.P.A. Painting c1930s$7,000
11 hrs LeftNeal Auction Company[View of New Orleans], "Le Vieux Carre de La Ville, Nouvelle Orleans"$550(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncScarce LTD Edition 28/500 DAUM France Pate de Verre Black Crystal SAND LION$4,700(5 bids)
5 days LeftAugusta AuctionsGAULTIER, OSCAR DE LA RENTA & YSL SEPARATES, USA & PARIS, 2000s- MODERN$250(3 bids)