Sold2022MIDCENT MATIVE AMERICAN SILVER JEWELRY SET, 4 PCSA lot of mid-century tribal sterling silver jewelry. A total of four items. Two matching Native American beaded bracelets, one with central turquoise stone, the other with faceted black beads. A pairSee Sold Price
Sold2016NATIVE AMERICAN BEADWORK ARTICLES, LOT OF FOURNATIVE AMERICAN BEADWORK ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR, including a pair of leather cuffs, featuring polychrome decoration, and a Woodlands beaded-cloth pipe bag / sash with design featuring American flag, toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage native American Indian beaded catlinite pipeVintage native American Indian beaded catlinite pipe. In very good original as found condition. Beautiful color and great detail and quality. 7 inches longSee Sold Price
Sold202370524: Four Iroquois Beaded Cloth Items including a GlFour Iroquois Beaded Cloth Items including a Glengarry-style cap and three pouches Length of cap: 11 inches HID03101062020 © 2023 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) NATIVE AMERICAN BEADED MOCCASINS & POUCH(lot of 2) Native American beaded leather items, c.1880-1900s, including: (pair) polychrome beaded moccasins, Cheyenne, intact with tears and water damage, 2.75"heel height, 10.5"l, 3.75"w; (1) smallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dakota Sioux c. 1933 Catlinite Pipe & Beaded StemThis is an excellent circa 1933 catalinite pipe and beaded wood stem from the Dakota Sioux Native American Indians. The pipe bowl is hand carved in a traditional “T” pattern with hand etchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Pairs Navajo Turquoise Beaded EarringsFour Pairs Navajo Turquoise Beaded Earrings. 24.1g. Turquoise Dangle Earrings Approximately 1.4375L x 0.4375W in. Turquoise And Bead DangleApproximately 3.0625L x 0.1875W in. All Credit Cards Will BeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Navajo Jewelry Items c. 1940 - 1990 incluFour Navajo Jewelry Items c. 1940 - 1990 including a pair of cuff links and squash blossom necklace, each stamped NT (Nelson Tapia), bracelet, and ring, silver, turquoise Length of necklace: 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRIBAL: Native American beaded items along with a few other accessories, ten pieces, including: pairTRIBAL: Native American beaded items along with a few other accessories, ten pieces, including: pair of beaded armbands; child's beaded leather moccasins; bag with beaded scroll decoration on felt; beSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIOUX BEADED PIPE BAG19th c. Native American Beaded Hide Tobacco Bag, with a large white rectangular panel beaded with a red and green diamond centered by small pairs of light blue triangles and with pendant pairs of darkSee Sold Price
Sold2022A grouping of Native American beaded itemsA grouping of Native American beaded items Including strips, a pair of moccasins, fetishes, and whimsies. the longest strip length 50 1/2in Footnotes: Provenance Amalia de Schulthess Collection, SantaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A NATIVE AMERICAN CARVED CATLINITE PIPE W/ BEADED STEMThe carved catlinite double bowl smoking pipe with figural horse head, wood stem with beading and wood stand with antler yoke. Pipe measures 36.5 x 4 x 2.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-houseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beaded Native ItemsGroup of beaded Native American items, including a small pair of moccasins, awl case, and small bag. Circa 1900. Condition: Excellent original condition. Moccasins L 7-1/4" W 3". Awl case L 13". Bag LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Native Beaded Basketry ItemsFour Native Beaded and Basketry Items. Comprising Pit River glass bottle with single-color diamond pattern basket weaving, beaded glass bottle, and pair of two small beaded jars lacking covers. {ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2024NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN BEADED ITEMSIncludes one pair of Native American floral beaded moccasins 10" x 4", a red, white, & blue coin purse 6" x 3 1/4", a red, green and orange coin purse 3 1/2" x 2 1/2", a gray, white, blue and brown coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Catlinite Pipe AssortmentNative American Catlinite Pipe Assortment (8) items including a tubular 'T-bowl', an axe form, (2) European form with one having acrylic stand and (3) zoomorphic effigy, most having wood stems, some hSee Sold Price
Sold2017FOUR INTERESTING NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN BASKETSA GROUP OF FOUR INTERESTING NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN BASKETRY ITEMS, CIRCA 1890-1910. Comprising a pair of Klickitat imbricated burden baskets, one with original straps and the other with original wovenSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUPING OF NATIVE AMERICAN ITEMS, PAIR CIRCA 1900GROUPING OF NATIVE AMERICAN ITEMS, PAIR CIRCA 1900 BEADED EAST LAKE INDIAN MOCCASINS, APPROX. SIZE 7-8, EAST LAKE BEADED BAG, BEADED CHANGE PURSE.See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Style Beaded JewelryLot includes four pairs of Native American glass beaded earrings and a leather pouch. There is also a blue stone beaded necklace with large metal leaves, brooches and more. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2022(4 Pc) Navajo Antler Peace PipesDESCRIPTION: (4 Pc) A grouping set of four (4) Navajo peace pipes, leather-wrapped, beaded decorated and with antler pipes. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: USA. DIMENSIONS: W: 4 1/2" to 5 1/2". Have a siSee Sold Price
Sold2016Outstanding Sioux Catlinite Figural Pipe with BeadedThe pipe has a man and woman in the act of copulation in the missionary position with man on top, 7" long, with nice old patina and has been used. The stem has beads covering circa 3/4 of its length wSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Antique Eastern Sioux Catlinite Items - A Letter2 Antique Eastern Sioux Catlinite Items - A Letter Opener w/ Fish Effigy Handle and a 13 7/8" Pipe StemSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Indian Dolls, Pocahontas, & Beaded Items LotIncludes Canadian Indian Ken type doll, mink fur bear, Alpaca fur bear, pottery, beaded items, stone axe, wood pipe, Pocahontas items, leather wallets, African beaded figure, mini figures, etc. CleanSee Sold Price
Sold2024MEERSCHAUM PIPE & NATIVE AMERICAN ITEMNATIVE AMERICAN BEADED ANTLER & MEERSCHAUM PIPE. 7 1/2 L & 10 1/2" LSee Sold Price