Sold2018Monumental French Bronze Figural Group Signed!Monumental French Bronze Figural Group. Emile Louis Picault (French 1833-1915) Signed. H 27" x W 11"See Sold Price
Sold2017Monumental French Derniere Figural Bronze Clock Set19th C. French Deniere Ormolu and Bronze Figural Mantle Clock set. Deniere Ormolu and Bronze Figural Shelf Clock, Paris, Circa 1875, surmounted by a group of putti musicians on a gilt cast base of folSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Bronze Dolphin Group FountainDESCRIPTION: Monumental bronze figural fountain featuring a pod of four naturalistic dolphins with ocean wave formed base and painted finish. Each of the dolphins mouths are fitted with water spouts.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Life Size Figural Cherub Fountain SculptureMystery Artist (20th Century). A monumental patinated bronze fountain sculpture. A figural group depicting a trio of life sized semi putti cherub figures supporting a large clam shell, and surmountingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Monumental Figural Bronze Torchere 64", 19th C.19th C. Monumental Figural Bronze Torchere. H 64.5" x W 23"See Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental Figural Bronze Elk Garden OrnamentFull scale bronze elk statue with stunning patina. Antlers come off for transport. Measured: With Antlers H 86.5" x W 89" x D 21" Without Antlers H 77" x W 89" x D 21"See Sold Price
Sold2024MONUMENTAL FIGURAL BRONZE MIRRORED ARMOIRE MANNER OF ANDRE' BOULLEWalnut. Brass inlaid and tortoise-shell ebonized. 3 doors with clear beveled glass doors. Bronze ormolu of figural maidens. Circa 1870's. 104" h x 96 1/2" w x 20" d.See Sold Price
Sold2019Five piece Archaic figural bronze group to include twoFive piece Archaic figural bronze group to include two large dancing figures, Egyptian figure, and a bronze lobster. lobster: height 3 inches dancing figure: height 16 inches Provenance: Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3 Pc) L. Gregoire Mozart Figural Bronze GroupDESCRIPTION: (3Pc) L. Gregoire figural Mozart inspired bronze group. Features three parcel gilt bronze musicians, each with instrument in hand and mounted to round nameplate adorned bases. Each signedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bergman Style Austrian Figural Bronze GroupDESCRIPTION: Bergman Style Austrian Figural Bronze Group depicts three oriental children playing a dice game atop a rug, completed with polychrome accents. Stamped "Austria" along the underside. CIRCASee Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Armani 1935-2006 Proud & Beautiful StatueGiuseppe Armani (Italian, 1935-2006). Limited Edition monumental figural group sculpture. Titled "PROUD AND BEAUTIFUL." Produced for Florence Sculture d'Arte (Tuscany). A woman dressed in voluminous eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grouping of 6 pieces of Asian Bronze & MetalGrouping of 6 pieces of Asian Bronze & Metal including a figural bronze group (3 1/2"w) and a Tibetan personal shrine case, ornate bezel with window revealing a clay buddha (2 1/4") diameter,See Sold Price
Sold202019TH C MONUMENTAL BOULLE FIGURAL BRONZE MOUNTED CABINET19TH C. MONUMENTAL FRENCH BOULLE FIGURAL BRONZE MOUNTED VITRINE / CABINETSee Sold Price
2017Monumental Sevres & Figural Bronze Garniture SetStunning 19th C. Large French Set of Bronze & Porcelain Centerpiece Bowl and Original Matching Garniture - 3 Pieces - Centerpiece: 24" x 13" H 7.5" / Garniture: 8.5" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental French Figural Bronze & Sevres CenterpieceMonumental French Figural Bronze & Sevres Porcelain Centerpiece. 19th Century. Over-glaze Sevres-style mark to lid; Further marked for Louis Philippe and the Chateau Tuileries. The basket-form finialSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Pair Of 19th C. Monumental French Figural Bronze CandelabrasLarge Pair Of 19th C. Monumental French Figural Bronze Candelabras. H 41 1/2" x W 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Double Figural Bronze After Auguste MoreauLarge double figural bronze statue of two women adoring the flowers. Very fine details throughout the exquisite sculpture. Measuring approx 32" tall x 18" wide. Signed on base as shown, a see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2019Volkstedt Porcelain Dresden Figural GroupDESCRIPTION: A Dresden monumental porcelain figural group, depicting a musical family in the 18th century style, depicting two couples and three children gathered around a piano and harp, all in elaboSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) BRONZE SCULPTURES, DANCERS & SNAKE CHARMER(lot of 3) Figural bronze sculpture group, 20thc., including: (2) Balinese dancers, in mirrored positions with one foot lifted, each on painted wood base, one with applied element detached but presentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Old Antique Cold Painted Figural BronzesGroup of old antique cold painted Austrian figural bronzes. This group includes as an Arab boy with his donkey, pheasant, snake, lizard, cat violinist, gnome, and footless huntsman. It also includes aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FRENCH PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL GROUP: AENEAS CARRYING ANCHISES WITH ASCANIUSPierre Lepautre (...A FRENCH PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL GROUP: AENEAS CARRYING ANCHISES WITH ASCANIUS Pierre Lepautre (French, 1660-1744), after a model by Girardon, early 18th century Signed Lepautre to bronze, on a giltSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FRENCH PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL GROUP: PLUTO ABDUCTING PROSERPINEAfter Francois Girardon, circ...A FRENCH PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL GROUP: PLUTO ABDUCTING PROSERPINE After Francois Girardon, circa 1700 On a faux bronze base. height of bronze 22in (56cm); height overall 25in (63.5cm) Footnotes: FraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Monumental French Boulle & Figural Bronze ClockMonumental French Boulle & Figural Bronze Clock. Bronze & Wood. 22" x 7" x H 46"See Sold Price
Sold2021Patinated Bronze Figural Group, 20th c., of a stag andPatinated Bronze Figural Group, 20th c., of a stag and fawn, on an integral "rocky" base, H.- 68 in., W.- 42 in., D.- 30 in. Provenance: Palmira, the Estate of Sarkis Kaltakdjian (Sarkis Oriental RugsSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Monumental Empire Figural Bronze/Malachite Centerpieces$20,000
1 day LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryAFTER MATHURIN MOREAU (1822-1912), A BRONZE FIGURAL GROUP OF A YOUNG WOMAN AND BIRD£400
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large Figural Group Bronze F. Barbedienne Sculpture Signed By L. Fremiet$8,000
11 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78173: A Thai Gilt Bronze Figural Group: Seated Buddha $500(1 bid)
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Monumental 19th C. French Figural Bronze Mounted Giltwood Mirror$25,000
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Monumental 19th C. Christofle Figural Bronze & Baccarat Crystal Centerpiece$150,000