Sold2016Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican/American, b. 1936) miniaturePedro Friedeberg (Mexican/American, b. 1936) miniature Hand and Foot Chair, 1960s, carved and gilt Mexican mahogany, signed "Pedro Friedeberg", 6"h x 3.5"w x 5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pedro Friedeberg, sculpturePedro Friedeberg, sculpture, Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican/American, b. 1936), "Hand and Foot" miniature chair, carved and giltwood, pen signed "Pedro Friedeberg" to underside, 3.25"h x 2.5"l x 2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021PEDRO FRIEDEBERG - CATS ACRYLIC & INK PAINTINGPedro Friedeberg - Mexican / Latin American b1936 - Surrealist Cats Acrylic and Ink Painting on Artist Paper. Signed and Dated 1976. 12" x 15.25". 14: x 20" Matted. Friedeberg became part of a group oSee Sold Price
Sold2023PEDRO FRIEDEBERG (B. 1936, MEXICAN/AMERICAN) Moon Face.PEDRO FRIEDEBERG (B. 1936, MEXICAN/AMERICAN) Moon Face. Wood with gold pigment. Signed, Pedro Friedeberg. 553x330x254 mm; 21x13x10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936)Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936), "Hand and Foot Table", carved wood with red lacquer, signed on foot, h. 22 1/4 in., dia. 26 1/2 in. Provenance: The Estate of Caroline P. Ireland.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936)Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936) "Foot Stool" carved and gilded wood the three-footed base supporting a double open palm seat, signed at bottom of one foot. h. 11-3/4", w. 13-3/4", d. 13-3/4" ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936)Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936), "Celestial Clock with Head of Jesus", gilt, enamel and metal on wood, pencil-signed inside clock, h. 38 in., w. 21 in., d. 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936)Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936), "Queen of Sheba's Throne", gilt and painted wood mixed media, signed on underside, h. 18 3/4 in., w. 13 1/4 in., d. 7 7/8 in; accompanied by a copy of a certificatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936)Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936) "Elogio Bifurcable", 1996 gouache on board signed and dated lower right, titled lower left. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 15" x 15", framed 22-3/4" x 22-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936)Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936), "Angel Clock", gilt and painted wood with mixed media, signed on underside of proper left foot, h. 14 3/4 in., w. 7 1/2 in., d. 9 in.; accompanied by a copy of anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936)Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936) "Hand Clock" carved and painted wood with clock mechanism signed in interior. h. 16-1/2", w. 10", d. 4-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936)Pedro Friedeberg(Mexican, b. 1936)"Airline"found object and mixed media sculpturesigned and titled at bottom of center element.h. 8-3/4", w. 21", d. 17-3/8" Provenance: EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936)Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936), "Angel", gilt and painted wood with mixed media, unsigned, h. 19 1/2 in., w. 8 3/4 in., d. 11 in. Provenance: Neal Auction Company, Aug. 1, 1998, lot 107.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936)Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936), "Double Hand Chair" and "Group of Hand and Foot Chairs", 4 carved giltwood sculptures, each signed on underside, h. 3 5/8 in., w. 7 in., d. 6 1/8 in. to h. 5 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936)Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936) "Herejia y Democracia" gouache on paper signed lower right, titled lower left and en verso. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 19-1/4" x 16", framed 29-1/4" x 25-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936)Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936) "Hand Chairs" two carved wood miniatures each signed at bottom. h. 4-1/8", w. 2-1/8", d. 3" and h. 4-3/4" w. 2-3/4", d. 3-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936)Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936) "Hand Chairs" two carved wood miniatures each signed at bottom. h. 2-3/4", w. 1-1/2", d. 2" and h. 2-3/4", w. 1-5/8", d. 1-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Friedeberg, (Mexican, b. 1936)Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936) "Miniature Hand-Foot Table" carved and gilt wood sculpture signed on bottom of one foot. h. 3-1/2", w. 5", d. 3" Provenance: Collection of Robert Sonnier, New OrleaSee Sold Price