Sold2024Sanborns Mexico Sterling Silver Blossom LadleVintage hand hammered sterling silver "Blossom" pattern ladle. Sanborn marks with eagle stamp and 2314 to handle underside. Good condition. 100 grams approx. 7 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016Danish Georg Jensen sterling silver "Blossom" patternDanish Georg Jensen sterling silver "Blossom" pattern soup ladle, 11"l, 5.48 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sauce Ladles.A Pair of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sauce Ladles. Blossom pattern. Together with a jelly spoon in the # 21 pattern, and a pierced serving spoon Ladle length: 5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Vintage Sterling Silver Ladle by AlvinLarge Vintage Sterling Silver Ladle by Alvin. Orange Blossom pattern. Measures aprox 11-1/2". Starting bid $450.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Sterling Silver LadleDanish sterling silver ladle, Georg Jensen, in "Blossom" pattern, marked for Georg Jensen and Wendel A/S. 2.3 ozt. [7" L x 2 1/2" Diam. (ladle bowl)]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) SANBORNS STERLING BLOSSOM LADLE & SILVERPLATE(lot of 2) Ladles, including: (1) modernist sterling silver ladle, Sanborns, Mexico, mid 20th c., scrolled handle with blossom, approx 7.25"l, (1) silverplate soup ladle, unmarked, monogrammed, approxSee Sold Price
Sold2021SANBORNS MEXICO MODERNIST STERLING BLOSSOM LADLEModernist sterling silver ladle, Sanborns, Mexico, mid 20th c., scrolled handle with blossom, approx 11 1/8"l, 7.61ozt Start Price: $125.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Alvin sterling Orange Blossom serving spoonsThree Alvin sterling silver Orange Blossom pattern serving spoonsearly 20th centuryComprising a soup ladle, a berry/salad spoon and a sugar spoon, initial B.length of ladle 12in (30.5cm); total weightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Georg Jensen Serving SpoonSterling Silver Georg Jensen Serving Ladle. Pea pod pattern, hand hammered design. Length: 7.75 inches; weight: 75 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Serving Pieces.Two Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Serving Pieces. Blossom pattern. Comprising a grave ladle and a large pastry server Wt: 10 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Serving Pieces.Two Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Serving Pieces. Blossom pattern. Comprising a grave ladle and a large pastry server Wt: 10 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mexican sterling silver flatware groupingThree piece Mexican sterling silver flatware grouping, P.Lopez G signed Blossom pattern salad serving fork and spoon set and F. Ramirez signed Blossom pattern gravy ladle, 8.625 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Pairs of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver ServingTwo Pairs of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Serving Pieces. Comprising a pair of Blossom pattern sauce ladles and a pair of oval serving pieces (pattern # 21) Wt: 7 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three sterling Ladles by Georg JensenArtist: Georg Jensen Title: Three Ladles or spoons by Georg Jensen. Medium: Sterling silver hallmarked to Georg Jensen. Description: Danish tableware by Georg Jensen. Blossom pattern Genre: Table flatSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Sterling & Silverplate SpoonsCodding Bros. & Heilborn Sterling pierced olive spoon, Gale & Son Sterling ladle, Jennings Silver Co. silverplate serving spoon, and Dominick & Haff Sterling gravy ladle in Blossom pattern. 7" x 8 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021(5) MODERNIST STERLING BLOSSOM LADLES & SPOON(lot of 5) Modernist sterling silver ladles, mid 20th c., scroll handle with blossom, including: (1) Danish Orla Vagn Mogensen spoon, approx 5 1/8"l, (2) Mexican Sanborns ladles, (one) with double-spoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling silver servingFour Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling silver serving pieces. (1) 8" serving fork. Acorn pattern. (2) Ladle with blossom handle decoration. 7-1/2" long. (3) Ladle with leaf decorated bowl and blossom decoSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Tiffany Persian Pattern Sterling Silver LadleMonogrammed. 5.91 oz. troy 10 7/8 in. l. See Sold Price
Sold2018Whiting King Edward pattern sterling silver ladleWhiting King Edward pattern sterling silver ladle, monogrammed on handle, measures appx 12 7/8", weighs appx 7.5 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham King George pattern sterling silver ladleGorham King George pattern sterling silver ladle, monogrammed on handle, rubbed hallmark, measures appx 12 3/8", weighs appx 9.4 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021GORHAM "CHANTILLY" PATTERN STERLING SILVER LADLE L 13"GORHAM "CHANTILLY" PATTERN STERLING SILVER LADLE L 13" Double lip. Provenance: The estate of T.W. Smith, Grosse Pointe Park, MISee Sold Price
Sold2017Whiting King Edward Pattern Sterling Silver Ladle, 1901This is a stunning sterling silver ladle by Whiting. This piece is in the King Edward pattern and was made in 1901. This piece is well marked on the back, it reads, “STERLING PAT. 1901”. The handlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Danish Georg Jensen Sterling Silver BoxGeorg Jensen Art Deco "Blossom" pattern sterling silver covered box, with wood lining, bearing Dessin mark. [11 1/4" H x 6" W x 4" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. 'Olympian' Sterling LadleTiffany & Co. 'Olympian' Pattern Sterling Silver Ladle. pat. 1878.Measures 13'' long with 4.25'' wide bowl. Monogrammed 'AH' on back of handle. Some scratches from use; overall very good condition. WeSee Sold Price
1007 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsBlossom Time by International Sterling Silver Punch Ladle Twist 13 3/4" Custom$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsBlossom by Various Makers Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle with Spout by P. Lopez 7"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsAngelique by International Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle 6 3/8" Serving Vintage$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsAngelique by International Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Shell Bowl 6 1/2" New$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsPattern Unknown by Knowles Sterling Silver Mustard Ladle brite-cut original 5"$10
936 Lots AwayBidhausKenilworth by Albert Coles Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle GW Bright-Cut 6 1/2"$10(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftBidhausStrasbourg by Gorham Sterling Silver Soup Ladle GW w/ applied lacing 13 1/2"$10(1 bid)