Sold2023Jack BILANDER: Brooklyn Bridge - Etching/AquatintJack Bilander (Polish/American, 1919-2008) etching and aquatint on paper of the Brooklyn bridge; signed, inscribed, and numbered 63/250. Provenance: From the Estate of Nina Moinester. [Sight: 9 15/16"See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) JACK BILANDER (D.2008) & MAX NAUTICAL ETCHINGS(lot of 2) Framed etchings on paper, including: (1) "The River," signed lower right Jack Bilander (Polish-American, 1919-2008), dated [19]64, numbered 20/ 25, sight: approx 10.5"h, 12.5"w, overall: 16See Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Bilander, "In Central Park"Jack Bilander (Polish, 1919-2008), 1960, black and white etching on paper depicting four women conversing in Central Park, titled l.l., signed and dated l.r., 15 3/4" x 19 3/4" image size, 19" x 23" fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Bilander, American 1919-2008, Head, LithographJack BilanderAmerican, 1919-2008HeadLithographSigned in pencil and dated '55. Together with a print by Michael C. Louridas, titled "Sunbway" Mat burn.Sight sizes: 14-1/2"h x 10-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Bilander - Boy Feeding Pigeons, 1958Jack Bilander (Poland, 1919 - 2008). Boy Feeding Pigeons, etching or aquatint. Signed and dated lower right, Edition #25 (center), titled lower left in graphite. (MBAX4046)(JP) Dimensions: 17.75" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACK BILANDER ETCHING AQUATINT BOY FEEDING BIRDSJack Bilander (US/Poland 1919-2008). A good etching w aquatint of a "Boy Feeding Pigeons". The work is signed, dated (1959), and titled, in pencil. It framed in a mid century frame. Measures: H 26" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Bilander (Polish/American, 1919-2008) TOMORROW WAS YESTERDAY, 1967Jack Bilander etching TOMORROW WAS YESTERDAY. Pencil signed, dated and titled artist proof on wove paper. Artist: Jack Bilander. Titled: Tomorrow Was Yesterday. AP (artist proof). Dated: 1967. Medium:See Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Bilander (1919 - 2008) Signed 1963 American Modernist Lithograph Framed PrintAntique American modernist print by Jack Bilander (1919 - 2008). Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the ovSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Bilander ( Polish American, 1919-2008) MosesMoses with the 10 Commandments Lithograph by Jack Bilander. Judaica Artwork. Lithograph of Moses holding two tablets with the ten commandments on them. Numbered 137/200. 24.75in H x 17.75in L. ArtworkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Bilander, "Still Life with Apples"1949Jack Bilander, 1919-2008, MCM "Still Life with Apples", 1949, Oil on Board, signed and dated lower left Dimensions: 23 1/2" x 15", Frame 29" x 20" (MBAX1248)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Bilander Signed "Fields" Wood CutItem/Description: Jack Bilander (1919-2008) Wood Cut. Pencil signed, dated and titled across bottom. Image features field workers and expansive farm landscape. Falcor Framing Gramercy NY label adheredSee Sold Price
Sold2024PHILLIP LLOYD POWELL (American 1919-2008) / PAUL EVANS (American 1931-1987) A WALL MOUNTED CABINETPHILLIP LLOYD POWELL (American 1919-2008) / PAUL EVANS (American 1931-1987) A WALL MOUNTED CABINET AND SHELF, CIRCA 1961, walnut with an open dovetail top above a compartmented frieze drawer over threSee Sold Price
Sold2021Phillip Lloyd Powell (American, 1919-2008) Side Table,Phillip Lloyd Powell (American, 1919-2008) Side Table, New Hope, Pennsylvania, circa 1970s Marble, walnut, painted plywood (H: 16 1/2, W: 31 1/4, D: 37 1/4 in.)Qty: (1) Provenance AcqSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jackson Lee Nesbitt (American 1919-2008)Jackson Lee Nesbitt (American 1919-2008) original pencil signed lithograph. Signed ''Jackson Lee Nesbitt' in pencil lower right. Titled November Evening in pencil lower left. Measures 8.75" x 1.75" (iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Miller Romance Story IllustrationMark Miller (American, 1919-2008) Romance Story illustration depicting a young couple at a cafe, gouache on illustration board, signed "Mark Miller", Henry Watts Associates label on reverse, 18-3/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Miller Romance Story IllustrationMark Miller (American, 1919-2008) Romance story illustration created for the story "Tangled Holiday" in a 1960 issue of Woman's Magazine, gouache and crayon on board, signed "Mark Miller", 18-1/8" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Miller Romance Story IllustrationMark Miller (American, 1919-2008) Romance story illustration depicting a young couple in a modern interior, gouache on illustration board, signed "Mark Miller", 20" x 22", good condition. Mark MillerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Miller Romance Story IllustrationMark Miller (American, 1919-2008) Romance story illustration depicting a young couple on a sofa, gouache on illustration board, signed "Mark Miller", artist's label on reverse, 20" x 25-1/4", good conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Miller (4) Portraits of Richard NixonMark Miller (American, 1919-2008) (4) Portraits of Richard Nixon, includes (2) study sketches and (2) gouache portrait paintings, largest 16-1/4" x 14-1/4" board, good condition. Mark Miller was a proSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Miller Illustration of Girl with DogMark Miller (American, 1919-2008) Illustration of girl with dog, gouache on illustration board, unsigned, artist's label on reverse, 18-3/4" x 13-3/8", good condition. Mark Miller was a prominent andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Miller Pin-up Illustration PaintingMark Miller (American, 1919-2008) Pin-up illustration painting depicting a partially robed young woman, gouache on illustration board, signed "Mark Miller", 23-3/8" x 14-3/8", good condition. Mark MilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Miller Magazine Story IllustrationMark Miller (American, 1919-2008) Magazine story illustration "Alienation of Affection", published in McCall's Magazine April 1958, gouache on illustration board, signed "Mark Miller", includes originSee Sold Price
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncJack Brusca, 'Whisper Theme: A Trilogy', Limited Edition Silkscreen$100
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncRobert Indiana Robert Indiana "Marylin, 2008" Screenprint, AP 3/12 - Artist estate$6,000