Sold2022REG B. STRANGE Industrial Ocean Liner Oil PaintingREG B. STRANGE Industrial Ocean Liner Oil Painting, inscription to lower left reads Reg B. Strange, subject shows an industrial ocean liner ship anchored and tethered to a smaller steam boat with otheSee Sold Price
Sold2022KONSTANTIN BATYNKOV (B. 1959) WATERCOLOR & GOUACHEOn textured paper. Initialed lower right. Float mounted. Oversized. Dimensions: (Frame) H 40" x W 85", (Paper) H 36" x W 81" Condition: Some rippling and handling marks to paper. A few marks to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Beyt (American, b. 1959) Watercolor on Paper PaintingContemporary watercolor painting on cold press paper with deckled edge. Painting depicts a fragment of discolored white lace on a green background. Painting fixed to white fabric. Gold finished frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hugo Guinness - Young ManLot 50 Hugo Guinness British (b. 1959) Young Man watercolor and ink on paper signed lower right 10 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches Provenance: From a private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Milan Heger (b.1959 Washington) ''Omni'' Watercolor andMilan Heger (b.1959 Washington) ''Omni'' Watercolor and Graphite on Paper 20''x20'' Image. Signed l.r. with gallery label on verso. Aluminum framing 23.5''x23.5''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Y. David Chung "Large Slice" Watercolor, 1999Y. David Chung (German/American, b. 1959), "Large Slice", Watercolor on Wove Paper, signed and dated "Chung 99" lower left. Image: 41" H x 29" W; frame: 49" H x 38" W. Provenance: Gallery K, WashingtoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leovigildo Torres (b. 1959), Bull Riding, W/CProperty from a Savannah, Georgia Estate Description: Leovigildo Martinez Torres (b. 1959), Bull Riding, Watercolor, signed and dated '99' lower right, depicting three bulls and two figures, withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor, Kirk PedersenKirk Pedersen (American, b. 1959), "EPMD," 1996, watercolor, signed and dated lower right, company labels (Nevada Museum of Art, Reno, Nevada/Absolute Fine Art Service, Santa Monica, California) affixSee Sold Price
Sold2015PENG LIANGPING (CHINESE, B. 1959) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGPENG LIANGPING (CHINESE, B. 1959) LANDSCAPE PAINTING, watercolor and ink on paper, depicting sailing vessels on a river bordered by steep cliffs, signed and inscribed left edge. Housed under glass inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roberto Márquez El Baile, 1986Roberto Márquez (Mexican, American, b. 1959) El Baile, 1986 Watercolor on paper 6.75 x 4.75 (in) 13.25 x 11 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed and dated Márquez 86, lower right Titled on GaleríaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Gaudnek (B. 1931 Czech) "Secret Meeting"Walter Gaudnek (B. 1931 Czech) "Secret Meeting" Watercolor Painting on Latex Paper dated 1959 Exhibited in Dorsky Gallery 1988 31.5" L x 26" H 24" L x 18" H Please look at Photos Closely Out of a NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arturo Herrera (b. 1959): Cat and DogArturo Herrera (b. 1959): Cat and Dog Collage and watercolor on handmade paper, 2006, signed with initials 'AH' and dated lower right. 14 1/4 x 10 1/in. (sheet), 17 1/4 x 13 1/2 in. (frame). Dieu DonnSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER DE LA FUENTE (Spanish/New Mexico b. 1959) APETER DE LA FUENTE (Spanish/New Mexico b. 1959) A PAINTING, "Red Tractor," watercolor on paper, signed L/R, "Peter La Fuente," 13 1/2" x 19", framed, 23 1/4" x 28 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022SUSAN "SUE" STOLBERGER (Jamaican/Tanzania b. 1959) ASUSAN "SUE" STOLBERGER (Jamaican/Tanzania b. 1959) A PAINTING, "Jacana," 2000, watercolor on paper, signed and dated L/C, "Susan Stolberger 2000," verso titled in ink. 21 1/4" x 26 1/2" Note: Work feaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anne Chu (American, b. 1959) Rubric Study: BoxingAnne Chu (American, b. 1959) Rubric Study: Boxing Lepus, 2014 watercolor and collage on paper 24 x 18 inches. Provenance: Aspen Art Museum, artCRUSH, 2014 Acquired from the above by the current ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Felipe Morales Lopez - Untitled (Man in Landscape)Lot 153 Felipe Morales Lopez Mexican (b. 1959) Untitled (Man in Landscape) (1981) watercolor on paper inscribed to verso signed lower right 13 3/4 x 10 1/4 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela KSee Sold Price
Sold2021C.D. Clarke (b. 1959), Two SilversC.D. Clarke (b. 1959) Two Silvers, 1995 signed "C.D. Clarke" lower right watercolor, 10 by 14 1/4 in. titled, signed, and dated on back Clarke's artistic prowess is on full display with this renderingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rachel Lee Hovnanian, (American/Florida, b. 1959)Rachel Lee Hovnanian (American/Florida, b. 1959) "Small Dream Crowns", 2009 photograph in archival ink printed on watercolor paper "Meredith Long & Company, Houston, TX" label with artist, titled, datSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLeland LittleJ. M. Henry (American, b. 1959), Moonrise (Theme for an Imaginary Western)$50