Sold2018Babette's Feast.Dinesen, Isak. Babette's Feast. Covelo, Calif.: The Yolla Bolly Press, 1997. Profusely illustrated with woodcuts by Karin Wikström; afterword by Richard Olney. Signed by the Wikström and Olney at thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 71 Drama Movie and Television Promos, Script71 pieces total. Lot includes materials from productions such as: 84 Charlie Mopic, The Accused, Ask the Dust, Babette's Feast, Bellman and True, Beyond the Limit, Birgitt Haas Must Be Killed, Black SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted DVD Lot including Disney, U2, James Taylor, The Moody Blues, Urban CowboyAssorted DVD Lot including Disney, U2, James Taylor, The Moody Blues, Urban Cowboy, Zorba, Babette's Feast, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Tlingit horn feast ladleA Tlingit horn feast ladle Finely crafted from mountain sheep horn, with graceful curve and restrained embellishment, the grooved handle opening to a wide bowl with a slightly raised rim, the tip corrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gib Singleton (1935-2014), "Winter's Feast," cast 2009Gib Singleton(1935-2014)"Winter's Feast," cast 2009Patinated bronze on a wood plinthEdition: 4/25Signed and numbered in the casting: Singleton ©Overall: 23.25" H x 22" W x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Grant (1930-2001), Cheetah Feast, 30 x 40Donald Grant (1930-2001), Cheetah Feast, Oil on canvas, 30 x 40, signed lower right: Donald Grant Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cedar North West Coast Feast Bowl7” x 15 ½” Cedar North West Coast Feast Bowl with abalone eyes, beautifully executedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Huge 19th C. Hawaiian Wood Feast Platter**First Time At Auction** **This item is heavy/oversized, and may require 3rd party shipping. Please inquire about shipping cost prior to bidding** North Pacific, Hawaiian Islands, ca. 19th century CESee Sold Price
Sold2018Nayarit House Model w/ Ritual Feast, ex-HollywoodPre-Columbian, West Mexico, Nayarit, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. A polychrome earthenware gable roofed maquette of a house that presents an open facade so that we can see its charming inhabitants - two couSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED HAIDA OR TLINGIT ARTIST, Feast Spoon, c. 1870s or 1880sUNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, POSSIBLY HAIDA OR TLINGIT Feast Spoon, c. 1870s or 1880s goathorn and metal rivets, 8 x 6 x 3 in (20.3 x 15.2 x 7.6 cm) unsigned. Provenance Important Private Collection, Canada.See Sold Price
Sold2015A FEAST ICON WITH SILVER-GILT RIZA Russian,A FEAST ICON WITH SILVER-GILT RIZA Russian, Nigni-Novgorod, Aleksey Ignatiev Zapolsky, 1856 (riza) The gilded silver riza decorated with chased and repousse floral and foliate designs and rocailles. MSee Sold Price
Sold2020Babette Bloch (American) Garden SculptureBabette Bloch (American) Very large laser-cut or water cut stainless steel garden sculpture titled "Woman Seedling". Large floral bouquet in a vase containing a female form. Excellent condition. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Figure and Feast Chinese PaintingGu Hongzhong Mark, Figure and Feast Chinese Painting Width:500cm Height:38.5cm Provenance: From a private collector in San Diego around 1930s.See Sold Price
Sold2020Babette Martino (American, b. 1956)Babette Martino (American, b. 1956) "Two Bridges Over the Schuykill", oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 18'' x 34'', 46 x 86 cm (board); 21.75'' x 37.75'', 55 x 96 cm (frame). Net ProceedsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early 19th C. Russian Icon - Resurrection & FeastsEastern Europe, Russia, ca. first half of the 19th century CE. A breathtaking festal icon in egg tempera, gold leaf, and gesso on wood featuring the Resurrection, the "feast of feasts" celebrated notSee Sold Price
Sold2016Northwest Polychrome Feast BowlNative American Feast Bowl with Handle Fashioned After a Pair Ducks Eating A Fish {Height 4 3/4 inches, width 14 inches} [Restored]See Sold Price
Sold2020Babette Martino (American, b. 1956)Babette Martino (American, b. 1956) "The Flour Mills of Gloucester" oil in canvas, signed and titled verso. Framed. Size: 26.5'' x 30'', 67 x 76 cm (board); 27.5'' x 31.25'', 70 x 79 cm (frame). Net PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tang Dynasty Yue Kiln Secret Color Porcelain Lanting Feast Collection Preface VaseH:35cm W:14cmSee Sold Price
Sold202270054: A Lake Sentani Feast Bowl Irian Jaya, IndonesiaA Lake Sentani Feast Bowl Irian Jaya, Indonesia, c. early to mid 20th century Long pointed oval of blackened wood, with the convex side covered with swirling forms suggestiveSee Sold Price
Sold2015A LARGE SIGNED AND DATED FEAST ICON KIRCHENJAHRESA LARGE SIGNED AND DATED FEAST ICON KIRCHENJAHRES Russian, Kholui, Ivan Denisov, 1791 Russland, Choluj, Iwan Denisow, datiert 1791 Tempera on wood panel. The central image showing the Descent into HelSee Sold Price
Sold2019A FINE DAN FEAST LADLE, AFRICAN ARTA carved wooden ladle with exquisite Dan mask face on the handle and scalloped edges on the ladle scoop. The ladle has genuine handling and wear, and there is an old collection number painted on the bSee Sold Price
Sold2024An exceptionally large Feast Day icon, probably for Church use. Russia, 19th C. (W:70 x H:90 cm)An exceptionally large Feast Day icon, probably for Church use. Russia, 19th century. The icon is large, and was therefore most likely used in a (private) chapel or chruch. We can see 16 feast days anSee Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN WOODEN CARVING OF A CELEBRATORY FEAST. Continental, c. 1940. Hand carved depicting Jewish$50
7 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1988 Screamin Jay Hawkins Feast of The Mau Mau Vinyl Album - DED 252$4(2 bids)
2 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsPostcards - Flora's Feast W. Crane Early 1900s (7) [186499]$10
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryErnest Hemingway 'A Moveable Feast' Charles Scribner's Sons N.Y. 1964 1st Ed$800
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsMarc Chagall Feast Day Custom Framed Print 1984 18x17 inches Expressionism$10