Sold20204 Small Graduating Sizes Oval Pantry BoxesLot of 4 each with single finger lamps, handcut tacks - largest 6 x 2 4 1/2"; smallest 3 1/2 x 2 1/4 x 1 1/2" H. No issues noted other than moderate wear consistent with age and normal use.See Sold Price
Sold2017Cranberry Opalescent Snowflake Finger LampSquare stop ribbed font in cranberry with white opal snowflakes, applied "C" scroll handle, fluted column and lobbed flared foot, brass collar & nickel plated brass "Queen Anne No.1" burner, 4 1/2" sqSee Sold Price
Sold2017Easton Blue Opal Coin Spot Finger LampBlue opalescent with clear patterned flared foot, brass collar and burner. 4 1/2" diameter x 6 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2017Optic Molded Vaseline & Clear Finger LampRibbed front with vaseline panel etched with vining floral, applied "C" scroll handle with straight column and square foot, brass collar, 4 1/2" diameter x 4 /4" high,See Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Cranberry Opalescent Glass Coin Spot Finger LampGreat example and seldom found this nice. This cranberry opalescent Victorian finger lamp is in the coinspot pattern. Nice! Measures 3 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tube Iron And LampTube Iron and Eagle (Made in USA) kerosene finger lamp, glass. Tube- 7" L x 4 1/2" H x 2 1/2" W. Lamp 6 1/2" H x 4" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Brass and Champleve Desk ArticlesStandish with putti, blotter, finger lamp and a pair of candle sticks with putti support, 6 1/2" high late 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2021Hobb's Cranberry Opalescent Snowflake Finger Oil LampAnother form of the popular Hobb's Christmas Snowflake oil lamp. This one in finger lamp form. Great color and good opalescence. Measures 4 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold20232 pc Lot Victorian Vaseline Finger Oil LampsSeldom seen Victorian vaseline glass finger oil lamps, each unique in pattern and design. Tallest measures 5 1/4" for glass portion only.See Sold Price
Sold2022A hand blown fluid lamp with finger holder mounted on circular base, 18th/19th century, with scarredA hand blown fluid lamp with finger holder mounted on circular base, 18th/19th century, with scarred pontil. Very good condition with newer wick added. Measures 9 1/2"H. Provenance: From the Doris andSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) CHINESE SANCAI GLAZED BUDDHA TABLE LAMPS(lot of 2) Chinese Sancai glazed Buddhas, now mounted as table lamps, (one) holding an offering bowl, (one) holding a pagoda, standing on a double lotus base, losses to fingers, figure: approx 16.5"h,See Sold Price
Sold2023'The Tiny Judo' brass miniature fingerlamp with blue opalescent satin Nailsea shade, 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PORCELAIN FIGURE, WIRED AS A LAMPEarly 20th c. Ceramic Figure of Shou Lao, God of Longevity, mounted as a table lamp on a rectangular wood and brass base, single socket fixture with carved jade finial, 28 1/2" high. Figure finger losSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wonderful Looking Contemporary Figural LampWonderful looking contemporary figural lamp with art glass shades in nice original 2-tone finish. 1 child finger is missing, made of resin. Marked Moreau. 14" wide, 36" tall, 13" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Figural Porcelain Table LampChinese figural porcelain table lamp with polychrome decoration on pierced brass bases. [30 1/4" H (to finial) x 7" W x 5 1/2" D]. Scuffs and oxidation to metal, losses to flowers and fingers, some maSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rougier, Table Lamps (2)Rougier Pair of table lamps, ca. 1975 PVC, acrylic, brass. Manufactured by Rougier, Canada. Bases with "Rougier" sticker and undersides with "Made in Canada" sticker. Dimensions: 30.5" H 13" W 13" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Serge Mouille, 'Agrafe' Desk Lamps (2)SERGE MOUILLEPair of 'Agrafee' desk lamps, 1958 / 21st centuryEnameled aluminum, enameled steel, brass. Manufactured by Editions Serge Mouille, France. Each: 31" H x 12" W x&nbsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thierry Despont Art Deco-Style Torchiere Lamps (2)Pair of Thierry Despont (French/American, 1948-2023) modern Art Deco-style torchiere floor lamps, having flared metal shades raised on ebonized wood columns with tripod bases. Provenance: From the ColSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thierry Despont Art Deco-Style Torchiere Lamps (2)Pair of Thierry Despont (French/American, 1948-2023) modern Art Deco-style torchiere floor lamps, having flared metal shades raised on hardwood columns with tripod bases. Provenance: From the CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pepe Mendoza, 'Fish' Table Lamps (2)Pepe Mendoza Pair of 'Fish' table lamps, 1950s Brass, ceramic. Made in Mexico. Together with new custom shades. Overall with shades: 29" x 12" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Cressey & Robert Maxwell, 'Teardrop Sunburst' Table Lamps (2)David Cressey & Robert Maxwell Pair of 'Teardrop Sunburst' table lamps, 1960s Glazed stoneware, fabric shades. Produced by Earthgender, USA. Overall including shade: 22" H x 12.5" Diameter Base only:See Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Adjustable Floor Lamps (2)Pair of brass and painted metal adjustable floor lamps, Italy 1960s. Up to 72" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024French, Sculptural Lamps (2)FRENCH Pair of sculptural table lamps, 1950s Ebonized oak. Each: 30" H x 9" Diameter See Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc Bright Enameled Colored Desk Table Lamps. 2 Bright Yellow Lamps. 1 Red Hanged Arm Task Lamp. Mod$75(1 bid)