Sold2017HUANGHUALI STORAGE BOXHuanghuali Storage Box: A Huanghuali storage box with a fine grain and brass hardware. 10 1/4" X 4 1/4" X 6 1/4" $500 - $800 Shipping:<See Sold Price
Sold2017HUANGHUALI STORAGE BOXHuanghuali Storage Box: A rectangular Huanghuali storage box with ghost face grain and a smooth texture. Brass hardware on the back and front. 10 1/2" X 7 1/4" X 4See Sold Price
Sold2018HUANGHUALI STORAGE BOXHUANGHUALI STORAGE BOX: This Huanghuali box has circular lock hardware and back hinges in brass. The top is dramatically figured in ghost patterns. The body of the box has a fine grain. The bottom hasSee Sold Price
Sold2022A HUANGHUALI WOOD IMPERIAL-SEAL STORAGE BOX.Huanghuali Wood Imperial-Seal Storage Box with Carved Dragon Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese huanghuali wood carriage storage boxA rare Chinese huanghuali wood carriage storage box (轎箱) in excellent condition, 5.1"Hx28"x6.8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Huanghuali Jewelry or Storage Box Brass Lock ClaspAntique Chinese Huanghuali Jewelry or Storage Box Brass Lock Clasp. This box has brass clasp/lock, handles and decorative accents on the lid; the box has tongue & groove joints. This piece measures 6See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE HUANGHUALI HARDWOOD BOXChinese Huanghuali Hardwood Box: A triangle shaped wooden storage box with a very attractive grain and friendly ghost face patterns. Brass handles, hinges, and latch. 19See Sold Price
Sold2018HUANGHUALI HINGED JEWELRY BOXHUANGHUALI HINGED JEWELRY BOX: A Huanghuali box with wire handles and brass hardware. The top lifts up to reveal a storage compartment, the doors open to reveal two pairs of drawers over one long drawSee Sold Price
Sold2018A HUANGHUALI BOX, EARLY QING DYNASTYA Huanghuali Box, Early Qing Dynasty; H5cm, Dia6cm; Provenance: Property from a Taiwanese collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Tsimshian Bentwood Storage BoxAntique Tsimshian Bentwood Storage Box 27''x20''x20''. Museum quality Northwest Coast polychrome painted cedar large storage box with operculum shell inlay on lid. Decorated on two sides with u-form cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare & Large Storage Box, Ukrainian, ManitobaA large and rare Ukrainian storage box from Sarto, Manitoba, in red and black paint, embellished with tin cutouts that are both decorative and functional, with original brass lock and decorative tacksSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Famille Rose Cylindrical Storage BoxAntique Chinese famille rose large cylindrical covered storage box. Provenance: Estate of Roger Prigent - Malmaison. [15" H x 14" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018A THREE-TIERED HUANGHUALI BOX, TIHE, 18TH CENTURYA three-tiered huanghuali picnic box, of rectangular form, has a narrow cover and two trays set on a base frame flanked by standing spandrels. The box is joined at the top by a rounded square handle.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Northwest Coast Bentwood Storage BoxAntique Northwest Coast Bentwood Storage Box Painted Cedar 23''x18''x15''. Polychrome u-form painted motifs with operculum shell inlaid lid. Scattered loss to surface paint from age and lid is missingSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT BRONZE STORAGE BOX FOR LECTIONSProvenance: From the collection of residents of the Tibetan areas. This lot was acquired during the "Chinese Cultural Revolution" when temples were forced demolished. Gilt Bronze Storage Box for LectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Duan Inkstone with Huanghuali Box, QingOf rectangular form, with phrases inscribed to the side, comes with the original huanghuali base and cover. Box size:15x 23.4x 6cm 清 四方端硯帶原裝(See Sold Price
Sold2021KOREAN STORAGE BOXblack lacquer with mother of pearl inlay and single bottom drawer with hinged top 11 inches square; 10 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2019A CHINESE HUANGHUALI BOX AND COVER, QING DYNASTYA Chinese Huanghuali Box And Cover, Qing Dynasty Dimension: L20cm Currency: Price in USDSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Huanghuali Box, 18th CenturyA simple, 18th century Huanghuali box with a brass lock and hinges. Dimensions are 4 inches deep X 6 1/4 inches tall X 12 3/4 inches wide. All measurements are approximate. From a retired surgeon iSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Japanese lacquer storage box and a hibachi.A Japanese lacquer storage box and a hibachi. ++Lacquer storage box, decorated with floral patterns in togidashi-makie and mother-of-pearl inlaid, with metal details. 10 1/4" x 17" x 8 1/4". ++A largeSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersBurlwood Lift-Top Storage Box America, early 19th century$200
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage American Airlines Alcohol Storage Box, Bacardi, Heublein, Johnny Walker, etc. Mini Bottles.$75(1 bid)