Sold2022Monumental Glazed Pottery Bowl by Albert GreenMonumental Glazed Pottery Bowl by Albert Green, American (1914-1994). His Art is in Smithsonian & Other Museums. Signed on the Base.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Dia-18.75" x H-5.5".Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Glazed Pottery Bowl by Albert GreenLarge Glazed Pottery Bowl by Albert Green, American (1914-1994). His Art is in Smithsonian & Other Museums. Signed on the Base.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Dia-10" x H-6".Provenance: From a PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Very Large Glazed Pottery Bowl by Albert GreenVery Large Glazed Pottery Bowl by Albert Green, American (1914-1994). His Art is in Smithsonian & Other Museums. Signed on the Base.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Dia-10.75" x H-7.25".Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021South American Figurine Incense Burner Folk Art PotterySouth American hand made pottery figurine, probably cover for an incense burner, Folk Art, estimated mid-late 20th century. The figurine is 4.1/4" tall, c.3" x 2.1/2" [10.8cm x 7.6cm x 6.4cm], unmarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assortment of Vintage Vessels/ Vases- Pottery, WooGroup of Vintage Vessels- Tall Wooden Copper Gilt Vase; Spanish Montserrat Pitcher; South American Para Pottery Vase and clay Ram Figurine. Tallest piece is 16" tall. All are in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Assorted Handmade Pottery Figurines3 sculpted handmade red clay figurines, possibly South American. 2 sitting with arms around each other, 1 with mask; 1 reclining figure with bowl in lap; 1 animal figurine with horns.See Sold Price
Sold2021South American Polychrome Pottery Figural VesselSouth American Polychrome Pottery Figural Vessel Fitted with a rattle in the base. 7 1/2 x 3 3/4 x 4 1/2 in. Property from the Collection of Gayfryd SteinbergSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American, Pottery and FigurinesCollection of Native american pottery, baskets and figurines; Clay quail with picture of Kokopelli on front is marked "Acoma CSP"; Tiny clay pot is signed Jemez on base; Round clay pot is marked "AcomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marvin Bailey (American, b.1961) Southern Folk Art Figural Pottery JugMarvin Bailey (American, born 1961). South Carolina southern folk art pottery jug figurine. Statue of man in overalls and hat, holding a face jug, and riding a round pig. Bottom signed by artist. SHIPSee Sold Price
Sold2017Quality Southern Native American Pottery BowlYork, South Carolina by Sarah Ayers. Signed at the base and dated “1992â€. The piece having elegant form with two chiefs heads at each side on canoe form body. Good condition overall with noSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group Native American Pottery VesselsLikely York County South Carolina Catawba Indian. The group includes five vessels of varying form and size. The lighter colored vessel is likely from the earlier period and is dated in pencil at baseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Native American Pottery Vessel by Alvin GarciaSanto Domingo, Pueblo Pottery. Nicely decorated vessel in good condition and signed at the base. H4 1/4" Sold from the personal collection of Mr. Thomas Blumer, Columbia South Carolina.See Sold Price
Sold2018Assorted South American ArticlesPottery, dolls, Santos, textiles, etc. Saddlebag: 42" X 12.5". Brazilian carved and painted tube: 16"H. (From the Newark Museum, NJ.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Big 19" Cheyenne Jim Navajo Pottery and Turquoise Storyteller Figurine Native AmericanCa. last half 20thC. Very good original condition, signed on the base. Huge piece, and heavy. The detachable head piece has a repaired crack(s) as shown. Otherwise fine and complete, with original feaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Figurine, Playing Boys African American Folk Art 1980s Old South SeriesVintage figurine, Playing Boys, Old South Series, marked by the artist in sculpting material on the side of the base, "(c) T-M-T 454", c.1980s, hand painted hardwood resin. Vintage American Folk Art.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marvin Bailey (American, b.1961) Southern Folk Art Pottery Statue of LibertyMarvin Bailey (American, born 1961). South Carolina southern folk art pottery sculpture modeled as a whimsical Statue of Liberty. Figurine holding raised torch in one hand, and tablet in another. NiceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anasazi Black-on-White Pottery Mug - Mesa Verde Museum**Originally Listed At $400** Native American, southwestern Colorado, Ancestral Puebloan (Anasazi) culture, ca. 1200 to 1300 CE. A hand-built pottery mug with a stable base, a piriform body with a tapSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Figurine, Fanny with Child African American Folk Art 1980s Old South SeriesVintage figurine, girl or young woman with child, marked "Fanny" on the bottom, signed by the artist in sculpting material on the side of the base, "(c) ETC" [Ebony Treasure Collectibles] and "MM", c.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rookwood Pottery Monk and Nun Figurines, Marie C. ZanettaAmerican (Cincinnati, Ohio), 20th century. A Rookwood Pottery lot of two monk figurines, as well as a nun. Two are fastened to bases, while the other is a wall pocket by artist Marie C. Zanetta. L tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marie Z. Chino (Native American, 1907-1982)Painted pottery bowl. Signed and dated under base. 9"Dia. X 7"H. (24 Central Park South, NYC Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Glazed Pottery Vase by Albert GreenMonumental Glazed Pottery Vase by Albert Green, American (1914-1994). His Art is in Smithsonian & Other Museums. Signed on the Bottom.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: H-12" x L-22" x D-4.25". ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Glazed Pottery Vase by Albert GreenLarge Glazed Pottery Vase by Albert Green, American (1914-1994). His Art is in Smithsonian & Other Museums. Signed on the Bottom.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: H-12" x L-8.75" x D-2.75". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022A Rookwood Lotus Bud Vase Plus Rabbit FigurineAmerican (Cincinnati, Ohio), 20th century. A Rookwood pottery earthenware Bud vase with the lotus pattern 2090, marked on base, plus Rookwood pottery bunny figuring, having a high glaze and flame markSee Sold Price
Sold20222 1/4" Fresno Arrowhead15/16" wide with a concave base and heavily serrated edges. A very nice example of this point type. Ex: Ben Winchester Collection. Ben owned The South River Fort Museum in Hannibal. Pictured in ArtifaSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryANTHONY PEARSON (AMERICAN B. 1969), UNTITLED (POUR ARRANGEMENT), 2008£240
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryEarly figure on camel. South China?Mongolia?. Finely modeled/cast/gilded.-starting price cut in half$1,000