Sold2018The Long-Lost Rachel Wild by R.W. PetersonThe Long-lost Rachel Wild by R.W. Peterson. Her experiences in the slums of Denver. 1905, very good. Provenance: Estate of Russell Johanson, Ravenna Rare Books, Seattle, Wa. We ship most items in-housSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Original Wood Cut Long Lost Tribute to Ignacio Sanchez Funeral SongPablo Picasso Original Wood Cut from 1969 Ode to Sanchez Funeral Song Custom framed and includes certificate approx 24x20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20221973 Elton John Hollywood Sportatorium PosterWe are pleased to offer this long lost Original Elton John poster from Pembroke Pines Florida in our auction! Elton John is one of the most respected and colorful performers of all time. This poster fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jason Berger. "San Fernando". 1967. Large modernist city street scene. Oil on canvas. Signed lowerJason Berger. "San Fernando". 1967. Large modernist city street scene. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Reverse with Joan Peterson (?) Gallery label. Framed. 15in long thin light horizontal scratch aSee Sold Price
Sold2022P. T. Barnum's posterP. T. Barnum's poster ''P. T. Barnums Agent Purchasing Wild Animals in Central Africa for the Greatest Show on Earth''- chromolithographic poster, published by H. A. Thomas lith Studio, 865 Broadway,See Sold Price
Sold2021Natt Piper woodblockNatt Piper (1888-1969) "Long Beach Harbor''- woodblock in color, ca. 1930, signed and titled in pencil, edition size unknown. 4 11/16 x 4 5/8''See Sold Price
Sold2024Sue Coe (British, 1951- ) mixed media on paperVeal Carcass- Skinner has lost Three Fingers mixed media on paper, 1991, signed, dated and titled in pencil, artist stamp lower right 20 x 23" Condition: Some smudging Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XV marble top commodeLouis XV commode furnished with ornate ormolu scroll handles, and rouge marble top, two short and two long drawers, marble has been repaired. 33 x 51 x 24 1/2'' Provenance: Stephen Geraci collection-See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Trout Decoys, Oscar W. Peterson (1887-1951)Two Trout Oscar W. Peterson (1887-1951) Cadillac, MI, c. 1930 9 in. and 6 in. long The larger fish is in original paint with fishing wear. The smaller fish appears to be in old fishing repaint. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Perch fish decoy, Oscar Peterson, Cadillac, Michigan,Perch fish decoy, Oscar Peterson, Cadillac, Michigan, 2nd quarter 20th century. Tack eye model. 6" long x 1.25" tall x .75" tall. Carved gills and mouth. Provenance: Michaan collection. Literature: "ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Trout Decoy, Oscar W. Peterson (1887-1951)Trout Oscar W. Peterson (1887-1951) Cadillac, MI, c. 1930 7 in. long Original paint with fishing wear, varnish line on right side. Provenance: The Johnson CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brook trout, Oscar Peterson, Cadillac, Michigan, 2ndBrook trout, Oscar Peterson, Cadillac, Michigan, 2nd quarter 20th century. Domed hexagon tack eyes. 9" long x 1.5" tall x .75" wide. Notes: DecoySee Sold Price
Sold2022Fish decoy, Oscar Peterson, Cadillac, Michigan, 2nd quarter 20th century.Fish decoy, Oscar Peterson, Cadillac, Michigan, 2nd quarter 20th century. Brook trout with painted, tack eyes. So called "cut gill" model. Measures 7" long, 1.25" tall, .6" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024E.J "Pete" Peterson Carved Swan Sculpture (Cape Charles, VA)Carved swan sculpture by E.J. "Pete" Peterson. Signed to bottom with artist signature, 1985 and "To Betty Sue". 8" LongSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eddie Wozny Wild TurkeySigned miniature decoy of a Wild Turkey by artist Eddie Wozny, dated 2001 and numbered #1. Glass eyes, measures 11" tall, 10" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022HARVEY R. PETERSON (CONTEMPORARY NORTHPORT, MAINE)Curling Man, carved and painted figure playing the sport partially clothed in cloth tape measure, on top of a long cabinet with drawers at each end, 24" x 43" x 9", very good condition. From the HayneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Samurai Japanese Katana Long SwordDescribed By:Rachel CNX 0022 0034A Title:Antique Samurai Japanese Katana Long Sword Description: Spoken family history dictates that this sword was obtained by commander Hunter while at the Imperial PSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oscar Peterson's 8 3/4" Northern PikeA third period decoy (circa 1925-1934) example from this master decoy maker, Oscar Peterson (1887-1951). Measuring 8 3/4" long, with trademark dome tack eyes, form, side and dorsal fin shapes and "TheSee Sold Price
Sold2015"Long Star Harry", "Buffalo Bill" & Annie Oakley(3) Cabinets Cards by Wendt, NY, and Brisbois. Harry and Oakley by Eisenmann, New York. 6 1/2 x 4 1/4 inches. Together with Buffalo Bill's Wild West envelope cover (poor condition) and newspaper clippSee Sold Price
Sold2019Swarovski Crystal The Wild Horses Limited EditionSwarovski Crystal The Wild Horses Limited Edition 9860/10,000. Very Good Condition. Measures Approx. 7" Tall 13" Long. Signed Trademark Swan, Swarovski 9680. Original Leather Combination Lock Case, BoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Where The Wild Things Are Massive Original Commercial"Where The Wild Things Are" Massive Original Vintage Commercial Banner for The Bell Atlantic Campaign, 5 Feet Long From the Maurice Sendak Archives, A Stunning vibrant massive vinyl vintage original CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sunshine Reeves Sterling Wild Horse Turquoise CuffMeasures 2 inches wide. The band is completely hand stamped in this artist's distinctive craftsmanship. The center Stone measures 1.75 inches long. The center stone has applied Sterling design work anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jules Mershfelder (American, 1865-1937) Long IslandJules Mershfelder (American, 1865-1937) Long Island Sound oil on canvas Signed Jules Mershfelder lower right. 11 1/2 x 18 inches. Property from the Collection of Harry Peterson, Lantana, FloridaSee Sold Price
Oct 15House of TreasureOriginal Striking Massive Elephant Head Bust with Baby Bronze Sculpture Statue$400
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Milo Female Bust Bronze Sculpture Bookend Book End Signed By Milo - 6lbs$200
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsKem Weber, Coffee table from the Walt Disney Studios, Burbank, CA$4,000
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryEARLY Buddha of the future. From an estate collection of mostly 5th to 10th century Buddhas. Most$950